Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment FSMVX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Mid Cap Value Fund · Fidelity Devonshire Trust
185 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 103% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 63.80% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
185 holdings, 160 matched (88% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
3.01% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 76% of portfolio weight (141 of 185 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
25.5% compliant 0.0% questionable 62.2% non-compliant 12.4% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 2.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PACS PACS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.02% | AAOIFI47.0% Usmani60.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.6% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic57.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah4.4% |
| WDC WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic1.8% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah7.6% |
| THC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.37% | AAOIFI63.5% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.2% S&P Shariah95.3% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series95.3% FTSE Shariah43.2% |
| BKR BAKER HUGHES CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| JLL JONES LANG LASALLE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.10% | AAOIFI18.3% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah20.5% MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.5% FTSE Shariah9.4% |
| MPC MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani36.4% Dow Jones Islamic59.6% S&P Shariah59.2% MSCI Islamic36.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series59.2% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| WELL WELLTOWER INC | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic15.6% S&P Shariah19.1% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.1% FTSE Shariah26.7% |
| XEL XCEL ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI82.6% Usmani47.8% Dow Jones Islamic94.9% S&P Shariah105.9% MSCI Islamic46.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.9% FTSE Shariah45.3% |
| SNX TD SYNNEX CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI22.5% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic36.1% S&P Shariah39.8% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.8% FTSE Shariah12.3% |
| KVUE KENVUE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic23.6% S&P Shariah24.1% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.1% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| MLI MUELLER INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| CCL CARNIVAL CORP LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| STLD STEEL DYNAMICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI12.1% Usmani24.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic24.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| HIG HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC/THE | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI11.7% Usmani5.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.4% S&P Shariah13.6% MSCI Islamic5.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.6% FTSE Shariah5.0% |
| PCG PG and E CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI201.1% Usmani43.7% Dow Jones Islamic141.7% S&P Shariah142.1% MSCI Islamic43.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series142.1% FTSE Shariah43.3% |
| PSA PUBLIC STORAGE | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani50.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.9% S&P Shariah20.7% MSCI Islamic50.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.7% FTSE Shariah50.6% |
| LNG CHENIERE ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI44.4% Usmani55.8% Dow Jones Islamic54.4% S&P Shariah58.8% MSCI Islamic55.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.8% FTSE Shariah50.6% |
| MOH MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI36.0% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic29.7% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic23.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah23.6% |
| RGA REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI34.5% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.7% S&P Shariah45.0% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.0% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| CTVA CORTEVA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariah3.9% MSCI Islamic4.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.9% FTSE Shariah4.0% |
| ACHC ACADIA HEALTHCARE CO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| ICLR ICON PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI17.7% Usmani13.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.8% S&P Shariah13.2% MSCI Islamic13.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.2% FTSE Shariah12.9% |
| FISV FISERV INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI99.4% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic38.9% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic34.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah34.5% |
| ON ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani34.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.0% S&P Shariah16.5% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.5% FTSE Shariah33.1% |
| SOLV SOLVENTUM CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI32.5% Usmani37.1% Dow Jones Islamic39.6% S&P Shariah41.1% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.1% FTSE Shariah35.7% |
| SRE SEMPRA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI65.2% Usmani32.7% Dow Jones Islamic66.4% S&P Shariah71.2% MSCI Islamic31.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series71.2% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| STT STATE STREET CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| COF CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah60.5% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.5% FTSE Shariah7.6% |
| APO APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI17.4% Usmani2.8% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah19.6% MSCI Islamic2.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.6% FTSE Shariah2.8% |
| CNP CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KDP KEURIG DR PEPPER INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI58.6% Usmani30.8% Dow Jones Islamic63.3% S&P Shariah63.1% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.1% FTSE Shariah28.3% |
| PATK PATRICK INDUSTRIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI62.1% Usmani51.4% Dow Jones Islamic51.9% S&P Shariah58.1% MSCI Islamic51.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.1% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| USFD US FOODS HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI23.5% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic29.4% S&P Shariah33.1% MSCI Islamic36.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| SANM SANMINA CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| GL GLOBE LIFE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI22.0% Usmani9.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.1% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic9.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah9.3% |
