Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment AASOX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Alger Small Cap Growth Portfolio · ALGER PORTFOLIOS
111 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 20.94% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
6.51% of that is conventional interest-bearing debt, identified from the fund's own filing rather than by screening an issuer. Sukuk are deliberately excluded from this test and are never counted here.
111 holdings, 82 matched (80% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.48% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 59% of portfolio weight (68 of 111 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
56.6% compliant 2.8% questionable 20.9% non-compliant 19.7% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT | NON_COMPLIANT | 6.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RBC RBC BEARINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 4.15% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.5% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| ALAB ASTERA LABS INC | COMPLIANT | 3.79% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| NEBIUS GROUP NV | UNSCREENED | 3.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATZ.TO ARITZIA INC | COMPLIANT | 2.64% | AAOIFI6.8% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah31.8% |
| VSXY VICTORIA'S SECRET & COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.41% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani56.2% Dow Jones Islamic88.0% S&P Shariah105.9% MSCI Islamic56.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.9% FTSE Shariah18.9% |
| ABSI ABSCI CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.39% | AAOIFI— Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| ADPT ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.27% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MGY MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.16% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani13.2% Dow Jones Islamic9.0% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah12.5% |
| NTRA NATERA INC | COMPLIANT | 2.08% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani9.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic9.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah3.0% |
| NUVALENT INC | UNSCREENED | 2.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TPC TUTOR PERINI CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.01% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani8.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.4% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic8.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah7.4% |
| FTAI FTAI AVIATION LTD | COMPLIANT | 1.95% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| BBD-A.TO BOMBARDIER INC | COMPLIANT | 1.93% | AAOIFI23.1% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| GH GUARDANT HEALTH INC | COMPLIANT | 1.85% | AAOIFI7.8% Usmani88.7% Dow Jones Islamic17.9% S&P Shariah23.1% MSCI Islamic88.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.1% FTSE Shariah78.6% |
| GTES GATES INDUSTRIAL CORP PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI34.0% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah43.0% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.0% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| TWST TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani13.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic13.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC | UNSCREENED | 1.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ABIVAX SA | UNSCREENED | 1.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ARWR ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.53% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| BJ BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB HOLDINGS INC | QUESTIONABLE | 1.38% | AAOIFI23.1% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| CSW CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CYRX CRYOPORT INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI29.4% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah43.5% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.5% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| INSMED INC | UNSCREENED | 1.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JOBY AVIATION INC | UNSCREENED | 1.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BE BLOOM ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani11.2% Dow Jones Islamic3.0% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| WULF TERAWULF INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.18% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani38.9% Dow Jones Islamic65.9% S&P Shariah91.8% MSCI Islamic38.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series91.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| IDCC INTERDIGITAL INC | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| DISRUPTIVE TECHNOLOGY SOL | UNSCREENED | 1.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GWRE GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | QUESTIONABLE | 1.08% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.8% S&P Shariah3.2% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.2% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| MANH MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani7.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic7.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AXGN AXOGEN INC | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani6.6% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.2% MSCI Islamic6.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WGS GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI4.7% Usmani20.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic20.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| RGEN REPLIGEN CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| MOD MODINE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| VSEC VSE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SITIME CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UTI UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI30.9% Usmani40.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.4% S&P Shariah28.0% MSCI Islamic40.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.0% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| DOCN DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani58.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| ERASCA INC | UNSCREENED | 0.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SPSC SPS COMMERCE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TXG 10X GENOMICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SB TECHNOLOGY CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| QTWO Q2 HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CDNA CAREDX INC | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| IRTC IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani66.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah19.6% MSCI Islamic66.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.6% FTSE Shariah59.5% |
| LOAR LOAR HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI15.1% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.0% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic41.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| BCPC BALCHEM CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| IONQ IONQ INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.8% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic0.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LNTH LANTHEUS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| OLED UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani2.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PLNT PLANET FITNESS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI76.5% Usmani97.8% Dow Jones Islamic41.8% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic97.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah82.3% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic35.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah34.0% |
| WYFI WHITEFIBER INC | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI26.3% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| GLXY GALAXY DIGITAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LTH LIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CHYM CHIME FINANCIAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SAIA SAIA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani7.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.7% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic7.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah2.7% |
| PI IMPINJ INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| PRM PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani38.8% Dow Jones Islamic40.1% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah37.3% |
