Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RKCAX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Rockefeller Climate Solutions Fund · Trust for Professional Managers
53 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 27.83% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
53 holdings, 47 matched (92% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.94% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 87% of portfolio weight (45 of 53 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
63.2% compliant 0.8% questionable 27.8% non-compliant 8.2% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.77% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.71% | AAOIFI21.7% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic34.4% S&P Shariah42.8% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.8% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| AAON AAON Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.46% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CB Chubb Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.15% | AAOIFI13.3% Usmani6.3% Dow Jones Islamic14.8% S&P Shariah15.8% MSCI Islamic6.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.8% FTSE Shariah6.3% |
| SU.PA Schneider Electric SE | COMPLIANT | 3.01% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| HLMA.L Halma PLC | COMPLIANT | 3.00% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| SSE.L SSE PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.98% | AAOIFIfail Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.77% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.48% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.0% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| WCC WESCO International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.42% | AAOIFI40.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic58.2% S&P Shariah64.7% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.7% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| TEL TE Connectivity PLC | COMPLIANT | 2.36% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani21.6% Dow Jones Islamic10.3% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| ULS UL Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.32% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| ERF.PA Eurofins Scientific SE | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.27% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.27% | AAOIFI7.2% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.7% MSCI Islamic13.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.7% FTSE Shariah13.3% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.19% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic62.6% S&P Shariah61.5% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| APD Air Products and Chemicals Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.14% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani1.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| SGO.PA Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.14% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| IFX.DE Infineon Technologies AG | COMPLIANT | 2.11% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| VLTO Veralto Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.04% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani37.5% Dow Jones Islamic11.8% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic37.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| NEE NextEra Energy Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.95% | AAOIFI55.9% Usmani44.2% Dow Jones Islamic61.0% S&P Shariah66.0% MSCI Islamic44.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.0% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Po | UNSCREENED | 1.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.91% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani22.7% Dow Jones Islamic13.2% S&P Shariah13.2% MSCI Islamic22.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.2% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| STN Stantec Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic13.0% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah22.9% |
| CMS CMS Energy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI89.2% Usmani47.2% Dow Jones Islamic90.3% S&P Shariah98.1% MSCI Islamic46.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series98.1% FTSE Shariah46.5% |
| CECO CECO Environmental Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI16.5% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah19.5% |
| A Agilent Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.8% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic28.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah28.3% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.79% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.0% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah18.3% |
| WMS Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani40.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.1% S&P Shariah15.7% MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.7% FTSE Shariah35.8% |
| TopBuild Corp | UNSCREENED | 1.75% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RSG Republic Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI21.1% Usmani40.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.0% S&P Shariah22.6% MSCI Islamic40.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.6% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| TRMB Trimble Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani17.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic17.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah17.1% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI71.5% Usmani53.6% Dow Jones Islamic62.0% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic53.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah48.5% |
| VWS.CO Vestas Wind Systems A/S | COMPLIANT | 1.70% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 6368.T Organo Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah15.3% |
| 6501.T Hitachi Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| NSIS-B.CO Novonesis Novozymes B | COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| BVI.PA Bureau Veritas SA | COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| Mettler-Toledo International I | UNSCREENED | 1.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PRY.MI Prysmian SpA | COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI10.1% Usmani20.6% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic14.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah10.1% |
| BMI Badger Meter Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| HA Sustainable Infrastructure | UNSCREENED | 1.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DSFIR.AS DSM-Firmenich AG | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| NGVT Ingevity Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI51.0% Usmani80.4% Dow Jones Islamic63.7% S&P Shariah67.4% MSCI Islamic80.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.4% FTSE Shariah78.1% |
| FSLR First Solar Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani1.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic1.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| BAKKA.OL Bakkafrost P/F | COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| Xylem Inc/NY | UNSCREENED | 1.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| 1211.HK BYD Co Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| Array Technologies Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PWR Quanta Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI6.9% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.1% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| VRSK Verisk Analytics Inc | QUESTIONABLE | 0.75% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani101.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic100.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah97.3% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI11.9% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.1% S&P Shariah6.3% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.3% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 8 points of portfolio weight — 58.0% of it passes AAOIFI, 50.2% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 58.0% ratios fail on 25.6% 16.6% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 51.1% ratios fail on 36.2% 12.8% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 56.1% ratios fail on 27.4% 16.6% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 56.1% ratios fail on 27.4% 16.6% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 50.2% ratios fail on 37.1% 12.8% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 56.1% ratios fail on 27.4% 16.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 53.2% ratios fail on 34.1% 12.8% not rated under FTSE Shariah
47 of 53 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (92% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 31 (61% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc | 3.71% |
| CB Chubb Ltd | 3.15% |
| SSE.L SSE PLC | 2.98% |
| WCC WESCO International Inc | 2.42% |
| ERF.PA Eurofins Scientific SE | 2.27% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | 2.27% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc | 2.19% |
| SGO.PA Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 2.14% |
| NEE NextEra Energy Inc | 1.95% |
| CMS CMS Energy Corp | 1.88% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Rockefeller Climate Solutions Fund (RKCAX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| MLIMueller Industries Inc | 3.77% | Compliant |
| SNEXStoneX Group Inc | 3.71% | Non-compliant |
| AAONAAON Inc | 3.46% | Compliant |
| CBChubb Ltd | 3.15% | Non-compliant |
| SU.PASchneider Electric SE | 3.01% | Compliant |
| HLMA.LHalma PLC | 3.00% | Compliant |
| SSE.LSSE PLC | 2.98% | Non-compliant |
| ESEESCO Technologies Inc | 2.77% | Compliant |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc | 2.48% | Compliant |
| WCCWESCO International Inc | 2.42% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 53 holdings, 30.7% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RKCAX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.