| MTB M and T BANK CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI52.5% Usmani8.3% Dow Jones Islamic59.6% S&P Shariah66.0% MSCI Islamic8.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.0% FTSE Shariah8.3% |
| LPLA LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI27.1% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah32.0% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.0% FTSE Shariah37.7% |
| PENG PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.9% S&P Shariah38.9% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.9% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| LAUR LAUREATE EDUCATION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani30.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.8% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic30.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah9.2% |
| GEHC GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI34.9% Usmani28.5% Dow Jones Islamic30.2% S&P Shariah30.1% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.1% FTSE Shariah27.3% |
| PPL PPL CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI77.2% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic78.6% S&P Shariah86.6% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series86.6% FTSE Shariah43.2% |
| TRGP TARGA RES CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani71.4% Dow Jones Islamic46.4% S&P Shariah55.1% MSCI Islamic68.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series55.1% FTSE Shariah68.7% |
| SW SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI61.2% Usmani31.3% Dow Jones Islamic62.7% S&P Shariah90.7% MSCI Islamic31.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series90.7% FTSE Shariah31.3% |
| GPC GENUINE PARTS CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI31.0% Usmani28.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.7% S&P Shariah34.4% MSCI Islamic28.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.4% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| TRV TRAVELERS COS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI11.8% Usmani6.3% Dow Jones Islamic14.9% S&P Shariah16.4% MSCI Islamic6.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.4% FTSE Shariah6.3% |
| SSNC SS and C TECHNOLOGIES HLDGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI39.6% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic41.2% S&P Shariah44.6% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.6% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| RRX REGAL REXNORD CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI43.7% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic44.5% S&P Shariah46.1% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.1% FTSE Shariah33.5% |
| GPN GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI95.7% Usmani36.9% Dow Jones Islamic108.0% S&P Shariah96.7% MSCI Islamic36.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series96.7% FTSE Shariah36.9% |
| ALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ACM AECOM | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI38.2% Usmani27.8% Dow Jones Islamic25.1% S&P Shariah25.9% MSCI Islamic27.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.9% FTSE Shariah22.1% |
| PNFP PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI16.1% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic27.2% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah1.9% |
| FLS FLOWSERVE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| OMF ONEMAIN HLDGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI304.9% Usmani82.9% Dow Jones Islamic364.4% S&P Shariah399.4% MSCI Islamic82.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series399.4% FTSE Shariah82.9% |
| IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI57.3% Usmani93.4% Dow Jones Islamic66.1% S&P Shariah73.7% MSCI Islamic90.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.7% FTSE Shariah79.0% |
| EWBC EAST WEST BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI44.9% Usmani9.5% Dow Jones Islamic56.5% S&P Shariah64.1% MSCI Islamic9.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.1% FTSE Shariah9.5% |
| CRBG COREBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.2% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.2% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| LAD LITHIA MOTORS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI123.1% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic131.6% S&P Shariah134.2% MSCI Islamic39.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series134.2% FTSE Shariah37.4% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC/NC | UNSCREENED | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HRI HERC HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI200.8% Usmani69.0% Dow Jones Islamic211.0% S&P Shariah223.1% MSCI Islamic69.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series223.1% FTSE Shariah57.7% |
| RJF RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic3.1% S&P Shariah3.4% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.4% FTSE Shariah1.0% |
| COMPASS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SLM SLM CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI118.3% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic109.5% S&P Shariah119.8% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series119.8% FTSE Shariah20.4% |
| ES EVERSOURCE ENERGY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI108.8% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic122.9% S&P Shariah132.3% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series132.3% FTSE Shariah45.9% |
| PULTE GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 0.60% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TRU TRANSUNION | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI38.2% Usmani47.2% Dow Jones Islamic34.6% S&P Shariah36.4% MSCI Islamic47.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.4% FTSE Shariah46.5% |
| CPAY CORPAY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ALLE ALLEGION PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI17.0% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.5% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah37.9% |
| GFF GRIFFON CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani72.8% Dow Jones Islamic36.5% S&P Shariah38.7% MSCI Islamic72.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.7% FTSE Shariah69.0% |
| UAL UNITED AIRLINES HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI93.1% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic109.0% S&P Shariah132.3% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series132.3% FTSE Shariah31.3% |
| NRG NRG ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI85.9% Usmani53.8% Dow Jones Islamic81.4% S&P Shariah98.7% MSCI Islamic53.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series98.7% FTSE Shariah53.3% |
