Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment HSLFX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
The Hartford Small Cap Growth Fund · HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC
182 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 103% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 25.69% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
182 holdings, 146 matched (74% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
3.81% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 67% of portfolio weight (128 of 182 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
48.7% compliant 0.8% questionable 24.9% non-compliant 25.5% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Global Advisors | UNSCREENED | 4.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | UNSCREENED | 4.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| ENSG Ensign Group Inc/The | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani39.1% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah26.7% MSCI Islamic39.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.7% FTSE Shariah2.4% |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.11% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | UNSCREENED | 1.10% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DORM Dorman Products Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI13.6% Usmani21.1% Dow Jones Islamic13.6% S&P Shariah15.1% MSCI Islamic21.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.1% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| MOG-A Moog Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.4% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.4% FTSE Shariah19.0% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI24.3% Usmani40.6% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic40.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| HQY HealthEquity Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani29.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.2% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic29.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| GKOS Glaukos Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah6.2% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| Spyre Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.91% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EHC Encompass Health Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI23.9% Usmani38.1% Dow Jones Islamic26.5% S&P Shariah29.4% MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.4% FTSE Shariah35.3% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI21.1% Usmani33.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah34.0% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.0% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | QUESTIONABLE | 0.84% | AAOIFI23.1% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI16.1% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic27.2% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah1.9% |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MKSI MKS Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI22.4% Usmani44.1% Dow Jones Islamic35.1% S&P Shariah39.9% MSCI Islamic44.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.9% FTSE Shariah44.1% |
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| NAVN Navan Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PWP Perella Weinberg Partners | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Dave Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CTRE CareTrust REIT Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani20.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic20.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| TEX Terex Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI37.4% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah29.6% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.6% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| OSIS OSI Systems Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI32.2% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic28.5% S&P Shariah32.8% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.8% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| GH Guardant Health Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI7.8% Usmani88.7% Dow Jones Islamic17.9% S&P Shariah23.1% MSCI Islamic88.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.1% FTSE Shariah78.6% |
| Cogent Biosciences Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRM Perimeter Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani38.8% Dow Jones Islamic40.1% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah37.3% |
| Celldex Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NOVT Novanta Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI5.0% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah5.4% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.4% FTSE Shariah10.7% |
| AZZ AZZ Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic16.2% S&P Shariah19.3% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.3% FTSE Shariah21.3% |
| NSSC Napco Security Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| TRNS Transcat Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani29.0% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic29.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| Vaxcyte Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI11.6% Usmani73.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.3% S&P Shariah25.7% MSCI Islamic73.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.7% FTSE Shariah71.8% |
| EYE National Vision Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI51.3% Usmani34.9% Dow Jones Islamic44.6% S&P Shariah46.7% MSCI Islamic34.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.7% FTSE Shariah11.6% |
| XMTR Xometry Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah19.0% MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.0% FTSE Shariah31.1% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI4.1% Usmani15.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.5% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic15.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah13.5% |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI11.6% Usmani25.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.0% S&P Shariah12.5% MSCI Islamic25.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.5% FTSE Shariah25.3% |
| SGHC Super Group SGHC Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| AAON AAON Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALKS Alkermes PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MBX Biosciences Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KTB Kontoor Brands Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI32.9% Usmani47.8% Dow Jones Islamic32.0% S&P Shariah34.6% MSCI Islamic47.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.6% FTSE Shariah42.9% |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ROAD Construction Partners Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani77.2% Dow Jones Islamic24.4% S&P Shariah32.6% MSCI Islamic77.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.6% FTSE Shariah75.4% |
| DXP Enterprises Inc/TX | UNSCREENED | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CVSA Covista Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI21.3% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic22.9% S&P Shariah26.8% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| PTCT PTC Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI11.9% Usmani21.4% Dow Jones Islamic16.9% S&P Shariah20.0% MSCI Islamic21.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.0% FTSE Shariah18.2% |
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| COCO Vita Coco Co Inc/The | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| BBIO Bridgebio Pharma Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PRCH Porch Group Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI21.3% Usmani49.5% Dow Jones Islamic35.2% S&P Shariah48.3% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.3% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| Mercury Systems Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WCC WESCO International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI40.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic58.2% S&P Shariah64.7% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.7% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| ENS EnerSys | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic22.3% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic28.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah26.3% |
