Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment DURA's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
VanEck Durable High Dividend ETF ETF · VanEck ETF Trust
71 holdings · as of 2026-06-30 (3.5 months ago) The fund may have traded since. SEC Form N-PORT is filed quarterly and lags the period it covers, so these are the most recent holdings on file, not the fund’s holdings today.
NON-COMPLIANT 42.07% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
71 holdings, 67 matched (99% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.61% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 87% of portfolio weight (58 of 71 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
56.7% compliant 0.0% questionable 42.1% non-compliant 1.0% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRK Merck & Co Inc | COMPLIANT | 5.39% | AAOIFI14.7% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah20.9% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.9% FTSE Shariah41.5% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 5.14% | AAOIFI16.1% Usmani66.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.9% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic66.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah66.9% |
| BAC Bank of America Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 5.12% | AAOIFI77.5% Usmani9.7% Dow Jones Islamic95.9% S&P Shariah105.7% MSCI Islamic9.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.7% FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| KO Coca-Cola Co/The | COMPLIANT | 5.02% | AAOIFI11.9% Usmani43.4% Dow Jones Islamic14.9% S&P Shariah15.9% MSCI Islamic43.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.9% FTSE Shariah41.8% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | COMPLIANT | 4.63% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani39.2% Dow Jones Islamic7.6% S&P Shariah8.1% MSCI Islamic39.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.1% FTSE Shariah39.2% |
| XOM Exxon Mobil Corp | COMPLIANT | 4.58% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani9.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.5% S&P Shariah9.0% MSCI Islamic9.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.0% FTSE Shariah9.1% |
| MO Altria Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.52% | AAOIFI21.4% Usmani73.6% Dow Jones Islamic25.3% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic73.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah73.6% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | COMPLIANT | 4.36% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.17% | AAOIFI98.4% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic109.0% S&P Shariah116.8% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series116.8% FTSE Shariah40.3% |
| PEP PepsiCo Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.89% | AAOIFI23.4% Usmani39.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah39.4% |
| T AT&T Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.52% | AAOIFI92.9% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic94.4% S&P Shariah107.8% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series107.8% FTSE Shariah33.6% |
| QCOM QUALCOMM Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.03% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani25.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic25.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| AMGN Amgen Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.01% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MCD McDonald's Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.51% | AAOIFI29.7% Usmani91.1% Dow Jones Islamic26.3% S&P Shariah27.2% MSCI Islamic91.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.2% FTSE Shariah66.5% |
| COP ConocoPhillips | COMPLIANT | 2.14% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani18.7% Dow Jones Islamic19.1% S&P Shariah18.8% MSCI Islamic18.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.8% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.10% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani43.8% Dow Jones Islamic22.0% S&P Shariah22.4% MSCI Islamic43.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.4% FTSE Shariah42.6% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.04% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic18.6% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic53.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah53.2% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | COMPLIANT | 2.03% | AAOIFI19.2% Usmani31.9% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.3% MSCI Islamic31.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.3% FTSE Shariah30.8% |
| DUK Duke Energy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.92% | AAOIFI95.1% Usmani45.3% Dow Jones Islamic98.9% S&P Shariah107.5% MSCI Islamic45.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series107.5% FTSE Shariah44.4% |
| MDT Medtronic PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani31.5% Dow Jones Islamic26.4% S&P Shariah27.4% MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.4% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| BLK Blackrock Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI7.0% Usmani7.2% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariah8.9% MSCI Islamic7.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.9% FTSE Shariah7.2% |
| SBUX Starbucks Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.73% | AAOIFI19.3% Usmani79.3% Dow Jones Islamic21.4% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic79.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah46.9% |
| MDLZ Mondelez International Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani27.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.3% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah25.8% |
| LOW Lowe's Cos Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI35.6% Usmani71.7% Dow Jones Islamic30.1% S&P Shariah31.0% MSCI Islamic71.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.0% FTSE Shariah63.7% |
| EOG EOG Resources Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI10.8% Usmani15.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.6% S&P Shariah12.5% MSCI Islamic15.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.5% FTSE Shariah14.5% |
| APD Air Products and Chemicals Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani1.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| CL Colgate-Palmolive Co | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| GD General Dynamics Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI10.3% Usmani17.4% Dow Jones Islamic11.7% S&P Shariah12.4% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.4% FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI52.6% Usmani45.3% Dow Jones Islamic26.8% S&P Shariah27.3% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.3% FTSE Shariah43.9% |
| TROW T Rowe Price Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MCHP Microchip Technology Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI13.8% Usmani38.2% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah14.3% MSCI Islamic38.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.3% FTSE Shariah37.2% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI32.8% Usmani83.4% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic83.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah81.8% |
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors NV | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani46.1% Dow Jones Islamic22.1% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic46.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah45.1% |
| NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani36.8% Dow Jones Islamic27.1% S&P Shariah29.0% MSCI Islamic36.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.0% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| ED Consolidated Edison Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI65.9% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamic73.6% S&P Shariah78.5% MSCI Islamic35.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series78.5% FTSE Shariah34.5% |
| WEC WEC Energy Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI57.5% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic61.9% S&P Shariah68.5% MSCI Islamic39.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series68.5% FTSE Shariah39.1% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI33.4% Usmani33.1% Dow Jones Islamic30.8% S&P Shariah28.7% MSCI Islamic33.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.7% FTSE Shariah33.1% |