| RYAN RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI36.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic63.0% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATN | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KBR KBR INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI60.3% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic46.0% S&P Shariah41.9% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.9% FTSE Shariah38.3% |
| NXST NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI221.8% Usmani68.2% Dow Jones Islamic222.7% S&P Shariah230.8% MSCI Islamic68.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series230.8% FTSE Shariah66.3% |
| UGI CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TEX TEREX CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI37.4% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| COR CENCORA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah22.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.7% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| PRMB PRIMO BRANDS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI71.5% Usmani53.6% Dow Jones Islamic62.0% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic53.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah48.5% |
| AMERIPRISE FINL INC | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WSC WILLSCOT HOLDINGS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI87.2% Usmani64.7% Dow Jones Islamic77.7% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic64.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah59.6% |
| ACUITY INC | UNSCREENED | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MAC MACERICH CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI73.6% Usmani56.9% Dow Jones Islamic104.4% S&P Shariah119.9% MSCI Islamic56.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series119.9% FTSE Shariah56.9% |
| ARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HUM HUMANA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI30.1% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic44.9% S&P Shariah38.8% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.8% FTSE Shariah25.3% |
| TXT TEXTRON INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI3.0% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.7% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VST VISTRA CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI39.4% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic36.7% S&P Shariah46.3% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.3% FTSE Shariah46.0% |
| ARW ARROW ELECTRONICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI17.6% Usmani5.7% Dow Jones Islamic29.5% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic5.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah5.7% |
| BAX BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| GEN GEN DIGITAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI44.3% Usmani52.6% Dow Jones Islamic51.3% S&P Shariah54.5% MSCI Islamic52.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series54.5% FTSE Shariah52.1% |
| WEX WEX INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI56.3% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic61.0% S&P Shariah53.6% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.6% FTSE Shariah21.7% |
| IMO IMPERIAL OIL LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI4.1% Usmani8.8% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah6.3% MSCI Islamic7.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.3% FTSE Shariah7.2% |
| GPK GRAPHIC PACKAGING HOLDING CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI192.9% Usmani48.5% Dow Jones Islamic100.1% S&P Shariah90.7% MSCI Islamic48.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series90.7% FTSE Shariah48.4% |
| GXO GXO LOGISTICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI110.4% Usmani53.3% Dow Jones Islamic105.4% S&P Shariah102.0% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series102.0% FTSE Shariah25.9% |
| CRL CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RS RELIANCE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI9.9% Usmani18.8% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah12.6% MSCI Islamic18.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.6% FTSE Shariah15.7% |
| VLO VALERO ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI10.3% Usmani14.1% Dow Jones Islamic17.0% S&P Shariah18.0% MSCI Islamic14.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.0% FTSE Shariah14.1% |
| FAF FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani6.0% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah18.6% MSCI Islamic6.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.6% FTSE Shariah6.0% |
| NE NOBLE CORP PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI25.8% Usmani26.4% Dow Jones Islamic36.9% S&P Shariah35.9% MSCI Islamic26.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series35.9% FTSE Shariah26.1% |
| GDDY GODADDY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI32.7% Usmani48.0% Dow Jones Islamic19.7% S&P Shariah20.9% MSCI Islamic48.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.9% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| CDE COEUR MINING INC | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RUSHA RUSH ENTERPRISES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI7.0% Usmani11.2% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.7% MSCI Islamic8.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.7% FTSE Shariah6.1% |
| CACC CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| AVT AVNET INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI46.0% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic70.8% S&P Shariah74.3% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.3% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| BATS.L BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| OSK OSHKOSH CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI14.2% Usmani14.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.3% S&P Shariah18.2% MSCI Islamic13.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.2% FTSE Shariah11.5% |
| CNM CORE and MAIN INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI33.9% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariah28.8% MSCI Islamic41.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.8% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| REZI RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI130.9% Usmani44.5% Dow Jones Islamic92.2% S&P Shariah104.2% MSCI Islamic44.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series104.2% FTSE Shariah40.7% |
| WFRD WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI26.7% Usmani33.0% Dow Jones Islamic29.9% S&P Shariah26.6% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.6% FTSE Shariah29.0% |
| RPM RPM INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI21.9% Usmani35.3% Dow Jones Islamic20.5% S&P Shariah21.0% MSCI Islamic35.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.0% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| GIL.TO GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI43.5% Usmani41.2% Dow Jones Islamic35.1% S&P Shariah39.9% MSCI Islamic41.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.9% FTSE Shariah41.2% |
