Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment JDMAX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund · Janus Investment Fund
99 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 25.18% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
99 holdings, 70 matched (84% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.58% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 69% of portfolio weight (58 of 99 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
57.7% compliant 1.2% questionable 25.2% non-compliant 15.9% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | COMPLIANT | 5.40% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.4% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic24.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah20.7% |
| FERG Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. | UNRATED | 3.36% | AAOIFI15.7% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.4% S&P Shariah17.1% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.1% FTSE Shariah25.4% |
| ON ON Semiconductor Corp. | COMPLIANT | 3.17% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani34.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.0% S&P Shariah16.5% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.5% FTSE Shariah33.1% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.86% | AAOIFI23.1% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic27.9% S&P Shariah27.2% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.2% FTSE Shariah26.7% |
| JB Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 2.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.80% | AAOIFI27.1% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah32.0% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.0% FTSE Shariah37.7% |
| Janus Henderson Cash Liquidity Fund LLC | UNSCREENED | 2.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.72% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah13.9% |
| Aramark | UNSCREENED | 2.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.53% | AAOIFI7.2% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic13.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah13.3% |
| APG API Group Corp. | COMPLIANT | 2.49% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| LNT Alliant Energy Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.36% | AAOIFI62.6% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic67.4% S&P Shariah74.1% MSCI Islamic44.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.1% FTSE Shariah44.4% |
| KLAC KLA Corp. | COMPLIANT | 2.28% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani34.3% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic34.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah32.8% |
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors NV | COMPLIANT | 2.26% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani46.1% Dow Jones Islamic22.1% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic46.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah45.1% |
| Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | UNSCREENED | 2.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WAT Waters Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.96% | AAOIFI14.1% Usmani21.2% Dow Jones Islamic21.2% S&P Shariah23.3% MSCI Islamic21.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.3% FTSE Shariah19.7% |
| AEE Ameren Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| IR Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.71% | AAOIFI14.2% Usmani22.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.3% S&P Shariah12.3% MSCI Islamic22.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.3% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| CTVA Corteva, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.67% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariah3.9% MSCI Islamic4.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.9% FTSE Shariah4.0% |
| CSU.TO Constellation Software, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFI13.2% Usmani38.4% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic35.8% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah35.8% |
| TFX Teleflex, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.63% | AAOIFI50.9% Usmani44.0% Dow Jones Islamic46.9% S&P Shariah39.1% MSCI Islamic44.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.1% FTSE Shariah41.4% |
| WEX WEX, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFI56.3% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic61.0% S&P Shariah53.6% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.6% FTSE Shariah21.7% |
| ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.54% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani37.1% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah48.0% MSCI Islamic36.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.0% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| DTE DTE Energy Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI90.3% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic93.7% S&P Shariah101.8% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series101.8% FTSE Shariah45.9% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. | COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RBA RB Global, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI20.8% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.1% S&P Shariah26.9% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.9% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| PTC PTC, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI11.1% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic24.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah21.9% |
| GIL.TO Gildan Activewear, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI43.5% Usmani41.2% Dow Jones Islamic35.1% S&P Shariah39.9% MSCI Islamic41.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.9% FTSE Shariah41.2% |
| ARGX Argenx SE | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic10.0% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah27.9% |
| TFII TFI International, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI16.6% Usmani34.3% Dow Jones Islamic26.9% S&P Shariah25.4% MSCI Islamic34.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.4% FTSE Shariah34.3% |
| CLH Clean Harbors, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| W Wayfair, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI29.3% Usmani116.8% Dow Jones Islamic38.9% S&P Shariah41.3% MSCI Islamic116.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.3% FTSE Shariah93.9% |
| ONEOK, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cimpress plc | UNSCREENED | 1.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani8.1% Dow Jones Islamic2.7% S&P Shariah2.7% MSCI Islamic8.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings plc | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI9.6% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah15.3% |
| TEL TE Connectivity plc | COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani21.6% Dow Jones Islamic10.3% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| STE STERIS plc | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI9.4% Usmani19.1% Dow Jones Islamic9.1% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic19.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| CDW CDW Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI31.3% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic29.1% S&P Shariah25.6% MSCI Islamic34.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.6% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RTO.L Rentokil Initial plc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| SARO StandardAero, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI31.7% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah33.9% |
