Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RFV's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF ETF · Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust
99 holdings · as of 2026-07-31 (2.4 months ago)
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 115% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 65.71% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
99 holdings, 80 matched (75% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
4.21% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 66% of portfolio weight (64 of 99 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
17.8% compliant 0.4% questionable 57.3% non-compliant 24.5% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Private Prime Fund | UNSCREENED | 10.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.49% | AAOIFI28.2% Usmani17.1% Dow Jones Islamic64.1% S&P Shariah58.0% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.0% FTSE Shariah11.9% |
| Invesco Private Government Fund | UNSCREENED | 4.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ARW Arrow Electronics, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 3.92% | AAOIFI17.6% Usmani5.7% Dow Jones Islamic29.5% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic5.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah5.7% |
| AVT Avnet, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.84% | AAOIFI46.0% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic70.8% S&P Shariah74.3% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.3% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp. | COMPLIANT | 3.12% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani17.1% Dow Jones Islamic34.7% S&P Shariah34.5% MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.5% FTSE Shariah14.6% |
| SNX TD SYNNEX Corp. | COMPLIANT | 2.57% | AAOIFI22.5% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic36.1% S&P Shariah39.8% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.8% FTSE Shariah12.3% |
| LEA Lear Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.15% | AAOIFI55.2% Usmani22.4% Dow Jones Islamic62.9% S&P Shariah58.1% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.1% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| LAD Lithia Motors, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.98% | AAOIFI123.1% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic131.6% S&P Shariah134.2% MSCI Islamic39.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series134.2% FTSE Shariah37.4% |
| PVH Corp. | UNSCREENED | 1.88% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI129.2% Usmani51.1% Dow Jones Islamic173.2% S&P Shariah168.4% MSCI Islamic51.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series168.4% FTSE Shariah51.1% |
| BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI102.4% Usmani1.3% Dow Jones Islamic97.4% S&P Shariah99.3% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series99.3% FTSE Shariah1.3% |
| PAG Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.78% | AAOIFI35.2% Usmani27.1% Dow Jones Islamic46.5% S&P Shariah48.2% MSCI Islamic27.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.2% FTSE Shariah13.5% |
| Macy's, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.77% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SIRI Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI96.8% Usmani34.8% Dow Jones Islamic120.6% S&P Shariah95.9% MSCI Islamic34.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series95.9% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI36.0% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic29.7% S&P Shariah24.7% MSCI Islamic23.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.7% FTSE Shariah23.6% |
| CHRD Chord Energy Corp. | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI18.8% Usmani11.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.8% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic11.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah10.8% |
| RGA Reinsurance Group of America, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI34.5% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.7% S&P Shariah45.0% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.0% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| HOG Harley-Davidson, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI81.6% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic76.0% S&P Shariah65.7% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.7% FTSE Shariah30.9% |
| NOV NOV Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.54% | AAOIFI27.3% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.8% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic18.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah15.4% |
| FLR Fluor Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI15.0% Usmani14.2% Dow Jones Islamic14.5% S&P Shariah15.0% MSCI Islamic14.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.0% FTSE Shariah14.2% |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI158.3% Usmani35.0% Dow Jones Islamic123.9% S&P Shariah132.3% MSCI Islamic35.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series132.3% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| OLN Olin Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI167.1% Usmani45.8% Dow Jones Islamic116.6% S&P Shariah89.2% MSCI Islamic45.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.2% FTSE Shariah40.7% |
| SON Sonoco Products Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI101.6% Usmani45.7% Dow Jones Islamic108.8% S&P Shariah106.8% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series106.8% FTSE Shariah42.4% |
| GEF Greif, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI20.5% Usmani16.4% Dow Jones Islamic30.0% S&P Shariah31.0% MSCI Islamic15.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.0% FTSE Shariah12.8% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani16.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic16.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah12.8% |
| AutoNation, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | UNSCREENED | 1.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TEX Terex Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI37.4% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI27.8% Usmani26.1% Dow Jones Islamic41.7% S&P Shariah41.7% MSCI Islamic25.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.7% FTSE Shariah19.2% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic62.6% S&P Shariah61.5% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI22.0% Usmani26.4% Dow Jones Islamic29.8% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| BWA BorgWarner Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI30.1% Usmani29.2% Dow Jones Islamic43.9% S&P Shariah46.5% MSCI Islamic29.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.5% FTSE Shariah27.7% |
| VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI23.3% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic30.0% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah1.1% |
| KBH KB Home | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| R Ryder System, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI89.3% Usmani52.5% Dow Jones Islamic114.3% S&P Shariah129.2% MSCI Islamic52.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series129.2% FTSE Shariah46.3% |
| Avient Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WLK Westlake Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI63.9% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic49.2% S&P Shariah43.2% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.2% FTSE Shariah26.1% |
| MUR Murphy Oil Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI43.3% Usmani22.0% Dow Jones Islamic53.3% S&P Shariah47.5% MSCI Islamic22.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.5% FTSE Shariah15.1% |
| Aramark | UNSCREENED | 0.88% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI57.6% Usmani31.2% Dow Jones Islamic69.1% S&P Shariah66.4% MSCI Islamic31.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.4% FTSE Shariah31.2% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI23.5% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic29.4% S&P Shariah33.1% MSCI Islamic36.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| Flagstar Bank, N.A | UNSCREENED | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI110.4% Usmani53.3% Dow Jones Islamic105.4% S&P Shariah102.0% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series102.0% FTSE Shariah25.9% |
| AAL American Airlines Group Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI29.4% Usmani56.5% Dow Jones Islamic30.8% S&P Shariah31.4% MSCI Islamic54.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.4% FTSE Shariah43.0% |
| UNM Unum Group | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI24.7% Usmani5.9% Dow Jones Islamic29.4% S&P Shariah32.7% MSCI Islamic5.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.7% FTSE Shariah5.9% |
| VLY Valley National Bancorp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI41.6% Usmani5.0% Dow Jones Islamic57.4% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic5.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah5.0% |
| ACI Albertsons Cos., Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| FAF First American Financial Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani6.0% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah18.6% MSCI Islamic6.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.6% FTSE Shariah6.0% |
| PR Permian Resources Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani17.0% Dow Jones Islamic25.3% S&P Shariah28.1% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.1% FTSE Shariah16.2% |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SAIC Science Applications International Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI50.6% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic53.5% S&P Shariah49.8% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series49.8% FTSE Shariah45.8% |
| CNO CNO Financial Group, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.2% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.2% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| SIGI Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani3.3% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah9.5% MSCI Islamic3.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.5% FTSE Shariah3.3% |
| WCC WESCO International, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI40.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic58.2% S&P Shariah64.7% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.7% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI192.9% Usmani48.5% Dow Jones Islamic100.1% S&P Shariah90.7% MSCI Islamic48.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series90.7% FTSE Shariah48.4% |
| POST Post Holdings, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI205.1% Usmani59.4% Dow Jones Islamic136.3% S&P Shariah133.6% MSCI Islamic59.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series133.6% FTSE Shariah59.4% |
| OZK Bank OZK | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI111.4% Usmani50.5% Dow Jones Islamic99.0% S&P Shariah101.1% MSCI Islamic50.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series101.1% FTSE Shariah50.5% |
| THO Thor Industries, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI24.7% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic19.0% S&P Shariah18.4% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.4% FTSE Shariah12.5% |
| F.N.B. Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PB Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI24.6% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic31.8% S&P Shariah34.1% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.1% FTSE Shariah4.9% |
| NVST Envista Holdings Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI36.2% Usmani28.4% Dow Jones Islamic43.9% S&P Shariah43.7% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.7% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JLL Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI18.3% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah20.5% MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.5% FTSE Shariah9.4% |
| CUZ Cousins Properties Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI77.9% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic85.2% S&P Shariah94.4% MSCI Islamic41.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series94.4% FTSE Shariah41.3% |
| ASB Associated Banc-Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI97.1% Usmani11.0% Dow Jones Islamic139.7% S&P Shariah156.7% MSCI Islamic11.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series156.7% FTSE Shariah11.0% |
| Whirlpool Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALLY Ally Financial Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI128.2% Usmani8.5% Dow Jones Islamic145.1% S&P Shariah153.2% MSCI Islamic8.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series153.2% FTSE Shariah8.5% |
| VC Visteon Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI15.8% Usmani12.6% Dow Jones Islamic16.4% S&P Shariah15.4% MSCI Islamic12.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.4% FTSE Shariah8.7% |
| AA Alcoa Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani13.2% Dow Jones Islamic24.5% S&P Shariah28.1% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.1% FTSE Shariah13.2% |