| WHD Cactus Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HNGE Hinge Health Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.7% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.7% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RadNet Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RELY Remitly Global Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.2% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI62.1% Usmani51.4% Dow Jones Islamic51.9% S&P Shariah58.1% MSCI Islamic51.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.1% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GFF Griffon Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani72.8% Dow Jones Islamic36.5% S&P Shariah38.7% MSCI Islamic72.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.7% FTSE Shariah69.0% |
| Celcuity Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UE Urban Edge Properties | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah7.2% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.2% FTSE Shariah24.2% |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani25.1% Dow Jones Islamic2.0% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic25.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah24.3% |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chesapeake Utilities Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CG oncology Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic24.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| VCYT Veracyte Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CARG Cargurus Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic33.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah29.9% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.9% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| WisdomTree Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WTM White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI17.8% Usmani6.8% Dow Jones Islamic18.9% S&P Shariah19.8% MSCI Islamic6.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.8% FTSE Shariah6.8% |
| ATRC AtriCure Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani11.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah4.2% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.2% FTSE Shariah9.0% |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI13.9% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic21.4% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah27.6% |
| ATI ATI Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Disc Medicine Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.50% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc / US | UNSCREENED | 0.50% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI711.2% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic447.0% S&P Shariah466.7% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series466.7% FTSE Shariah48.1% |
| NXT Nextpower Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UTI Universal Technical Institute Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI30.9% Usmani40.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.4% S&P Shariah28.0% MSCI Islamic40.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.0% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah16.0% |
| BILL BILL Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI45.5% Usmani18.6% Dow Jones Islamic36.1% S&P Shariah31.5% MSCI Islamic18.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.5% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| Uranium Energy Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BHE Benchmark Electronics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic16.2% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic13.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah8.3% |
| VSEC VSE Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| TTI TETRA Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI21.9% Usmani28.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.2% S&P Shariah30.3% MSCI Islamic28.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.3% FTSE Shariah22.9% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| GENI Genius Sports Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah23.3% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CHRD Chord Energy Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI18.8% Usmani11.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.8% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic11.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah10.8% |
| GRDN Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah6.5% |
| CENX Century Aluminum Co | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI10.4% Usmani16.7% Dow Jones Islamic15.7% S&P Shariah19.8% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.8% FTSE Shariah16.7% |
| EVR Evercore Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PII Polaris Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI47.5% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.1% S&P Shariah45.9% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.9% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| SiTime Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI21.0% Usmani67.5% Dow Jones Islamic23.0% S&P Shariah25.1% MSCI Islamic67.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.1% FTSE Shariah58.8% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI43.8% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic74.1% S&P Shariah90.9% MSCI Islamic50.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series90.9% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| ACHC Acadia Healthcare Co Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani20.7% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah6.2% MSCI Islamic20.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.2% FTSE Shariah14.3% |
| SPNT SiriusPoint Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani5.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.7% S&P Shariah29.4% MSCI Islamic5.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.4% FTSE Shariah5.3% |
| CVLT Commvault Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI16.2% Usmani48.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.5% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic48.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah46.7% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani28.6% Dow Jones Islamic15.9% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic28.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| Unusual Machines Inc /US | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.4% |
| HTFL HeartFlow Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani7.9% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic7.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MNTN MNTN Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.8% S&P Shariah4.6% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.6% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| HLMN Hillman Solutions Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI53.6% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic45.4% S&P Shariah45.6% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.6% FTSE Shariah29.2% |
| TMDX TransMedics Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| IRTC IRhythm Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani66.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah19.6% MSCI Islamic66.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.6% FTSE Shariah59.5% |
| RCUS Arcus Biosciences Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI3.0% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah10.9% |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI8.8% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah45.5% |
| ICHR Ichor Holdings Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani13.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.3% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic13.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah10.1% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Kodiak Sciences Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| QBTS D-Wave Quantum Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic4.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah3.0% |
| POOL Pool Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI24.7% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah14.1% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.1% FTSE Shariah31.2% |
