NUKZETF / FundRange Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment NUKZ's does — no target price to set, unlike a price alert.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF · EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST
47 holdings · as of 2026-08-31 (2.3 months ago)
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 106% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 42.96% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
47 holdings, 35 matched (78% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-29. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.44% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 66% of portfolio weight (31 of 47 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
37.5% compliant 0.0% questionable 40.6% non-compliant 22.0% unscreened
All holdings (47)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| CCJ CAMECO CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 8.89% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | UNSCREENED | 6.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RR.L ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.87% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| Endesa, Sociedad Anonima | UNSCREENED | 3.74% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| 028260.KS SAMSUNG C&T CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 3.69% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CEZ.PR CEZ, a.s. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.65% | AAOIFIfail Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| GEV GE VERNOVA INC. | COMPLIANT | 3.46% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.0% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| D Dominion Energy, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.21% | AAOIFI86.6% Usmani42.8% Dow Jones Islamic102.1% S&P Shariah112.1% MSCI Islamic42.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series112.1% FTSE Shariah41.7% |
| FORTUM.HE Fortum Oyj | COMPLIANT | 3.02% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| EMR EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. | COMPLIANT | 2.93% | AAOIFI16.2% Usmani32.7% Dow Jones Islamic19.0% S&P Shariah20.6% MSCI Islamic32.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.6% FTSE Shariah31.1% |
| J JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. | COMPLIANT | 2.92% | AAOIFI23.7% Usmani34.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.8% S&P Shariah24.5% MSCI Islamic34.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.5% FTSE Shariah30.5% |
| 6501.T Hitachi, Ltd. | COMPLIANT | 2.80% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.79% | AAOIFI61.3% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic68.1% S&P Shariah74.8% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.8% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| CEG CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATION. | COMPLIANT | 2.79% | AAOIFI18.4% Usmani19.8% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic19.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah19.8% |
| DUK DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.78% | AAOIFI95.1% Usmani45.3% Dow Jones Islamic98.9% S&P Shariah107.5% MSCI Islamic45.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series107.5% FTSE Shariah44.4% |
| VST VISTRA CORP. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.63% | AAOIFI39.4% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic36.7% S&P Shariah46.3% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.3% FTSE Shariah46.0% |
| Terra Innovatum Global NV | UNSCREENED | 2.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SOLS SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. | COMPLIANT | 2.28% | AAOIFI19.5% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic33.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| PCG PG&E CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.25% | AAOIFI201.1% Usmani43.7% Dow Jones Islamic141.7% S&P Shariah142.1% MSCI Islamic43.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series142.1% FTSE Shariah43.3% |
| 015760.KS KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.22% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| LMT LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.18% | AAOIFI16.6% Usmani32.9% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.2% MSCI Islamic32.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.2% FTSE Shariah32.9% |
| CW CURTISS-WRIGHT CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.17% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani21.1% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah7.0% MSCI Islamic21.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.0% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| 7011.T Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. | COMPLIANT | 2.07% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 010140.KS SAMSUNG HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.86% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| 000150.KS Doosan Corporation | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | UNSCREENED | 1.60% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Oklo Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| 2727.HK Shanghai Electric Group Company Limited | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.55% | AAOIFIfail Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| SLX.AX Silex Systems Limited | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| URANIUM ENERGY CORP. | UNSCREENED | 1.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SMR Nuscale Power Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| 6504.T FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD. | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| Terrestrial Energy Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NNE NANO Nuclear Energy Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FLR FLUOR CORPORATION. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI15.0% Usmani14.2% Dow Jones Islamic14.5% S&P Shariah15.0% MSCI Islamic14.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.0% FTSE Shariah14.2% |
| LEU CENTRUS ENERGY CORP. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.33% | AAOIFI33.9% Usmani46.5% Dow Jones Islamic50.7% S&P Shariah66.8% MSCI Islamic46.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.8% FTSE Shariah46.5% |
| 9501.T Tokyo Electric Power Company Holdings, Incorporated | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| FLS FLOWSERVE CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| GHM GRAHAM CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ASP Isotopes Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ATKINSREALIS GROUP INC. | UNSCREENED | 1.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ARE.TO AECON GROUP INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani10.3% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic10.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah10.3% |
| LTBR Lightbridge Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AMERESCO, INC. | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KEPCO Engineering & Construction Company, Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MIR MIRION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| AMENTUM HOLDINGS, INC. | UNSCREENED | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 10 points of portfolio weight — 41.7% of it passes FTSE Shariah, 32.1% passes Dow Jones Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 34.8% ratios fail on 37.8% 33.3% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 34.8% ratios fail on 38.9% 32.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 32.1% ratios fail on 40.5% 33.3% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 33.4% ratios fail on 37.8% 34.7% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 34.8% ratios fail on 39.0% 32.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 32.1% ratios fail on 39.1% 34.7% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 41.7% ratios fail on 32.1% 32.1% not rated under FTSE Shariah
35 of 47 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (83% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 21 (43% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| RR.L ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 3.87% |
| CEZ.PR CEZ, a.s. | 3.65% |
| D Dominion Energy, Inc. | 3.21% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | 2.79% |
| DUK DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION | 2.78% |
| VST VISTRA CORP. | 2.63% |
| PCG PG&E CORPORATION | 2.25% |
| 015760.KS KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION | 2.22% |
| LMT LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | 2.18% |
| CW CURTISS-WRIGHT CORPORATION | 2.17% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Why this signal?
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF (NUKZ) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
🕌 In-house Compliance Research
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for NUKZ — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 34.90 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 26.04 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -177.96 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -73.96 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.21 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -3.45 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.94 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 56.05 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 56.52 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 57.33 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 57.36 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 58.37 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 58.61 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 60.01 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 60.64 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 62.59 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 63.39 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 65.08 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 66.90 | SELL |
About Range Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF
The fund normally invests in securities comprising the index. The index is designed to track the performance of companies that are involved in the nuclear fuel and energy industry, particularly in the areas of (i) advanced reactors; (ii) utilities; (iii) construction and services; and/or (iv) fuel. Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets in securities of nuclear companies. The fund is non-diversified.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Weak — low conviction, small size or skip
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 43 |
| ⏰ 4H | BEARISH | 29 |
| 🕐 1H | RANGING | 98 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BULLISH | 130 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BEARISH | 234 |
Momentum & Volume
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
Peer Movement
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider Activity (90d)
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
COT Positioning — E-MINI S&P 500 - CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-11-03 · Asset managers net 928584 (+5135)
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.