PSCIETF / FundInvesco S&P SmallCap Industrials ETF
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment PSCI's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Invesco S&P SmallCap Industrials ETF ETF · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II
96 holdings · as of 2026-08-31 (2.2 months ago)
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 119% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 27.58% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
96 holdings, 82 matched (76% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-30. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.27% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 72% of portfolio weight (79 of 96 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
52.5% compliant 0.0% questionable 23.2% non-compliant 24.3% unscreened
All holdings (96)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Private Prime Fund | UNSCREENED | 13.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Invesco Private Government Fund | UNSCREENED | 5.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 3.18% | AAOIFI10.1% Usmani18.9% Dow Jones Islamic9.5% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic18.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| AWI Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.36% | AAOIFI7.5% Usmani28.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.7% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic27.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah24.5% |
| FSS Federal Signal Corp. | COMPLIANT | 2.29% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.6% S&P Shariah8.3% MSCI Islamic19.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.3% FTSE Shariah18.6% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.29% | AAOIFI20.6% Usmani28.5% Dow Jones Islamic28.5% S&P Shariah31.0% MSCI Islamic28.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.0% FTSE Shariah27.1% |
| ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | COMPLIANT | 2.28% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani21.3% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah8.6% MSCI Islamic20.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.6% FTSE Shariah18.6% |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.27% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| MATX Matson, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.18% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani15.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.1% S&P Shariah17.1% MSCI Islamic15.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.1% FTSE Shariah7.1% |
| GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.08% | AAOIFI34.0% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah43.0% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.0% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| LYFT Lyft, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani14.2% Dow Jones Islamic20.0% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah11.5% |
| NPO EnPro Inc. | COMPLIANT | 2.01% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| MBGL Mobility Global Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.97% | AAOIFI33.1% Usmani15.4% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic15.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah15.2% |
| JBTM JBT Marel Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.95% | AAOIFI27.9% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.3% S&P Shariah32.7% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.7% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| AGX Argan, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.90% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic17.7% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah13.3% |
| VSEC VSE Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.85% | AAOIFI24.3% Usmani40.6% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic40.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| GVA Granite Construction Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI33.2% Usmani36.3% Dow Jones Islamic37.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic36.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah32.6% |
| POWL Powell Industries, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.63% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| CSW CSW Industrials, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.63% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| AIR AAR Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.62% | AAOIFI24.2% Usmani29.0% Dow Jones Islamic29.6% S&P Shariah33.0% MSCI Islamic29.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.0% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| RUSHA Rush Enterprises, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI7.0% Usmani11.2% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.7% MSCI Islamic8.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.7% FTSE Shariah6.1% |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RHI Robert Half Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani8.4% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah4.9% MSCI Islamic8.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MYRG MYR Group Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| Korn Ferry | UNSCREENED | 1.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GEO GEO Group, Inc. (The) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI38.1% Usmani42.9% Dow Jones Islamic51.1% S&P Shariah61.4% MSCI Islamic42.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.4% FTSE Shariah41.2% |
| AZZ AZZ Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic16.2% S&P Shariah19.3% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.3% FTSE Shariah21.3% |
| OPLN OPENLANE, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI12.9% Usmani11.7% Dow Jones Islamic19.7% S&P Shariah22.9% MSCI Islamic11.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.9% FTSE Shariah10.7% |
| UNF UniFirst Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani3.0% Dow Jones Islamic2.1% S&P Shariah2.2% MSCI Islamic3.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BRC Brady Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic4.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah0.8% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.25% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani27.6% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah29.6% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.6% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.25% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani8.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.4% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic8.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah7.4% |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FELE Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.22% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani14.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.7% S&P Shariah6.7% MSCI Islamic14.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.7% FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.4% |