| SYY Sysco Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI38.2% Usmani54.1% Dow Jones Islamic41.2% S&P Shariah41.9% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.9% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| MTB M&T Bank Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI52.5% Usmani8.3% Dow Jones Islamic59.6% S&P Shariah66.0% MSCI Islamic8.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.0% FTSE Shariah8.3% |
| DTE DTE Energy Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI90.3% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic93.7% S&P Shariah101.8% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series101.8% FTSE Shariah45.9% |
| AIG American International Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FE FirstEnergy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI101.8% Usmani48.1% Dow Jones Islamic111.3% S&P Shariah119.2% MSCI Islamic48.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series119.2% FTSE Shariah47.5% |
| Yum! Brands Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AEE Ameren Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| PPL PPL Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI77.2% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic78.6% S&P Shariah86.6% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series86.6% FTSE Shariah43.2% |
| PPG PPG Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI31.6% Usmani34.8% Dow Jones Islamic30.9% S&P Shariah29.1% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.1% FTSE Shariah32.1% |
| FANG Diamondback Energy Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic28.3% S&P Shariah31.9% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.9% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| LHX L3Harris Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI20.0% Usmani22.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.0% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic22.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.2% |
| HSY Hershey Co/The | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI15.8% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah13.9% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.9% FTSE Shariah37.1% |
| EVRG Evergy Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI72.2% Usmani39.7% Dow Jones Islamic84.2% S&P Shariah94.4% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series94.4% FTSE Shariah39.2% |
| DD DuPont de Nemours Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI17.6% Usmani14.8% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah11.4% MSCI Islamic14.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.4% FTSE Shariah14.8% |
| CNP CenterPoint Energy Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ATO Atmos Energy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| LNT Alliant Energy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI62.6% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic67.4% S&P Shariah74.1% MSCI Islamic44.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.1% FTSE Shariah44.4% |
| GRMN Garmin Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SWKS Skyworks Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani9.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.4% S&P Shariah5.6% MSCI Islamic9.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.6% FTSE Shariah6.7% |
| TSN Tyson Foods Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI45.2% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic40.2% S&P Shariah41.7% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.7% FTSE Shariah22.5% |
| SNA Snap-on Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani15.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.3% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| BEN Franklin Resources Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI14.1% Usmani6.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.8% S&P Shariah20.3% MSCI Islamic6.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.3% FTSE Shariah6.6% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI22.3% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic46.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah16.1% |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic60.3% S&P Shariah67.3% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.3% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| McCormick & Co Inc/MD | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IVZ Invesco Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI11.4% Usmani5.9% Dow Jones Islamic17.2% S&P Shariah19.4% MSCI Islamic5.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.4% FTSE Shariah5.9% |
| HAS Hasbro Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI29.2% Usmani64.2% Dow Jones Islamic37.5% S&P Shariah41.8% MSCI Islamic64.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.8% FTSE Shariah58.6% |
| CF CF Industries Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani23.9% Dow Jones Islamic24.1% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic23.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah21.3% |
| CFR Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Portland General Electric Co | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Janus Henderson Group PLC | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NJR New Jersey Resources Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.11% | AAOIFI66.4% Usmani45.0% Dow Jones Islamic74.8% S&P Shariah80.1% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.1% FTSE Shariah42.6% |
| GNTX Gentex Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.07% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| MKTX MarketAxess Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.04% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah4.8% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 43 points of portfolio weight — 68.1% of it passes Dow Jones Islamic, 24.6% passes Usmani. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 67.6% ratios fail on 24.8% 7.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 24.6% ratios fail on 59.6% 15.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 68.1% ratios fail on 21.3% 10.3% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 68.1% ratios fail on 21.3% 10.3% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 25.4% ratios fail on 58.9% 15.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 68.1% ratios fail on 21.3% 10.3% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 25.8% ratios fail on 58.5% 15.4% not rated under FTSE Shariah
67 of 71 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (99% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 61 (93% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| PM Philip Morris International Inc | 5.14% |
| BAC Bank of America Corp | 5.12% |
| MO Altria Group Inc | 4.52% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | 4.17% |
| T AT&T Inc | 3.52% |
| MCD McDonald's Corp | 2.51% |
| DUK Duke Energy Corp | 1.92% |
| BLK Blackrock Inc | 1.75% |
| LOW Lowe's Cos Inc | 1.41% |
| GD General Dynamics Corp | 0.86% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
VanEck Durable High Dividend ETF (DURA) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for DURA — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 55.30 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 96.23 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 102.50 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | -3.77 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.08 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 1.55 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.59 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 38.35 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 38.16 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 38.43 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 38.32 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 38.51 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 38.65 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 38.52 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 38.88 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 38.09 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 38.19 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 36.83 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 37.12 | BUY |
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the fund’s benchmark index. The index is comprised of securities of companies with a high dividend yield, strong financial health and an attractive uncertainty-adjusted valuation. The fund is non-diversified.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Average — needs more confirmation before sizing up
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 41 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | NEUTRAL | 21 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BULLISH | 64 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.