Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment FKICX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Small Cap Stock K6 Fund · Fidelity Concord Street Trust
152 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 110% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT At least 29.44% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings — already over the 5% threshold, so the verdict is settled whatever the unmatched 36% turns out to be. Matching more holdings can only raise this share, never lower it.
152 holdings, 104 matched (67% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.46% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 59% of portfolio weight (86 of 152 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
Portfolio shares are withheld: coverage is below the floor needed to state one. The holdings themselves are below, because the names are evidence you can check.
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 9.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 4.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IESC IES HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 3.38% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| SANM SANMINA CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.85% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| CBIZ INC | UNSCREENED | 2.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LOPE GRAND CANYON EDUCATION INC | COMPLIANT | 1.90% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani11.3% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic11.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HRI HERC HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.84% | AAOIFI200.8% Usmani69.0% Dow Jones Islamic211.0% S&P Shariah223.1% MSCI Islamic69.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series223.1% FTSE Shariah57.7% |
| BWIN BALDWIN INSURANCE GROUP INC/THE | COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI2.7% Usmani1.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.0% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| PENG PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.9% S&P Shariah38.9% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.9% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| LGND LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.56% | AAOIFI19.7% Usmani51.8% Dow Jones Islamic34.1% S&P Shariah42.6% MSCI Islamic51.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.6% FTSE Shariah51.5% |
| LAUR LAUREATE EDUCATION INC | COMPLIANT | 1.55% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani30.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.8% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic30.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah9.2% |
| PRM PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani38.8% Dow Jones Islamic40.1% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah37.3% |
| COMPASS INC | UNSCREENED | 1.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CHRD CHORD ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI18.8% Usmani11.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.8% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic11.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah10.8% |
| PBF PBF ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI28.2% Usmani17.1% Dow Jones Islamic64.1% S&P Shariah58.0% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.0% FTSE Shariah11.9% |
| WSC WILLSCOT HOLDINGS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI87.2% Usmani64.7% Dow Jones Islamic77.7% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic64.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah59.6% |
| LFST LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI9.7% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic17.3% S&P Shariah18.0% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.0% FTSE Shariah12.5% |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP (IND) | UNSCREENED | 1.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CTRE CARETRUST REIT INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani20.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic20.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| CBU COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani2.6% Dow Jones Islamic14.9% S&P Shariah16.2% MSCI Islamic2.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.2% FTSE Shariah2.6% |
| ACLS AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MRX MAREX GROUP LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| CVBF CVB FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LNTH LANTHEUS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| FN FABRINET | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ENSG ENSIGN GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani39.1% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah26.7% MSCI Islamic39.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.7% FTSE Shariah2.4% |
| JHX JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.11% | AAOIFI21.1% Usmani33.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah34.0% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.0% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET INC | UNSCREENED | 1.10% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CRL CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| GVA GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI33.2% Usmani36.3% Dow Jones Islamic37.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic36.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah32.6% |
| FIRST BANCORP NC | UNSCREENED | 1.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ABCB AMERIS BANCORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GTX GARRETT MOTION INC | COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI30.6% Usmani61.9% Dow Jones Islamic45.9% S&P Shariah52.7% MSCI Islamic61.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.7% FTSE Shariah59.7% |
| PWP PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PRI PRIMERICA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SNEX STONEX GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI21.7% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic34.4% S&P Shariah42.8% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.8% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| SILICON MOTION TECH CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| YETI YETI HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic19.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| VCTR VICTORY CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani23.2% Dow Jones Islamic21.9% S&P Shariah25.6% MSCI Islamic23.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.6% FTSE Shariah23.2% |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| IDA IDACORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI43.9% Usmani33.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.0% S&P Shariah58.2% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.2% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| ACADIA REALTY TRUST | UNSCREENED | 0.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ROAD CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| CARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MTX MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI42.8% Usmani27.4% Dow Jones Islamic45.6% S&P Shariah45.4% MSCI Islamic27.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.4% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| COLUMBIA FINANCIAL INC | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TERRENO RLTY CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VECO VEECO INSTRUMENTS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah16.0% |
