Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment DCUIX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
DWS CROCI(R) U.S. Fund · DEUTSCHE DWS INVESTMENT TRUST
89 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 42.93% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
89 holdings, 79 matched (90% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.75% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 75% of portfolio weight (65 of 89 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
42.7% compliant 3.9% questionable 42.9% non-compliant 10.4% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | COMPLIANT | 6.88% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani6.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.8% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah4.3% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc | QUESTIONABLE | 3.32% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic12.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah10.9% |
| KHC Kraft Heinz Co/The | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.16% | AAOIFI64.5% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic63.2% S&P Shariah58.9% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.9% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| BMY Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.11% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MRK Merck & Co Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.97% | AAOIFI14.7% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah20.9% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.9% FTSE Shariah41.5% |
| SYF Synchrony Financial | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.45% | AAOIFI85.9% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic91.8% S&P Shariah104.8% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series104.8% FTSE Shariah18.3% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.40% | AAOIFI39.8% Usmani31.4% Dow Jones Islamic46.1% S&P Shariah45.9% MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.9% FTSE Shariah31.4% |
| JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.37% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani1.4% Dow Jones Islamic9.5% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic1.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.35% | AAOIFI10.2% Usmani27.7% Dow Jones Islamic30.9% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic27.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah27.1% |
| CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.21% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani5.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.2% MSCI Islamic5.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.2% FTSE Shariah2.8% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.09% | AAOIFI22.3% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic46.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah16.1% |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | UNSCREENED | 2.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ONEOK Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SJM J M Smucker Co/The | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFI48.0% Usmani41.6% Dow Jones Islamic60.6% S&P Shariah60.2% MSCI Islamic41.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.2% FTSE Shariah40.4% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.86% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani16.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.7% MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.7% FTSE Shariah14.8% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI7.6% Usmani24.4% Dow Jones Islamic10.9% S&P Shariah11.7% MSCI Islamic24.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.7% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| FOX Fox Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI29.1% Usmani33.7% Dow Jones Islamic14791428216.1% S&P Shariah17289936602.0% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series17289936602.0% FTSE Shariah29.4% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.80% | AAOIFI2.4% Usmani6.5% Dow Jones Islamic3.0% S&P Shariah2.7% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.7% FTSE Shariah4.8% |
| ALLE Allegion plc | COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI17.0% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.5% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah37.9% |
| DR Horton Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NEM Newmont Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani8.8% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah7.4% MSCI Islamic8.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.4% FTSE Shariah8.8% |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI103.6% Usmani32.6% Dow Jones Islamic93.0% S&P Shariah89.1% MSCI Islamic32.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.1% FTSE Shariah31.5% |
| STT State Street Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI29.3% Usmani24.2% Dow Jones Islamic61.2% S&P Shariah69.5% MSCI Islamic24.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.5% FTSE Shariah24.2% |
| VTRS Viatris Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI65.8% Usmani38.9% Dow Jones Islamic100.2% S&P Shariah105.1% MSCI Islamic38.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.1% FTSE Shariah38.1% |
| Acuity Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CSCO Cisco Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI5.7% Usmani18.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.4% S&P Shariah9.5% MSCI Islamic18.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.5% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic18.6% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic53.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah53.2% |
| US Bancorp | UNSCREENED | 1.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MO Altria Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI21.4% Usmani73.6% Dow Jones Islamic25.3% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic73.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah73.6% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI16.6% Usmani32.9% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.2% MSCI Islamic32.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.2% FTSE Shariah32.9% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani12.5% Dow Jones Islamic16.3% S&P Shariah16.0% MSCI Islamic12.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.0% FTSE Shariah11.7% |
| DOX Amdocs Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani12.4% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah8.9% MSCI Islamic12.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.9% FTSE Shariah10.1% |
| MDT Medtronic PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani31.5% Dow Jones Islamic26.4% S&P Shariah27.4% MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.4% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| QCOM QUALCOMM Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani25.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic25.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| CMI Cummins Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI9.7% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PNR Pentair PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani25.1% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah12.5% MSCI Islamic25.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.5% FTSE Shariah23.2% |
| C Citigroup Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI159.2% Usmani13.8% Dow Jones Islamic214.6% S&P Shariah251.0% MSCI Islamic13.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series251.0% FTSE Shariah13.8% |
| BAC Bank of America Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI77.5% Usmani9.7% Dow Jones Islamic95.9% S&P Shariah105.7% MSCI Islamic9.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.7% FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| AutoNation Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc | UNRATED | 0.85% | AAOIFI15.7% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.4% S&P Shariah17.1% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.1% FTSE Shariah25.4% |
| WFC Wells Fargo & Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI80.2% Usmani9.1% Dow Jones Islamic84.8% S&P Shariah93.9% MSCI Islamic9.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series93.9% FTSE Shariah9.1% |
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI39.6% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic41.2% S&P Shariah44.6% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.6% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| LDOS Leidos Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI39.5% Usmani42.1% Dow Jones Islamic32.6% S&P Shariah34.8% MSCI Islamic42.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| ACN Accenture PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani12.2% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic12.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah7.5% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FISV Fiserv Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI99.4% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic38.9% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic34.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah34.5% |
| THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI63.5% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.2% S&P Shariah95.3% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series95.3% FTSE Shariah43.2% |
| TEL TE Connectivity PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani21.6% Dow Jones Islamic10.3% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah60.5% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.5% FTSE Shariah7.6% |