| SHC SOTERA HEALTH CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI40.3% Usmani68.6% Dow Jones Islamic50.9% S&P Shariah52.6% MSCI Islamic65.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.6% FTSE Shariah64.7% |
| CNH INDUSTRIAL NV | UNSCREENED | 0.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BRINKS CO | UNSCREENED | 0.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EXPE EXPEDIA GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI15.9% Usmani19.6% Dow Jones Islamic22.4% S&P Shariah26.0% MSCI Islamic19.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.0% FTSE Shariah18.8% |
| MRX MAREX GROUP LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| CVE CENOVUS ENERGY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic23.2% S&P Shariah23.5% MSCI Islamic17.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.5% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| DAR DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic62.6% S&P Shariah61.5% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| DRVN DRIVEN BRANDS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI99.3% Usmani62.7% Dow Jones Islamic88.1% S&P Shariah92.6% MSCI Islamic62.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series92.6% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| LPX LOUISIANA PACIFIC CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI8.0% Usmani14.5% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic14.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah13.3% |
| U-HAUL HOLDING CO | UNSCREENED | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RELY REMITLY GLOBAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.2% |
| MATX MATSON INC | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani15.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.1% S&P Shariah17.1% MSCI Islamic15.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.1% FTSE Shariah7.1% |
| SIG SIGNET JEWELERS LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI31.0% Usmani21.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.8% S&P Shariah34.3% MSCI Islamic21.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GTX GARRETT MOTION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI30.6% Usmani61.9% Dow Jones Islamic45.9% S&P Shariah52.7% MSCI Islamic61.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.7% FTSE Shariah59.7% |
| CI CIGNA GROUP (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI42.7% Usmani20.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.5% S&P Shariah38.8% MSCI Islamic20.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.8% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| WBD WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI52.5% Usmani34.5% Dow Jones Islamic75.7% S&P Shariah90.3% MSCI Islamic34.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series90.3% FTSE Shariah34.5% |
| HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GTES GATES INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI34.0% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah43.0% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.0% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| SUN SUNOCO LP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI104.9% Usmani51.6% Dow Jones Islamic133.3% S&P Shariah140.0% MSCI Islamic49.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series140.0% FTSE Shariah44.5% |
| IFP.TO INTERFOR CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI97.9% Usmani33.7% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah32.1% |
| QRVO QORVO INC | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic20.6% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| CLH CLEAN HARBORS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| SMG SCOTTS MIRACLE GRO CO (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI71.9% Usmani79.0% Dow Jones Islamic70.4% S&P Shariah73.0% MSCI Islamic78.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.0% FTSE Shariah66.7% |
| MBC MASTERBRAND INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI84.0% Usmani31.1% Dow Jones Islamic87.6% S&P Shariah82.2% MSCI Islamic31.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series82.2% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| MLKN MILLERKNOLL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI131.0% Usmani45.4% Dow Jones Islamic141.3% S&P Shariah125.5% MSCI Islamic45.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series125.5% FTSE Shariah32.3% |
| HGV HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI149.2% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic128.3% S&P Shariah122.5% MSCI Islamic39.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series122.5% FTSE Shariah39.9% |
| CRH CRH PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani33.7% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic32.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| MFP MIDERA FOOD PROCESSING INC | UNRATED | 0.39% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani18.4% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah18.4% |
| EPAM EPAM SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani3.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.5% |
| BATH and BODY WORKS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BSX BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic10.0% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah27.9% |
| OTIS OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI31.9% Usmani77.4% Dow Jones Islamic25.2% S&P Shariah25.0% MSCI Islamic77.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.0% FTSE Shariah73.7% |
| MGRC MCGRATH RENTCORP | COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VGNT VERSIGENT LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI75.4% Usmani48.0% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah41.5% |
| MRNA MODERNA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI2.2% Usmani11.7% Dow Jones Islamic7.4% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic11.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah5.4% |
| BG BUNGE GLOBAL SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CPRT COPART INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| SUI SUN COMMUNITIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI50.8% Usmani59.8% Dow Jones Islamic48.7% S&P Shariah50.2% MSCI Islamic59.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series50.2% FTSE Shariah59.8% |
| KBH KB HOME | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| JHX JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI21.1% Usmani33.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah34.0% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.0% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| XRAY DENTSPLY SIRONA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI84.0% Usmani44.4% Dow Jones Islamic79.7% S&P Shariah58.9% MSCI Islamic44.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.9% FTSE Shariah42.7% |