| BTSG BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI19.9% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah45.1% MSCI Islamic39.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.1% FTSE Shariah36.6% |
| COMMERCIAL METALS CO | UNSCREENED | 0.75% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GRDN GUARDIAN PHARMACY SERVICES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah6.5% |
| NPO ENPRO INC | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| TEX TEREX CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI37.4% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| DXP ENTERPRISES INC/TX | UNSCREENED | 0.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RIOT RIOT PLATFORMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani26.9% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah20.0% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.0% FTSE Shariah25.8% |
| VSEC VSE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| BOBS BOBS DISCOUNT FURNITURE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI35.0% Usmani46.5% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| CVCO CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic2.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SWX SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI55.0% Usmani33.5% Dow Jones Islamic62.9% S&P Shariah67.5% MSCI Islamic33.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.5% FTSE Shariah33.5% |
| ST SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani37.1% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah48.0% MSCI Islamic36.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.0% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| EZPW EZCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI39.9% Usmani37.5% Dow Jones Islamic67.7% S&P Shariah81.3% MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series81.3% FTSE Shariah24.0% |
| RSI RUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AEIS ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GPGI GPGI INC | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ADEA ADEIA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| SLM SLM CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI118.3% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic109.5% S&P Shariah119.8% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series119.8% FTSE Shariah20.4% |
| BOOT BOOT BARN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FPS FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KBH KB HOME | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DIOD DIODES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani2.8% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic2.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| SANLORENZO S.P.A. | UNSCREENED | 0.50% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BELFA BEL FUSE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LTMC.MI LOTTOMATICA GROUP SPA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| FLOC FLOWCO HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani17.8% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| TGLS TECNOGLASS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani15.8% Dow Jones Islamic7.9% S&P Shariah8.6% MSCI Islamic15.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.6% FTSE Shariah15.8% |
| 3436.T SUMCO CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFIfail Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| BOOST RUN INC | UNSCREENED | 0.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRSU PURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSPITALITY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI15.4% Usmani24.2% Dow Jones Islamic20.2% S&P Shariah22.5% MSCI Islamic19.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.5% FTSE Shariah18.9% |
| SUNCRETE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BRZE BRAZE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TMDX TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| VVX V2X INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI39.2% Usmani33.3% Dow Jones Islamic56.3% S&P Shariah61.0% MSCI Islamic33.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.0% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| HLMN HILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI53.6% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic45.4% S&P Shariah45.6% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.6% FTSE Shariah29.2% |
| EAT BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI21.6% Usmani65.9% Dow Jones Islamic26.2% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic62.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah15.8% |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SMTC SEMTECH CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic36.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah34.2% |
| ROCK GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI97.6% Usmani49.1% Dow Jones Islamic82.0% S&P Shariah74.0% MSCI Islamic49.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.0% FTSE Shariah43.7% |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UGI CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TWST TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani13.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic13.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VAXCYTE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMBS RAMBUS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| LIVN LIVANOVA PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani13.2% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah11.6% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.6% FTSE Shariah11.0% |
| MIRM MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI11.6% Usmani73.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.3% S&P Shariah25.7% MSCI Islamic73.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.7% FTSE Shariah71.8% |
| MDI.TO MAJOR DRILLING GROUP INTL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI2.7% Usmani5.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah4.6% |
| LIAB.ST LINDAB INTERNATIONAL AB | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| PACS PACS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI47.0% Usmani60.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.6% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic57.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah4.4% |
| MFP MIDERA FOOD PROCESSING INC | UNRATED | 0.31% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani18.4% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah18.4% |
