Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment EVMO's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF ETF · Morgan Stanley ETF Trust
719 holdings · as of 2026-06-30 (3.5 months ago) The fund may have traded since. SEC Form N-PORT is filed quarterly and lags the period it covers, so these are the most recent holdings on file, not the fund’s holdings today.
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 111% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT At least 41.19% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings — already over the 5% threshold, so the verdict is settled whatever the unmatched 70% turns out to be. Matching more holdings can only raise this share, never lower it.
40.28% of that is conventional interest-bearing debt, identified from the fund's own filing rather than by screening an issuer. Sukuk are deliberately excluded from this test and are never counted here.
719 holdings, 395 matched (37% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
Portfolio shares are withheld: coverage is below the floor needed to state one. The holdings themselves are below, because the names are evidence you can check.
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| United States of America | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| United States of America | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RAAC Trust | UNSCREENED | 1.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RAAC Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.98% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA | UNSCREENED | 0.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VCC | UNSCREENED | 0.91% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BBVA.MC Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| FSMBT Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Saluda Grade Alternative Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OLIT | UNSCREENED | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CSMC Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNMAC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SLM Student Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.83% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NRM FHT1 Excess Owner LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| loanDepot FAMSR Master Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Saluda Grade Alternative Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.73% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Option One Mortgage Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.73% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nykredit Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| United States of America | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ReadyCap Lending Small Business Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Su Casita | UNSCREENED | 0.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bayview Financial Revolving Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Brean Asset-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nykredit Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Usd | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Usd | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Usd | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| loanDepot GMSR Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Finance of America HECM Buyout | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RCO VIII Mortgage LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Proprietary Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Barclays Capital, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Champs Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CAFL Issuer LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pagaya AI Debt Grantor Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RCO Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRPM Fundido DAC | UNSCREENED | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNMAC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NovaStar Mortgage Funding Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.50% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Towd Point Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Lafayette Federal Credit Union Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VelocitySBA Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FMC Issuer Trust-FMSR | UNSCREENED | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRPM LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VCC Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DataBank Issuer | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA or FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CWHEQ Revolving Home Equity Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Champs Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Sequoia Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chase Home Lending Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Brean Asset-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nordea Kredit Realkreditaktieselskab | UNSCREENED | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chase Home Lending Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CoreVest American Finance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Champs Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FMC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRPM Fundido DAC | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Proprietary Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EFMT | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| loanDepot GMSR Master Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FCT Marsollier Mortgages | UNSCREENED | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VCC Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Seasoned Credit Risk Transfer Trust | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NRM FNT1 Excess LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pagaya AI Debt Grantor Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Jyske Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Realkredit Danmark A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNMAC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Brean Asset-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Saluda Grade Alternative Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Seasoned Credit Risk Transfer Trust | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest SBA Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Oceanview Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nykredit Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WMRK Commercial Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Saluda Grade Alternative Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Sequoia Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EFMT | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rate Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PMT Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Seasoned Credit Risk Transfer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM Auto Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EFMT | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Eurohome Italy Mortgages Srl | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BANK | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SHR Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EFMT | UNSCREENED | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OLIT | UNSCREENED | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MR 225 North Calvert Owner LP | UNSCREENED | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nykredit Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rate Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pagaya AI Technology in Housing Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Realkredit Danmark A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NovaStar Mortgage Funding Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Nykredit Realkredit A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRKCM Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rain City Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Proprietary Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| 2023-MIC Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cloud Capital Holdco LP | UNSCREENED | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ellington Financial Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FMC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onity Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ocwen Loan Investment Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| European Residential Loan Securitisation DAC | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Proprietary Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| STAR Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| STAR Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Boston Lending Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VINE Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Champs Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest SBA Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bayview Commercial Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CFMT LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRKCM Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NALP Business Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATLX Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cascade MH Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Realkredit Danmark A/S | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Brean Asset-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Champs Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATLX Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OBX | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATLX Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GMAC Financiera SA de CV Sociedad Financiera de Objeto Ltdo | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RCKT Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Retained Vantage Data Centers Issuer LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OBX Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| E-MAC Program BV | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| La Hipotecaria Panamanian Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Brean Asset-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bayview Financial Revolving Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MASTR Asset Securitization Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Newtek Small Business Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NALP Business Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| A&D Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harvest SBA Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RiverView HECM Pass-Through Certificates | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FMC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Newtek Small Business Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bayview Financial Revolving Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Buyout Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Impac CMB Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Boston Lending Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMF Proprietary Issuance Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GNMA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| E-MAC De BV | UNSCREENED | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Pool | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FMC GMSR Issuer Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
All 7 published standards agree about this fund to within 0.0 points of portfolio weight.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.9% 110.5% not rated under FTSE Shariah
1 of 719 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (1% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 0 (0% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| FNMA or FHLMC | 3.14% |
| United States of America | 1.67% |
| FNMA or FHLMC | 1.67% |
| United States of America | 1.64% |
| FNMA or FHLMC | 1.43% |
| FHLMC Pool | 1.34% |
| FNMA | 1.32% |
| FHLMC Pool | 1.26% |
| FNMA or FHLMC | 1.09% |
| FNMA or FHLMC | 0.99% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF (EVMO) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for EVMO — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 55.80 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 82.15 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 134.45 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | -17.85 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.08 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 0.96 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.46 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 48.39 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 48.32 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 48.41 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 48.29 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 48.50 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 48.45 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 48.67 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 48.81 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 48.87 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 49.03 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 48.91 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 49.09 | SELL |
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its assets in mortgage-related securities. These mortgage-related securities may include mortgage-backed securities such as mortgage pass-through securities, collateralized mortgage obligations ("CMOs"), stripped mortgage-backed securities ("SMBS"), commercial mortgage-backed securities ("CMBS") and inverse floating rate obligations ("inverse floaters"). It may invest up to 50% of its net assets in high yield securities (commonly referred to as "junk bonds").
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Weak — low conviction, small size or skip
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BULLISH | 44 |
| ⏰ 4H | BULLISH | 19 |
| 🕐 1H | BULLISH | 79 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BULLISH | 130 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BEARISH | 234 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.