FCAUXETF / FundFidelity Climate Action Fund
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment FCAUX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Climate Action Fund · Fidelity Summer Street Trust
101 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 12.86% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
101 holdings, 90 matched (91% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.99% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 84% of portfolio weight (82 of 101 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
65.0% compliant 13.0% questionable 12.9% non-compliant 9.2% unscreened
All holdings (101)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA NVIDIA CORP | COMPLIANT | 6.80% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani12.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic12.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah10.4% |
| GOOG ALPHABET INC | QUESTIONABLE | 6.41% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic12.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah10.9% |
| AAPL APPLE INC | COMPLIANT | 6.15% | AAOIFI2.1% Usmani21.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| MSFT MICROSOFT CORP | QUESTIONABLE | 4.31% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani7.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah1.8% MSCI Islamic7.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.8% FTSE Shariah5.3% |
| TSLA TESLA INC | COMPLIANT | 2.41% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani10.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic10.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah6.1% |
| MS MORGAN STANLEY | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.24% | AAOIFI115.6% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic161.6% S&P Shariah189.1% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series189.1% FTSE Shariah23.4% |
| DE DEERE and CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.07% | AAOIFI9.1% Usmani15.9% Dow Jones Islamic12.7% S&P Shariah13.8% MSCI Islamic15.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.8% FTSE Shariah15.9% |
| TMO THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | COMPLIANT | 2.04% | AAOIFI20.5% Usmani40.3% Dow Jones Islamic23.4% S&P Shariah22.9% MSCI Islamic40.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.9% FTSE Shariah40.3% |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 1.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMZN AMAZON.COM INC | QUESTIONABLE | 1.87% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic9.6% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic20.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah12.1% |
| PANW PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.80% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic1.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GILD GILEAD SCIENCES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic18.6% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic53.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah53.2% |
| CLH CLEAN HARBORS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KEYS KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani23.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah21.1% |
| JNJ JOHNSON and JOHNSON | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI7.6% Usmani24.4% Dow Jones Islamic10.9% S&P Shariah11.7% MSCI Islamic24.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.7% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| V VISA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani25.2% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic25.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah25.2% |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani5.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic5.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah3.8% |
| ELV ELEVANCE HEALTH INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI35.1% Usmani24.6% Dow Jones Islamic37.4% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah24.6% |
| MOODYS CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RO.SW ROCHE HOLDING AG | COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| LOW LOWES COS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFI35.6% Usmani71.7% Dow Jones Islamic30.1% S&P Shariah31.0% MSCI Islamic71.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.0% FTSE Shariah63.7% |
| ZM ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.22% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DHR DANAHER CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani28.8% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic28.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah28.8% |
| 000660.KS SK HYNIX INC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| HLN HALEON PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI27.2% Usmani26.4% Dow Jones Islamic13.2% S&P Shariah13.9% MSCI Islamic26.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.9% FTSE Shariah26.4% |
| AMAT APPLIED MATERIALS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani16.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.7% MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.7% FTSE Shariah14.8% |
| ETSY INC | UNSCREENED | 1.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TT TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani19.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic19.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| IBM CORPORATION | UNSCREENED | 1.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MKTX MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah4.8% |
| WSM WILLIAMS-SONOMA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani27.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic27.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KVUE KENVUE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic23.6% S&P Shariah24.1% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.1% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS AS | UNSCREENED | 1.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMPHENOL CORPORATION NEW | UNSCREENED | 0.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PWR QUANTA SVCS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI6.9% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.1% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| LIN LINDE PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI13.0% Usmani31.7% Dow Jones Islamic13.0% S&P Shariah13.4% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.4% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| RGEN REPLIGEN CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| A AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.8% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic28.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah28.3% |
| MSI MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani50.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.5% MSCI Islamic50.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.5% FTSE Shariah46.9% |
| MRSH MARSH and MCLENNAN COS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani35.8% Dow Jones Islamic22.1% S&P Shariah22.2% MSCI Islamic35.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.2% FTSE Shariah32.7% |
| FSLR FIRST SOLAR INC | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani1.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic1.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| MTSI MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani17.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah3.1% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.1% FTSE Shariah15.9% |
| NXT NEXTPOWER INC | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ACUITY INC | UNSCREENED | 0.84% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| COF CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah60.5% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.5% FTSE Shariah7.6% |
| ETN EATON CORP PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.6% S&P Shariah16.9% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.9% FTSE Shariah36.7% |
| 0669.HK TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES CO LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| QCOM QUALCOMM INC | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani25.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic25.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| FLS FLOWSERVE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| FLEX FLEX LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.4% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic24.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah20.7% |
| ULS UL SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| AXP AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI26.8% Usmani19.2% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah30.8% MSCI Islamic19.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.8% FTSE Shariah19.2% |
| 1211.HK BYD CO LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| BRKR BRUKER CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI19.3% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.8% S&P Shariah22.6% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.6% FTSE Shariah30.1% |