| CRDO CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TMDX TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| IDA IDACORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI43.9% Usmani33.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.0% S&P Shariah58.2% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.2% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SMTC SEMTECH CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic36.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah34.2% |
| ATRO ASTRONICS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| HTFL HEARTFLOW INC | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani7.9% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic7.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ENVX ENOVIX CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI72.3% Usmani65.9% Dow Jones Islamic32.0% S&P Shariah30.7% MSCI Islamic65.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.7% FTSE Shariah65.2% |
| RIOT RIOT PLATFORMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani26.9% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah20.0% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.0% FTSE Shariah25.8% |
| MC MOELIS & COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UNIQURE NV | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TEM TEMPUS AI INC | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.8% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KRUS KURA SUSHI USA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani44.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.2% S&P Shariah23.7% MSCI Islamic44.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RDDT REDDIT INC | QUESTIONABLE | 0.38% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PL PLANET LABS PBC | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KRMN KARMAN HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.4% |
| GKOS GLAUKOS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah6.2% |
| BBIO BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ITGR INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI30.5% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.6% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic38.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah36.2% |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC | UNSCREENED | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CWST CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI24.3% Usmani40.6% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic40.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| MKTX MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah4.8% |
| ABERCROMBIE & FITCH COMPANY | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NEOG NEOGEN CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI31.3% Usmani24.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.7% S&P Shariah32.4% MSCI Islamic24.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.4% FTSE Shariah23.7% |
| NCNO NCINO INC | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI12.3% Usmani21.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.7% S&P Shariah9.1% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.1% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| XMTR XOMETRY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah19.0% MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.0% FTSE Shariah31.1% |
| VERX VERTEX INC | COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFI18.3% Usmani28.9% Dow Jones Islamic46.2% S&P Shariah45.9% MSCI Islamic28.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.9% FTSE Shariah28.0% |
| CELH CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI9.0% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah6.0% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.0% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| ROAD CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| HLNE HAMILTON LANE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI5.8% Usmani10.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.0% MSCI Islamic10.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.0% FTSE Shariah10.8% |
| ARCHER AVIATION INC (NEW) | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IMPULSE DYNAMICS IRELAND | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATRO ASTRONICS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.08% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| ALAMAR BIOSCIENCES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BELITE BIO INC | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IMPULSE DYNAMICS IRELAND | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SB Technology Inc. Series F | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NTSK NETSKOPE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.02% | AAOIFI12.9% Usmani42.8% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic42.8% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| FRVO FERVO ENERGY COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.02% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani9.6% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic9.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah6.5% |
| YSS YORK SPACE SYSTEMS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.01% | AAOIFI8.8% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah7.1% |
| MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GEMI GEMINI SPACE STATION INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani1.3% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TOLERO DCR | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 21 points of portfolio weight — 41.2% of it passes AAOIFI, 20.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 41.2% ratios fail on 11.6% 47.3% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 22.7% ratios fail on 31.2% 46.3% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 40.0% ratios fail on 17.4% 42.7% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 40.1% ratios fail on 14.7% 45.3% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 20.0% ratios fail on 39.3% 40.9% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 40.1% ratios fail on 17.1% 42.9% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 31.2% ratios fail on 23.1% 45.8% not rated under FTSE Shariah
80 of 111 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (74% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 70 (61% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT | 6.51% |
| VSXY VICTORIA'S SECRET & COMPANY | 2.41% |
| GTES GATES INDUSTRIAL CORP PLC | 1.82% |
| CYRX CRYOPORT INC | 1.28% |
| WULF TERAWULF INC | 1.18% |
| IONQ IONQ INC | 0.66% |
| OLED UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP | 0.65% |
| PLNT PLANET FITNESS INC | 0.65% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 0.62% |
| GLXY GALAXY DIGITAL INC | 0.60% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Alger Small Cap Growth Portfolio (AASOX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENTnot matched to a ticker | 6.51% | Non-compliant |
| RBCRBC BEARINGS INC | 4.15% | Compliant |
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 3.79% | Compliant |
| NEBIUS GROUP NVnot matched to a ticker | 3.69% | Not screened |
| ATZ.TOARITZIA INC | 2.64% | Compliant |
| VSXYVICTORIA'S SECRET & COMPANY | 2.41% | Non-compliant |
| ABSIABSCI CORP | 2.39% | Compliant |
| ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP | 2.27% | Compliant |
| MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP | 2.16% | Compliant |
| NTRANATERA INC | 2.08% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 111 holdings, 32.1% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for AASOX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 42.40 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 28.36 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -109.24 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -71.64 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.08 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -3.34 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.75 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 21.95 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 22.05 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 22.14 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 22.18 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 22.22 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 22.25 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 22.17 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 22.58 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 21.63 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 21.73 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 20.52 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 20.21 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.