CAFGETF / FundPacer US Small Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment CAFG's does — no target price to set, unlike a price alert.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF · Pacer Funds Trust
102 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 112% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 26.15% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
102 holdings, 86 matched (78% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.98% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 67% of portfolio weight (71 of 102 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
54.3% compliant 0.0% questionable 23.3% non-compliant 22.4% unscreened
All holdings (102)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC | UNSCREENED | 12.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IRDM Iridium Communications Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.40% | AAOIFI35.2% Usmani68.6% Dow Jones Islamic56.3% S&P Shariah52.1% MSCI Islamic68.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.1% FTSE Shariah68.6% |
| LQDA Liquidia Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.72% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.68% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.64% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ADEA Adeia Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.35% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| RNG RingCentral Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.31% | AAOIFI17.6% Usmani84.3% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah39.9% MSCI Islamic84.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.9% FTSE Shariah81.1% |
| AMN Healthcare Services Inc | UNSCREENED | 2.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATEN A10 Networks Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI12.7% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah17.5% MSCI Islamic33.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.5% FTSE Shariah32.4% |
| LPG Dorian LPG Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.86% | AAOIFI30.3% Usmani29.7% Dow Jones Islamic46.7% S&P Shariah46.9% MSCI Islamic29.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.9% FTSE Shariah23.5% |
| SM SM Energy Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| YOU Clear Secure Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani7.0% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.8% MSCI Islamic7.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Pitney Bowes Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DGII Digi International Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI4.4% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| AGX Argan Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| OPLN OPENLANE Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI12.9% Usmani11.7% Dow Jones Islamic19.7% S&P Shariah22.9% MSCI Islamic11.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.9% FTSE Shariah10.7% |
| NTCT NetScout Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic2.0% S&P Shariah2.2% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ALKS Alkermes PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.55% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CTS CTS Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ZD Ziff Davis Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI44.8% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic50.9% S&P Shariah42.3% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.3% FTSE Shariah21.7% |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WHD Cactus Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| Etsy Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Archrock Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFI13.9% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic21.4% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah27.6% |
| NPO Enpro Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| LRN Stride Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani22.4% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic17.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| NGVT Ingevity Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.17% | AAOIFI51.0% Usmani80.4% Dow Jones Islamic63.7% S&P Shariah67.4% MSCI Islamic80.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.4% FTSE Shariah78.1% |
| TALO Talos Energy Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI44.2% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic64.3% S&P Shariah63.8% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.8% FTSE Shariah22.6% |
| AZZ AZZ Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic16.2% S&P Shariah19.3% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.3% FTSE Shariah21.3% |
| CVSA Covista Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI21.3% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic22.9% S&P Shariah26.8% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| RAL Ralliant Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani31.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah31.0% |
| Crescent Energy Co | UNSCREENED | 1.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI87.2% Usmani64.7% Dow Jones Islamic77.7% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic64.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah59.6% |
| LQDT Liquidity Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani3.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic3.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI19.7% Usmani51.8% Dow Jones Islamic34.1% S&P Shariah42.6% MSCI Islamic51.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.6% FTSE Shariah51.5% |
| INVX Innovex International Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani7.5% Dow Jones Islamic5.5% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah1.9% |
| LMAT LeMaitre Vascular Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani3.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic3.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KAI Kadant Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani27.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.1% MSCI Islamic27.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.1% FTSE Shariah27.0% |
| FTDR Frontdoor Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI20.0% Usmani55.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah31.0% MSCI Islamic55.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.0% FTSE Shariah54.4% |
| QRVO Qorvo Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic20.6% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| Teradata Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.88% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani13.2% Dow Jones Islamic9.0% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah12.5% |
| MTCH Match Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI37.0% Usmani88.1% Dow Jones Islamic44.3% S&P Shariah42.6% MSCI Islamic88.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.6% FTSE Shariah88.1% |
| PRDO Perdoceo Education Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI2.3% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic3.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ACIW ACI Worldwide Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani27.4% Dow Jones Islamic16.8% S&P Shariah18.8% MSCI Islamic27.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.8% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| PCRX Pacira BioSciences Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI39.2% Usmani33.1% Dow Jones Islamic41.2% S&P Shariah37.5% MSCI Islamic33.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.5% FTSE Shariah29.2% |
| PGNY Progyny Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI1.4% Usmani3.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic3.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LAUR Laureate Education Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani30.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.8% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic30.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah9.2% |
| BOX Box Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani37.4% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah12.6% MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.6% FTSE Shariah32.2% |
| CARG Cargurus Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic33.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PTON Peloton Interactive Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI73.9% Usmani85.1% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah68.9% MSCI Islamic85.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series68.9% FTSE Shariah65.2% |