| MMM 3M CO | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI15.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.6% S&P Shariah18.5% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| COR CENCORA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah22.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.7% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| SNPS SYNOPSYS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani22.7% Dow Jones Islamic13.2% S&P Shariah13.2% MSCI Islamic22.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.2% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| ALGM ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani22.0% Dow Jones Islamic5.2% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| LITE LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.7% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| IR INGERSOLL RAND INC | COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI14.2% Usmani22.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.3% S&P Shariah12.3% MSCI Islamic22.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.3% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| PRY.MI PRYSMIAN SPA | COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CIEN CIENA CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani41.1% Dow Jones Islamic10.4% S&P Shariah14.0% MSCI Islamic41.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.0% FTSE Shariah40.4% |
| ICE INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI23.2% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic22.5% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah11.4% |
| VLTO VERALTO CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani37.5% Dow Jones Islamic11.8% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic37.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| QXO QXO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI49.4% Usmani31.0% Dow Jones Islamic64.2% S&P Shariah94.5% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series94.5% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| FLUOR CORP NEW | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CCJ CAMECO CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MPWR MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IFX.DE INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 300274.SZ SUNGROW POWER SUPPLY CO LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| PRLB PROTO LABS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MP MP MATERIALS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani25.6% Dow Jones Islamic11.8% S&P Shariah15.2% MSCI Islamic25.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.2% FTSE Shariah25.1% |
| MTD METTLER-TOLEDO INTL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI7.8% Usmani57.5% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic57.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah57.5% |
| EL.PA ESSILORLUXOTTICA SA | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 22UA.DE BIONTECH SE | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LGND LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI19.7% Usmani51.8% Dow Jones Islamic34.1% S&P Shariah42.6% MSCI Islamic51.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.6% FTSE Shariah51.5% |
| VRSK VERISK ANALYTICS INC | QUESTIONABLE | 0.38% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani101.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic100.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah97.3% |
| KBR KBR INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI60.3% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic46.0% S&P Shariah41.9% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.9% FTSE Shariah38.3% |
| ISRG INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IOT SAMSARA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani2.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic2.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| YETI YETI HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic19.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| SILICON ON INSULATOR TEC | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SBUX STARBUCKS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI19.3% Usmani79.3% Dow Jones Islamic21.4% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic79.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah46.9% |
| SCATC.OL SCATEC ASA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CWR.L CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| 9880.HK UBTECH ROBOTICS CORP LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| WCH.DE WACKER CHEMIE AG | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFIfail Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| AEHR AEHR TEST SYSTEMS | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI— Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariahfail |
| ENLT.TA ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LYC.AX LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| MSCI MSCI INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI15.7% Usmani116.8% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah15.6% MSCI Islamic116.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.6% FTSE Shariah113.9% |
| MIR MIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| GNRC GENERAC HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI10.8% Usmani21.2% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah12.8% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.8% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| PRM PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI28.9% Usmani38.8% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah49.3% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series49.3% FTSE Shariah37.3% |
| 002050.SZ ZHEJIANG SANHUA INTELLIGENT CONTROLS CO LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic8.2% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah8.2% |
| IQE.L IQE PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LEU CENTRUS ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI33.9% Usmani46.5% Dow Jones Islamic50.7% S&P Shariah66.8% MSCI Islamic46.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.8% FTSE Shariah46.5% |
| AIXXF AIXTRON AG | COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.4% |
| BIRK BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.10% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ILLUMINATED HOLDINGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CELLINK CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 21 points of portfolio weight — 71.8% of it passes AAOIFI, 51.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 71.8% ratios fail on 12.1% 16.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 61.1% ratios fail on 20.9% 18.0% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 71.4% ratios fail on 11.7% 16.9% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 71.4% ratios fail on 11.7% 16.9% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 51.0% ratios fail on 24.3% 24.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 71.4% ratios fail on 11.7% 16.9% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 63.6% ratios fail on 18.7% 17.7% not rated under FTSE Shariah
90 of 101 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (91% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 70 (81% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| MS MORGAN STANLEY | 2.24% |
| DE DEERE and CO | 2.07% |
| ELV ELEVANCE HEALTH INC | 1.41% |
| LOW LOWES COS INC | 1.24% |
| MRSH MARSH and MCLENNAN COS INC | 0.88% |
| COF CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP | 0.75% |
| AXP AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | 0.65% |
| ICE INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC | 0.57% |
| QXO QXO INC | 0.53% |
| MP MP MATERIALS CORP | 0.43% |
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Climate Action Fund (FCAUX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Screened on its holdings, not its name
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORP | 6.80% | Compliant |
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 6.41% | Questionable |
| AAPLAPPLE INC | 6.15% | Compliant |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 4.31% | Questionable |
| TSLATESLA INC | 2.41% | Compliant |
| MSMORGAN STANLEY | 2.24% | Non-compliant |
| DEDEERE and CO | 2.07% | Non-compliant |
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 2.04% | Compliant |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot matched to a ticker | 1.94% | Not screened |
| AMZNAMAZON.COM INC | 1.87% | Questionable |
Top 10 of 101 holdings, 36.3% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
What holds the number back
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
- GOOGquestionable6.41%
- MSFTquestionable4.31%
- MSnon-compliant2.24%
- DEnon-compliant2.07%
- Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot screened1.94%
- AMZNquestionable1.87%
What changed, and when
Verdict history for FCAUX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
- 2026-09-07 No change recorded No verdict change for FCAUX has been recorded since tracking began. The scan ledger records that the compliance detectors ran, not which symbols each pass covered.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 40.60 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 0.00 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -123.97 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -100.00 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.03 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -1.25 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.21 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 16.80 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 16.80 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 16.87 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 16.94 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 16.90 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 16.98 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 16.91 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 16.94 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 16.77 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 16.89 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 16.18 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 16.24 | BUY |
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.