Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RNTY's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
YieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF ETF · Tidal Trust II
76 holdings · as of 2026-07-31 (2.5 months ago)
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 103% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 58.58% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
76 holdings, 25 matched (93% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.84% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 75% of portfolio weight (20 of 76 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
36.6% compliant 0.0% questionable 56.9% non-compliant 6.5% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELL Welltower Inc | COMPLIANT | 7.23% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic15.6% S&P Shariah19.1% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.1% FTSE Shariah26.7% |
| PLD Prologis Inc | COMPLIANT | 6.72% | AAOIFI25.8% Usmani35.3% Dow Jones Islamic31.2% S&P Shariah32.1% MSCI Islamic35.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.1% FTSE Shariah35.3% |
| DLR Digital Realty Trust Inc | COMPLIANT | 5.78% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SPG Simon Property Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 5.52% | AAOIFI42.4% Usmani72.3% Dow Jones Islamic57.5% S&P Shariah63.8% MSCI Islamic72.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.8% FTSE Shariah72.3% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | COMPLIANT | 4.57% | AAOIFI20.7% Usmani57.3% Dow Jones Islamic24.8% S&P Shariah26.3% MSCI Islamic51.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.3% FTSE Shariah48.4% |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | COMPLIANT | 4.46% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.8% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| O Realty Income Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.06% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani2.6% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah4.3% MSCI Islamic2.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.3% FTSE Shariah2.6% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.06% | AAOIFI57.3% Usmani93.4% Dow Jones Islamic66.1% S&P Shariah73.7% MSCI Islamic90.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.7% FTSE Shariah79.0% |
| JOE St Joe Co/The | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.01% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani24.6% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah11.6% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.6% FTSE Shariah24.6% |
| PSA Public Storage | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.97% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani50.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.9% S&P Shariah20.7% MSCI Islamic50.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.7% FTSE Shariah50.6% |
| EXR Extra Space Storage Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.89% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CPT Camden Property Trust | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.66% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ESS Essex Property Trust Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.65% | AAOIFI35.7% Usmani49.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.2% S&P Shariah39.3% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.3% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| Equity Residential | UNSCREENED | 3.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMT American Tower Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.52% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CBRE CBRE Group Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.43% | AAOIFI20.1% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.6% S&P Shariah22.3% MSCI Islamic27.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.3% FTSE Shariah19.0% |
| AVB AvalonBay Communities Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.39% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariahfail |
| INVH Invitation Homes Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.28% | AAOIFI52.4% Usmani46.2% Dow Jones Islamic47.8% S&P Shariah46.8% MSCI Islamic46.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.8% FTSE Shariah46.2% |
| MAA Mid-America Apartment Communit | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.10% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SUI Sun Communities Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.77% | AAOIFI50.8% Usmani59.8% Dow Jones Islamic48.7% S&P Shariah50.2% MSCI Islamic59.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series50.2% FTSE Shariah59.8% |
| ELS Equity LifeStyle Properties In | COMPLIANT | 2.72% | AAOIFI27.9% Usmani58.2% Dow Jones Islamic27.8% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic58.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah58.2% |
| CCI Crown Castle Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.69% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| HHH Howard Hughes Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.66% | AAOIFI133.4% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamic124.7% S&P Shariah129.5% MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series129.5% FTSE Shariah32.1% |
| UDR UDR Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.55% | AAOIFI41.8% Usmani54.8% Dow Jones Islamic45.2% S&P Shariah46.9% MSCI Islamic54.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.9% FTSE Shariah54.8% |
| IRT Independence Realty Trust Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.41% | AAOIFI62.8% Usmani40.1% Dow Jones Islamic60.8% S&P Shariah64.8% MSCI Islamic40.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.8% FTSE Shariah40.1% |
| SBAC SBA Communications Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.14% | AAOIFI63.3% Usmani108.4% Dow Jones Islamic58.7% S&P Shariah58.5% MSCI Islamic108.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.5% FTSE Shariah108.4% |
| First American Government Obli | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| N/A | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 29 points of portfolio weight — 37.1% of it passes AAOIFI, 7.9% passes Usmani. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 37.1% ratios fail on 29.7% 36.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 7.9% ratios fail on 45.0% 50.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 37.1% ratios fail on 26.3% 39.6% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 37.1% ratios fail on 26.3% 39.6% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 18.4% ratios fail on 48.4% 36.2% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 37.1% ratios fail on 26.3% 39.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 21.8% ratios fail on 45.0% 36.2% not rated under FTSE Shariah
25 of 76 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (96% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 21 (83% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| SPG Simon Property Group Inc | 5.52% |
| O Realty Income Corp | 4.06% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | 4.06% |
| JOE St Joe Co/The | 4.01% |
| PSA Public Storage | 3.97% |
| EXR Extra Space Storage Inc | 3.89% |
| CPT Camden Property Trust | 3.66% |
| ESS Essex Property Trust Inc | 3.65% |
| AMT American Tower Corp | 3.52% |
| AVB AvalonBay Communities Inc | 3.39% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
YieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF (RNTY) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for RNTY — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 51.40 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 91.81 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 84.86 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -8.19 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.16 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 2.33 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 1.06 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 46.22 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 46.07 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 46.30 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 46.08 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 46.52 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 46.40 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 46.90 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 47.19 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 47.20 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 47.76 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 46.69 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 47.17 | SELL |
The fund’s strategy involves: (1) constructing a portfolio of U.S.-listed equity securities of Real Estate Companies; and (2) generating income through an options portfolio, which involve using options contracts on Underlying Securities and/or Real Estate ETFs. The fund is non-diversified.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Average — needs more confirmation before sizing up
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 42 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 41 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BEARISH | 124 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.