| WDFC WD-40 Co | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.8% S&P Shariah3.8% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.8% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| STRA Strategic Education Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic5.5% S&P Shariah5.2% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TR Tootsie Roll Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BCPC Balchem Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Cor | UNSCREENED | 0.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PAYC Paycom Software Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI10.1% Usmani18.9% Dow Jones Islamic9.5% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic18.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| FIZZ National Beverage Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani10.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.8% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic10.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CERT Certara Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani21.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.7% S&P Shariah16.5% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.5% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| DV DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani8.5% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic6.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ITRI Itron Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic34.3% S&P Shariah36.7% MSCI Islamic41.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.7% FTSE Shariah40.3% |
| Progress Software Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALRM Alarm.com Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VCEL Vericel Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.4% S&P Shariah4.4% MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PI Impinj Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| VCYT Veracyte Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| USLM United States Lime & Minerals | COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| INVA Innoviva Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI17.5% Usmani15.8% Dow Jones Islamic19.8% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic15.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah15.2% |
| Napco Security Technologies In | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AWI Armstrong World Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI7.5% Usmani28.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.7% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic27.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah24.5% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani28.6% Dow Jones Islamic15.9% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic28.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| Blackbaud Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SPSC SPS Commerce Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LZ Legalzoom.com Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani3.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic3.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings I | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CXM Sprinklr Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ANIP ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani20.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah17.8% MSCI Islamic20.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.8% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| ADT ADT Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| EPAC Enerpac Tool Group Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI9.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah9.7% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.7% FTSE Shariah22.9% |
| YELP Yelp Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare I | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AGYS Agilysys Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| LYFT Lyft Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani14.2% Dow Jones Islamic20.0% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah11.5% |
| BKE Buckle Inc/The | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| WINA Winmark Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani6.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic6.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| COLL Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani11.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.9% S&P Shariah22.5% MSCI Islamic11.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.5% FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| BMI Badger Meter Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| LIF Life360 Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI36.9% Usmani25.2% Dow Jones Islamic26.1% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic25.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah25.0% |
| BlackLine Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UPWK Upwork Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI67.2% Usmani58.1% Dow Jones Islamic40.4% S&P Shariah41.7% MSCI Islamic58.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.7% FTSE Shariah56.6% |
| GTM ZoomInfo Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI126.3% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic53.9% S&P Shariah40.5% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series40.5% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| TMDX TransMedics Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| ADMA ADMA Biologics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 23 points of portfolio weight — 52.3% of it passes AAOIFI, 29.6% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 52.3% ratios fail on 18.8% 41.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 35.2% ratios fail on 35.6% 41.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 50.0% ratios fail on 20.3% 42.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 50.5% ratios fail on 19.8% 42.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 29.6% ratios fail on 43.3% 39.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 50.0% ratios fail on 20.3% 42.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 36.6% ratios fail on 34.2% 41.5% not rated under FTSE Shariah
86 of 102 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (87% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 73 (76% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| IRDM Iridium Communications Inc | 4.40% |
| LPG Dorian LPG Ltd | 1.86% |
| SM SM Energy Co | 1.83% |
| OPLN OPENLANE Inc | 1.61% |
| ZD Ziff Davis Inc | 1.49% |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc | 1.48% |
| NGVT Ingevity Corp | 1.17% |
| TALO Talos Energy Inc | 1.13% |
| WSC WillScot Holdings Corp | 1.00% |
| MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 1.00% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Why this signal?
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF (CAFG) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
🕌 In-house Compliance Research
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for CAFG — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 38.30 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 2.99 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -125.48 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -97.01 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.16 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -5.58 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.89 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 33.28 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 33.68 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 33.24 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 33.30 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 33.14 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 32.87 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 33.02 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 32.81 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 32.57 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 33.14 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 30.72 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 31.09 | BUY |
About Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF
The index uses a rules-based methodology that seeks to provide exposure to small-capitalization U.S. companies with above average free cash flow margins. Under normal circumstances, the fund will seek to invest at least 80% of its net assets, plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes, in securities of small-capitalization companies (“small cap”) that are principally traded in the United States. The fund is non-diversified.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Average — needs more confirmation before sizing up
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 43 |
| 🕐 1H | NEUTRAL | 19 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | RANGING | 77 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BEARISH | 233 |
Momentum & Volume
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
Peer Movement
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider Activity (90d)
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
COT Positioning — E-MINI S&P 500 - CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-11-03 · Asset managers net 928584 (+5135)
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.