| UPBOUND GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IESC IES HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| DOO.TO BRP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | UNSCREENED | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EQIX EQUINIX INC | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI20.7% Usmani57.3% Dow Jones Islamic24.8% S&P Shariah26.3% MSCI Islamic51.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.3% FTSE Shariah48.4% |
| ROCK GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI97.6% Usmani49.1% Dow Jones Islamic82.0% S&P Shariah74.0% MSCI Islamic49.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.0% FTSE Shariah43.7% |
| VOYA VOYA FINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI23.3% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic30.0% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah1.1% |
| ACADEMY SPORTS and OUTDOORS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CSQUARE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PSN PARSONS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI33.0% Usmani28.0% Dow Jones Islamic21.7% S&P Shariah21.1% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.1% FTSE Shariah25.2% |
| CROCS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET INC | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UFPI UFP INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI8.9% Usmani9.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah6.6% MSCI Islamic9.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.6% FTSE Shariah5.7% |
| SGI SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI39.9% Usmani55.2% Dow Jones Islamic45.0% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic55.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| ACLS AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Q QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI17.6% Usmani31.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah28.1% |
| AVIENT CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SUBC.OL SUBSEA 7 SA | COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| FSLR FIRST SOLAR INC | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani1.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic1.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| CTRI CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI43.8% Usmani38.7% Dow Jones Islamic42.6% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah29.9% |
| CEG CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI18.4% Usmani19.8% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic19.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah19.8% |
| 22UA.DE BIONTECH SE | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| HNI HNI CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI46.9% Usmani34.1% Dow Jones Islamic70.3% S&P Shariah75.5% MSCI Islamic33.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.5% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| LNTH LANTHEUS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| FA FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI55.6% Usmani54.5% Dow Jones Islamic73.8% S&P Shariah78.3% MSCI Islamic54.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series78.3% FTSE Shariah54.3% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani6.7% Dow Jones Islamic4.7% S&P Shariah4.4% MSCI Islamic6.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.4% FTSE Shariah6.7% |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MOS MOSAIC CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI60.0% Usmani20.5% Dow Jones Islamic59.7% S&P Shariah57.0% MSCI Islamic20.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series57.0% FTSE Shariah19.6% |
| LEGGETT and PLATT INC | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OCTV OCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.03% | AAOIFI13.7% Usmani10.1% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic10.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah9.3% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 10 points of portfolio weight — 29.9% of it passes FTSE Shariah, 19.8% passes Dow Jones Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 22.3% ratios fail on 56.1% 24.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 24.2% ratios fail on 54.9% 23.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 19.8% ratios fail on 57.6% 25.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 20.0% ratios fail on 57.5% 25.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 21.0% ratios fail on 58.3% 23.3% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 19.8% ratios fail on 57.6% 25.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 29.9% ratios fail on 48.8% 24.0% not rated under FTSE Shariah
160 of 185 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (90% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 145 (82% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| PACS PACS GROUP INC | 2.02% |
| THC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 1.37% |
| BKR BAKER HUGHES CO | 1.15% |
| JLL JONES LANG LASALLE INC | 1.10% |
| MPC MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | 1.09% |
| XEL XCEL ENERGY INC | 1.07% |
| CCL CARNIVAL CORP LTD | 0.99% |
| HIG HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC/THE | 0.91% |
| PCG PG and E CORP | 0.90% |
| PSA PUBLIC STORAGE | 0.88% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Mid Cap Value Fund (FSMVX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot matched to a ticker | 2.56% | Not screened |
| PACSPACS GROUP INC | 2.02% | Non-compliant |
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 1.49% | Compliant |
| THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 1.37% | Non-compliant |
| BKRBAKER HUGHES CO | 1.15% | Non-compliant |
| JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC | 1.10% | Non-compliant |
| MPCMARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | 1.09% | Non-compliant |
| WELLWELLTOWER INC | 1.07% | Compliant |
| XELXCEL ENERGY INC | 1.07% | Non-compliant |
| SNXTD SYNNEX CORP | 1.03% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 185 holdings, 14.0% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for FSMVX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 46.30 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 97.73 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 24.47 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -2.27 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.09 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 1.04 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.38 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 36.91 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 36.75 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 37.12 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 36.96 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 37.35 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 37.44 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 37.56 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 38.16 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 37.10 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 37.70 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 35.07 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 35.35 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.