| GCT GIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah— |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES INC. | UNSCREENED | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LEONARDO DRS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TXG 10X GENOMICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SPXC SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| CSQUARE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SHOO STEVEN MADDEN LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI11.8% Usmani20.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.4% S&P Shariah14.0% MSCI Islamic20.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.0% FTSE Shariah6.8% |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KNSA KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALUMIS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PAHC PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI43.6% Usmani45.1% Dow Jones Islamic51.7% S&P Shariah64.2% MSCI Islamic45.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.2% FTSE Shariah41.3% |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALMONTY INDS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DOCN DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani58.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| CTRI CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI43.8% Usmani38.7% Dow Jones Islamic42.6% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah29.9% |
| CIE.MC CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| PKE PARK AEROSPACE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.21% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MIDD MIDDLEBY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | AAOIFI40.7% Usmani37.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.5% S&P Shariah27.5% MSCI Islamic37.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.5% FTSE Shariah36.9% |
| CTNM CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani2.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic2.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GPCR STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIRRUS AIRCRAFT LTD | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ANNX ANNEXON INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| HEMAB THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| XFOR X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI20.0% Usmani29.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.3% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic29.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah29.6% |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HAWKEYE 360 INC | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AVALYN PHARMA INC | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VOR VOR BIOPHARMA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CLIMB BIO INC | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ZBIO ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani11.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic11.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| RCUS ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI3.0% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah10.9% |
| OLMA OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC | UNSCREENED | 0.10% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ELVA ELECTROVAYA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.10% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani35.0% Dow Jones Islamic10.1% S&P Shariah11.8% MSCI Islamic35.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.8% FTSE Shariah35.0% |
| LCLN LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.09% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani10.2% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic10.2% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah10.2% |
| UPB UPSTREAM BIO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.07% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ONTO ONTO INNOVATION INC | UNRATED | 0.06% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.3% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| MAMA MAMA'S CREATIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.05% | AAOIFI1.8% Usmani6.8% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic6.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah2.8% |
| INVENTIVA SA | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EVI EVI INDUSTRIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.04% | AAOIFI29.1% Usmani20.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.5% S&P Shariah24.1% MSCI Islamic20.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.1% FTSE Shariah16.7% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 12 points of portfolio weight — 38.9% of it passes AAOIFI, 26.8% passes MSCI Islamic M-Series. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 38.9% ratios fail on 25.6% 45.1% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 30.4% ratios fail on 31.8% 47.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 28.1% ratios fail on 36.2% 45.4% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 26.9% ratios fail on 36.1% 46.7% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 27.1% ratios fail on 38.2% 44.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 26.8% ratios fail on 36.5% 46.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 36.6% ratios fail on 24.8% 48.3% not rated under FTSE Shariah
104 of 152 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (74% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 89 (65% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| HRI HERC HOLDINGS INC | 1.84% |
| PBF PBF ENERGY INC | 1.39% |
| WSC WILLSCOT HOLDINGS CORP | 1.38% |
| CTRE CARETRUST REIT INC | 1.30% |
| CBU COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM INC | 1.28% |
| MRX MAREX GROUP LTD | 1.26% |
| CVBF CVB FINANCIAL CORP | 1.20% |
| ABCB AMERIS BANCORP | 1.03% |
| PWP PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | 1.01% |
| PRI PRIMERICA INC | 0.99% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Small Cap Stock K6 Fund (FKICX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot matched to a ticker | 9.66% | Not screened |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot matched to a ticker | 4.03% | Not screened |
| IESCIES HOLDINGS INC | 3.38% | Compliant |
| SANMSANMINA CORP | 2.85% | Compliant |
| CBIZ INCnot matched to a ticker | 2.71% | Not screened |
| LOPEGRAND CANYON EDUCATION INC | 1.90% | Compliant |
| HRIHERC HOLDINGS INC | 1.84% | Non-compliant |
| BWINBALDWIN INSURANCE GROUP INC/THE | 1.65% | Compliant |
| PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | 1.64% | Compliant |
| LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1.56% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 152 holdings, 31.2% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for FKICX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 39.00 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 0.00 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -118.74 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -100.00 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.01 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.81 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.05 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 6.18 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 6.19 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 6.22 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 6.19 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 6.26 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 6.25 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 6.32 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 6.41 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 6.31 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 6.45 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 6.05 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 6.09 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.