| MWA Mueller Water Products, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani23.2% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah13.3% MSCI Islamic23.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.3% FTSE Shariah23.2% |
| GFF Griffon Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI29.2% Usmani72.8% Dow Jones Islamic36.2% S&P Shariah38.2% MSCI Islamic72.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.2% FTSE Shariah69.0% |
| SKYW SkyWest, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI62.0% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic59.8% S&P Shariah68.4% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series68.4% FTSE Shariah31.0% |
| WSC Willscot Holdings Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI87.2% Usmani64.7% Dow Jones Islamic77.7% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic64.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah59.6% |
| KAI Kadant Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI14.5% Usmani27.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.1% MSCI Islamic27.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.1% FTSE Shariah27.0% |
| SXI Standex International Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.5% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah32.7% |
| RXO RXO, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI21.9% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.4% S&P Shariah24.9% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.9% FTSE Shariah14.3% |
| HNI HNI Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI46.9% Usmani34.1% Dow Jones Islamic70.3% S&P Shariah75.5% MSCI Islamic33.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.5% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI39.5% Usmani39.3% Dow Jones Islamic61.9% S&P Shariah68.7% MSCI Islamic39.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series68.7% FTSE Shariah39.3% |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.99% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ARCB ArcBest Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI14.9% Usmani18.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.2% S&P Shariah19.5% MSCI Islamic18.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.5% FTSE Shariah8.8% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI21.0% Usmani16.5% Dow Jones Islamic33.2% S&P Shariah36.8% MSCI Islamic16.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.8% FTSE Shariah12.4% |
| ManpowerGroup Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BCC Boise Cascade Co. | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic14.6% S&P Shariah13.1% MSCI Islamic14.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.1% FTSE Shariah13.2% |
| ABM Industries Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.88% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI130.9% Usmani44.5% Dow Jones Islamic92.2% S&P Shariah104.2% MSCI Islamic44.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series104.2% FTSE Shariah40.7% |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani17.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic17.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah8.8% |
| DXPE DXP Enterprises, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani50.8% Dow Jones Islamic51.5% S&P Shariah64.8% MSCI Islamic50.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.8% FTSE Shariah46.6% |
| WERN Werner Enterprises, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI40.9% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic45.8% S&P Shariah43.2% MSCI Islamic28.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.2% FTSE Shariah25.4% |
| TRN Trinity Industries, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI234.2% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic217.4% S&P Shariah229.7% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series229.7% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| KMT Kennametal Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani23.1% Dow Jones Islamic35.4% S&P Shariah37.0% MSCI Islamic23.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.0% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| TILE Interface, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI13.6% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.5% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic22.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah16.1% |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RUN Sunrun Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI705.9% Usmani65.2% Dow Jones Islamic502.4% S&P Shariah503.0% MSCI Islamic65.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series503.0% FTSE Shariah64.9% |
| MFP Midera Food Processing, Inc. | UNRATED | 0.63% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani18.4% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah18.4% |
| NSP Insperity, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani21.4% Dow Jones Islamic24.2% S&P Shariah19.5% MSCI Islamic21.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.5% FTSE Shariah18.8% |
| EPAC Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI9.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah9.7% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.7% FTSE Shariah22.9% |
| FA First Advantage Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI55.6% Usmani54.5% Dow Jones Islamic73.8% S&P Shariah78.3% MSCI Islamic54.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series78.3% FTSE Shariah54.3% |
| PRLB Proto Labs, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ALG Alamo Group Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI13.2% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic12.6% S&P Shariah12.5% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.5% FTSE Shariah15.2% |
| WOR Worthington Enterprises, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.6% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah16.6% |
| SNDR Schneider National, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani7.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.2% S&P Shariah8.6% MSCI Islamic7.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.6% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| Allegiant Travel Co. | UNSCREENED | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI84.0% Usmani31.1% Dow Jones Islamic87.6% S&P Shariah82.2% MSCI Islamic31.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series82.2% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| VVX V2X, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI39.2% Usmani33.3% Dow Jones Islamic56.3% S&P Shariah61.0% MSCI Islamic33.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.0% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| AIN Albany International Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI25.1% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah21.2% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.2% FTSE Shariah26.3% |
| MLKN Millerknoll, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI131.0% Usmani45.4% Dow Jones Islamic141.3% S&P Shariah125.5% MSCI Islamic45.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series125.5% FTSE Shariah32.3% |