| Travel + Leisure Co | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI10.3% Usmani14.1% Dow Jones Islamic17.0% S&P Shariah18.0% MSCI Islamic14.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.0% FTSE Shariah14.1% |
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI31.0% Usmani28.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.7% S&P Shariah34.4% MSCI Islamic28.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.4% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| HPQ HP Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI36.8% Usmani22.6% Dow Jones Islamic42.8% S&P Shariah41.1% MSCI Islamic22.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.1% FTSE Shariah20.0% |
| TFX Teleflex Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI50.9% Usmani44.0% Dow Jones Islamic46.9% S&P Shariah39.1% MSCI Islamic44.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.1% FTSE Shariah41.4% |
| TGT Target Corp | QUESTIONABLE | 0.59% | AAOIFI25.0% Usmani30.5% Dow Jones Islamic36.2% S&P Shariah34.4% MSCI Islamic30.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.4% FTSE Shariah25.1% |
| RMD ResMed Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani9.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic9.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah7.4% |
| MAS Masco Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI23.0% Usmani61.8% Dow Jones Islamic22.1% S&P Shariah22.3% MSCI Islamic61.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.3% FTSE Shariah56.3% |
| GEN Gen Digital Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI44.3% Usmani52.6% Dow Jones Islamic51.3% S&P Shariah54.5% MSCI Islamic52.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series54.5% FTSE Shariah52.1% |
| DG Dollar General Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI55.9% Usmani49.0% Dow Jones Islamic69.2% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic49.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah14.2% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI18.4% Usmani19.8% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic19.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah19.8% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI57.2% Usmani82.9% Dow Jones Islamic53.5% S&P Shariah56.7% MSCI Islamic81.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series56.7% FTSE Shariah78.1% |
| RF Regions Financial Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI29.4% Usmani4.7% Dow Jones Islamic35.1% S&P Shariah38.7% MSCI Islamic4.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.7% FTSE Shariah4.7% |
| AMGN Amgen Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TMUS T-Mobile US Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI18.0% Usmani17.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.6% S&P Shariah15.9% MSCI Islamic16.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.9% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI29.0% Usmani61.3% Dow Jones Islamic15.4% S&P Shariah14.0% MSCI Islamic61.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.0% FTSE Shariah60.0% |
| DAL Delta Air Lines Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI35.9% Usmani21.9% Dow Jones Islamic46.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic21.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah15.0% |
| AMRZ Amrize Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI24.3% Usmani25.8% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic24.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah21.4% |
| ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI40.7% Usmani32.8% Dow Jones Islamic39.1% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah32.8% |
| LH Labcorp Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI25.4% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic31.6% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic36.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah31.6% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co/The | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI25.4% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.6% S&P Shariah25.2% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.2% FTSE Shariah22.5% |
| Bath & Body Works Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| STZ Constellation Brands Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI49.1% Usmani49.0% Dow Jones Islamic38.2% S&P Shariah33.6% MSCI Islamic49.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.6% FTSE Shariah46.1% |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani32.5% Dow Jones Islamic11.8% S&P Shariah12.7% MSCI Islamic32.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.7% FTSE Shariah30.6% |
| AMCR Amcor PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI71.8% Usmani41.9% Dow Jones Islamic93.4% S&P Shariah101.7% MSCI Islamic41.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series101.7% FTSE Shariah38.9% |
| EQT EQT Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani13.7% Dow Jones Islamic18.1% S&P Shariah21.8% MSCI Islamic13.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.8% FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI29.5% Usmani42.9% Dow Jones Islamic28.2% S&P Shariah32.2% MSCI Islamic42.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.2% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| ANET Arista Networks Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| NVDA NVIDIA Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani12.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic12.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah10.4% |
| PEP PepsiCo Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI23.4% Usmani39.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah39.4% |
| GRMN Garmin Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI21.5% Usmani34.3% Dow Jones Islamic19.7% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic34.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah32.0% |
| GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI34.9% Usmani28.5% Dow Jones Islamic30.2% S&P Shariah30.1% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.1% FTSE Shariah27.3% |
| DWS | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CONTRA HOLOGIC INCORPO | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 17 points of portfolio weight — 48.6% of it passes AAOIFI, 31.6% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 48.6% ratios fail on 31.8% 19.5% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 46.3% ratios fail on 32.5% 21.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 42.2% ratios fail on 37.1% 20.7% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 40.0% ratios fail on 39.2% 20.7% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 31.6% ratios fail on 42.7% 25.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 38.7% ratios fail on 40.5% 20.7% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 41.2% ratios fail on 35.9% 22.9% not rated under FTSE Shariah
79 of 89 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (90% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 73 (83% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| KHC Kraft Heinz Co/The | 3.16% |
| BMY Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | 3.11% |
| SYF Synchrony Financial | 2.45% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | 2.40% |
| JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co | 2.37% |
| SJM J M Smucker Co/The | 1.89% |
| FOX Fox Corp | 1.82% |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | 1.49% |
| STT State Street Corp | 1.49% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | 1.48% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
DWS CROCI(R) U.S. Fund (DCUIX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| MUMicron Technology Inc | 6.88% | Compliant |
| GOOGAlphabet Inc | 3.32% | Questionable |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co/The | 3.16% | Non-compliant |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co | 3.11% | Non-compliant |
| MRKMerck & Co Inc | 2.97% | Compliant |
| SYFSynchrony Financial | 2.45% | Non-compliant |
| PFEPfizer Inc | 2.40% | Non-compliant |
| JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co | 2.37% | Non-compliant |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc | 2.35% | Compliant |
| CTSHCognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 2.21% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 89 holdings, 31.2% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for DCUIX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 58.50 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 100.00 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 132.32 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | 0.00 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.04 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 2.77 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.46 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 16.86 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 16.80 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 16.87 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 16.81 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 16.90 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 16.96 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 16.86 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 17.10 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 16.53 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 16.59 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 15.81 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 15.75 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.