| Trevi Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALGM Allegro MicroSystems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani22.0% Dow Jones Islamic5.2% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| Applied Digital Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cipher Digital Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BOX Box Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani37.4% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah12.6% MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.6% FTSE Shariah32.2% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OUST Ouster Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FRPT Freshpet Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| STEP StepStone Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI22.8% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic21.2% S&P Shariah24.3% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.3% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI4.7% Usmani20.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic20.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani38.9% Dow Jones Islamic65.9% S&P Shariah91.8% MSCI Islamic38.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series91.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani29.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah24.7% |
| Dyne Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TTAN ServiceTitan Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI2.7% Usmani8.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic8.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah5.8% |
| INOD Innodata Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DIOD Diodes Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani2.8% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic2.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| LOAR Loar Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI15.1% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.0% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic41.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani4.4% Dow Jones Islamic9.3% S&P Shariah12.7% MSCI Islamic4.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.7% FTSE Shariah4.1% |
| Fixed Income Clearing Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.6% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Rigetti Computing Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MNKD MannKind Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI34.1% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic23.3% S&P Shariah24.3% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.3% FTSE Shariah43.6% |
| EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI89.5% Usmani65.0% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic62.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah51.1% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| MGNI Magnite Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI12.3% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic18.0% S&P Shariah20.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.7% FTSE Shariah11.8% |
| IBP Installed Building Products Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.1% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| ACMR ACM Research Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI4.2% Usmani7.1% Dow Jones Islamic13.6% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic7.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah6.9% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani26.9% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah20.0% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.0% FTSE Shariah25.8% |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani10.6% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic10.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah10.5% |
| Viridian Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani6.0% Dow Jones Islamic3.5% S&P Shariah5.0% MSCI Islamic6.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.0% FTSE Shariah2.6% |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani37.9% Dow Jones Islamic47.3% S&P Shariah53.5% MSCI Islamic37.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.5% FTSE Shariah15.1% |
| MTRN Materion Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani27.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.9% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah23.6% |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah— |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Boost Run Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani1.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.3% |
| AMPX Amprius Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI45.4% Usmani70.7% Dow Jones Islamic33.5% S&P Shariah47.2% MSCI Islamic70.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.2% FTSE Shariah68.1% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FRVO Fervo Energy Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.12% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani9.6% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic9.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah6.5% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.12% | AAOIFI20.9% Usmani21.3% Dow Jones Islamic39.9% S&P Shariah39.5% MSCI Islamic21.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.5% FTSE Shariah18.9% |
| FEIM Frequency Electronics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.11% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.10% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani5.0% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic5.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.09% | AAOIFI8.8% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah7.1% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 23 points of portfolio weight — 44.7% of it passes AAOIFI, 21.2% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 44.7% ratios fail on 22.8% 35.5% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 24.8% ratios fail on 40.3% 37.9% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 42.5% ratios fail on 24.1% 36.4% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 41.2% ratios fail on 24.8% 37.0% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 21.2% ratios fail on 45.2% 36.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 41.2% ratios fail on 24.8% 37.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 31.3% ratios fail on 33.7% 38.0% not rated under FTSE Shariah
146 of 182 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (77% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 130 (69% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | 1.31% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | 1.21% |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 1.11% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 0.95% |
| PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc | 0.83% |
| PWP Perella Weinberg Partners | 0.79% |
| CTRE CareTrust REIT Inc | 0.77% |
| TEX Terex Corp | 0.76% |
| OSIS OSI Systems Inc | 0.73% |
| EYE National Vision Holdings Inc | 0.69% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The Hartford Small Cap Growth Fund (HSLFX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| State Street Global Advisorsnot matched to a ticker | 4.08% | Not screened |
| iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETFnot matched to a ticker | 4.05% | Not screened |
| FCFSFirstCash Holdings Inc | 1.31% | Non-compliant |
| MRXMarex Group Ltd | 1.21% | Non-compliant |
| ENSGEnsign Group Inc/The | 1.14% | Compliant |
| PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics Inc | 1.11% | Non-compliant |
| Chefs' Warehouse Inc/Thenot matched to a ticker | 1.10% | Not screened |
| DORMDorman Products Inc | 1.07% | Compliant |
| MOG-AMoog Inc | 1.06% | Compliant |
| CWSTCasella Waste Systems Inc | 1.00% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 182 holdings, 17.1% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for HSLFX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 4 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 35.50 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 21.45 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -166.34 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -78.55 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.09 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -2.79 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.36 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 48.06 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 48.38 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 48.68 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 48.68 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 49.20 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 49.22 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 49.90 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 50.68 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 50.16 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 51.50 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 48.45 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 48.95 | SELL |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.