| HCSG Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VSTS Vestis Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI61.1% Usmani47.3% Dow Jones Islamic90.4% S&P Shariah75.4% MSCI Islamic41.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.4% FTSE Shariah38.4% |
| Greenbrier Cos., Inc. (The) | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JBLU JetBlue Airways Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI564.6% Usmani60.2% Dow Jones Islamic510.7% S&P Shariah514.8% MSCI Islamic60.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series514.8% FTSE Shariah54.7% |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI97.6% Usmani49.1% Dow Jones Islamic82.0% S&P Shariah74.0% MSCI Islamic49.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.0% FTSE Shariah43.7% |
| Concentrix Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LNN Lindsay Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI11.0% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.4% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| TNC Tennant Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI31.9% Usmani30.8% Dow Jones Islamic27.2% S&P Shariah25.4% MSCI Islamic30.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.4% FTSE Shariah28.2% |
| UPWK Upwork Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI67.2% Usmani58.1% Dow Jones Islamic40.4% S&P Shariah41.7% MSCI Islamic58.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.7% FTSE Shariah56.6% |
| DLX Deluxe Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI125.5% Usmani57.5% Dow Jones Islamic155.1% S&P Shariah163.4% MSCI Islamic54.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series163.4% FTSE Shariah52.8% |
| LQDT Liquidity Services, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani3.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic3.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ASTE Astec Industries, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI37.5% Usmani27.0% Dow Jones Islamic38.6% S&P Shariah41.0% MSCI Islamic27.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.0% FTSE Shariah27.0% |
| NX Quanex Building Products Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI80.0% Usmani42.8% Dow Jones Islamic92.6% S&P Shariah89.9% MSCI Islamic42.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.9% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| MRTN Marten Transport, Ltd. | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI35.6% Usmani26.1% Dow Jones Islamic29.3% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic26.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| NPK National Presto Industries, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani1.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LZ LegalZoom.com, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani3.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic3.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VRRM Verra Mobility Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI135.4% Usmani67.3% Dow Jones Islamic34.1% S&P Shariah31.6% MSCI Islamic67.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.6% FTSE Shariah64.0% |
| HTLD Heartland Express, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI15.2% Usmani12.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic12.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah11.5% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 8 points of portfolio weight — 58.5% of it passes Usmani, 51.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 58.4% ratios fail on 25.3% 35.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 58.5% ratios fail on 22.0% 38.4% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 57.7% ratios fail on 25.9% 35.2% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 56.8% ratios fail on 24.7% 37.4% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 51.0% ratios fail on 30.8% 37.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 56.3% ratios fail on 25.7% 36.8% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 58.4% ratios fail on 19.5% 40.9% not rated under FTSE Shariah
82 of 96 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (90% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 80 (86% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. | 2.08% |
| LYFT Lyft, Inc. | 2.06% |
| MBGL Mobility Global Inc. | 1.97% |
| AIR AAR Corp. | 1.62% |
| GEO GEO Group, Inc. (The) | 1.34% |
| OPLN OPENLANE, Inc. | 1.29% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | 1.21% |
| GFF Griffon Corp. | 1.20% |
| SKYW SkyWest, Inc. | 1.20% |
| WSC Willscot Holdings Corp. | 1.20% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Why this signal?
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Invesco S&P SmallCap Industrials ETF (PSCI) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
🕌 In-house Compliance Research
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for PSCI — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 58.00 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 69.45 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | 180.45 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | -30.55 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 1.02 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 3.34 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 5.39 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 164.28 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 163.58 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 163.38 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 162.06 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 163.74 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 162.22 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 165.38 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 164.45 | BUY |
| EMA (100) | 167.63 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 172.15 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 164.93 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 169.01 | SELL |
About Invesco S&P SmallCap Industrials ETF
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices, LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of securities of small-capitalization U.S. companies in the industrials sector, as defined by the Global Industry Classification Standard.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Average — needs more confirmation before sizing up
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BULLISH | 42 |
| 🕐 1H | NEUTRAL | 22 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 88 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | RANGING | 234 |
Momentum & Volume
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
Peer Movement
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider Activity (90d)
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
COT Positioning — E-MINI S&P 500 - CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-27 · Asset managers net 923449 (+22072)
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.