| PPC Pilgrim's Pride Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI43.6% Usmani31.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.3% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic31.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| SSB SouthState Bank Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WBS Webster Financial Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| Zions Bancorp., N.A. | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Old National Bancorp | UNSCREENED | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Kilroy Realty Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| COLM Columbia Sportswear Co. | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| COLB Columbia Banking System, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CBT Cabot Corp. | COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI27.4% Usmani27.4% Dow Jones Islamic25.7% S&P Shariah25.0% MSCI Islamic27.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.0% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| UFPI UFP Industries, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI8.9% Usmani9.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah6.6% MSCI Islamic9.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.6% FTSE Shariah5.7% |
| AGCO Corp. | UNSCREENED | 0.50% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI16.1% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic27.2% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah1.9% |
| INGR Ingredion Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI28.1% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic23.4% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah22.1% |
| HWC Hancock Whitney Corp. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI81.9% Usmani13.7% Dow Jones Islamic99.7% S&P Shariah110.5% MSCI Islamic13.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series110.5% FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| JEF Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI155.4% Usmani25.1% Dow Jones Islamic171.6% S&P Shariah188.8% MSCI Islamic25.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series188.8% FTSE Shariah25.1% |
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.44% | AAOIFI23.1% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| PII Polaris Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI47.5% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.1% S&P Shariah45.9% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.9% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| EEFT Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI101.6% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic75.9% S&P Shariah70.3% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series70.3% FTSE Shariah40.9% |
| KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI228.4% Usmani56.0% Dow Jones Islamic108.6% S&P Shariah116.1% MSCI Islamic54.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series116.1% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| Commercial Metals Co. | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GAP Gap, Inc. (The) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI72.6% Usmani44.5% Dow Jones Islamic69.2% S&P Shariah73.2% MSCI Islamic44.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.2% FTSE Shariah11.6% |
| STWD Starwood Property Trust, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KBR KBR, Inc. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI60.3% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic46.0% S&P Shariah41.9% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.9% FTSE Shariah38.3% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 29 points of portfolio weight — 41.7% of it passes FTSE Shariah, 13.2% passes Dow Jones Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 29.9% ratios fail on 56.2% 28.7% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 41.6% ratios fail on 42.5% 30.6% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 13.2% ratios fail on 72.9% 28.7% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 13.8% ratios fail on 72.3% 28.7% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 29.9% ratios fail on 53.8% 31.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 13.2% ratios fail on 72.9% 28.7% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 41.7% ratios fail on 42.0% 31.1% not rated under FTSE Shariah
80 of 99 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (87% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 74 (82% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | 4.49% |
| AVT Avnet, Inc. | 3.84% |
| LEA Lear Corp. | 2.15% |
| LAD Lithia Motors, Inc. | 1.98% |
| PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 1.83% |
| BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | 1.82% |
| PAG Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | 1.78% |
| SIRI Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 1.75% |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | 1.72% |
| RGA Reinsurance Group of America, Inc. | 1.61% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF (RFV) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Still fetching analyst coverage — it ran past this page's budget, so the page painted without waiting. The fetch is still running; reload in a moment and it will be here.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for RFV — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 45.80 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 57.14 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -13.47 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -42.86 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.18 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.17 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.25 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 144.78 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 144.19 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 145.37 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 145.09 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 145.92 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 146.53 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 146.19 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 147.84 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 144.44 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 145.53 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 139.03 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 139.09 | BUY |
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of a subset of securities from the S&P MidCap 400® Index that exhibit strong value characteristics.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Weak — low conviction, small size or skip
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | RANGING | 41 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BULLISH | 51 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BULLISH | 154 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Still fetching insider filings — it ran past this page's budget, so the page painted without waiting. The fetch is still running; reload in a moment and it will be here.
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.