| COO Cooper Cos., Inc. (The) | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ICUI ICU Medical, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI32.0% Usmani32.4% Dow Jones Islamic35.8% S&P Shariah38.7% MSCI Islamic32.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.7% FTSE Shariah31.0% |
| GMED Globus Medical, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic2.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani59.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.2% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic58.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah19.1% |
| Willis Towers Watson plc | UNSCREENED | 0.75% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KMX CarMax, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI217.2% Usmani70.8% Dow Jones Islamic209.1% S&P Shariah190.0% MSCI Islamic70.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series190.0% FTSE Shariah68.2% |
| APP AppLovin Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VLTO Veralto Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani37.5% Dow Jones Islamic11.8% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic37.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| CSGP CoStar Group, Inc. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.70% | AAOIFI9.1% Usmani11.4% Dow Jones Islamic4.2% S&P Shariah3.9% MSCI Islamic11.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.9% FTSE Shariah9.8% |
| FSV FirstService Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI15.2% Usmani32.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.4% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic32.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah25.3% |
| TRU TransUnion | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI38.2% Usmani47.2% Dow Jones Islamic34.6% S&P Shariah36.4% MSCI Islamic47.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.4% FTSE Shariah46.5% |
| ULS UL Solutions, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| BBIO Bridgebio Pharma, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings plc | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI9.6% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah15.3% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI4.9% Usmani14.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah13.6% |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| Lamar Advertising Co. | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SCHW Charles Schwab Corp. (The) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI14.6% Usmani5.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.7% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic5.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah5.3% |
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.8% S&P Shariah4.6% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.6% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MDLN Medline, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI26.9% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah32.0% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CAE.TO CAE, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.51% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani101.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic100.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah97.3% |
| DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI33.0% Usmani54.7% Dow Jones Islamic38.6% S&P Shariah35.1% MSCI Islamic54.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series35.1% FTSE Shariah20.9% |
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GKOS Glaukos Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah6.2% |
| INIO Innio NV | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani47.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic47.2% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah45.7% |
| DSGX Descartes Systems Group, Inc. (The) | COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RTO.L Rentokil Initial plc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| ARXS Arxis, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic25.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah24.5% |
| ZD Ziff Davis, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI44.8% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic50.9% S&P Shariah42.3% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.3% FTSE Shariah21.7% |
| ENT.L Entain plc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TOI.V Topicus.com, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani35.4% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah31.5% |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Janus Henderson Cash Collateral Fund LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Canadian Dollar | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 19 points of portfolio weight — 47.0% of it passes AAOIFI, 28.1% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 47.0% ratios fail on 22.7% 30.3% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 32.1% ratios fail on 39.7% 28.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 45.0% ratios fail on 23.1% 32.0% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 45.9% ratios fail on 22.2% 32.0% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 28.1% ratios fail on 42.7% 29.2% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 45.9% ratios fail on 22.2% 32.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 38.9% ratios fail on 28.0% 33.2% not rated under FTSE Shariah
68 of 99 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (84% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 55 (71% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2.80% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | 2.53% |
| LNT Alliant Energy Corp. | 2.36% |
| AEE Ameren Corp. | 1.77% |
| TFX Teleflex, Inc. | 1.63% |
| WEX WEX, Inc. | 1.57% |
| ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 1.54% |
| DTE DTE Energy Co. | 1.50% |
| GIL.TO Gildan Activewear, Inc. | 1.32% |
| CDW CDW Corp. | 0.89% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund (JDMAX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| FLEXFlex Ltd. | 5.40% | Compliant |
| FERGFerguson Enterprises, Inc. | 3.36% | Screened, not rated |
| ONON Semiconductor Corp. | 3.17% | Compliant |
| RVTYRevvity, Inc. | 2.86% | Compliant |
| JB Hunt Transport Services, Inc.not matched to a ticker | 2.82% | Not screened |
| LPLALPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2.80% | Non-compliant |
| Janus Henderson Cash Liquidity Fund LLCnot matched to a ticker | 2.78% | Not screened |
| DASHDoorDash, Inc. | 2.72% | Compliant |
| Aramarknot matched to a ticker | 2.56% | Not screened |
| TDYTeledyne Technologies, Inc. | 2.53% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 99 holdings, 31.0% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for JDMAX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 52.10 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 87.50 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 107.72 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | -12.50 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.38 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 2.16 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 2.95 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 138.43 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 138.73 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 138.55 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 137.67 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 139.08 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 138.35 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 139.96 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 141.38 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 140.00 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 142.08 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 137.19 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 137.25 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.