Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RSINX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Victory RS Investors Fund · Victory Portfolios
30 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 51.96% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
30 holdings, 27 matched (89% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.91% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 80% of portfolio weight (24 of 30 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
26.4% compliant 9.4% questionable 52.0% non-compliant 10.7% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| GL GLOBE LIFE INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 6.66% | AAOIFI22.0% Usmani9.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.1% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic9.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah9.3% |
| JOE THE ST. JOE COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.79% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani24.6% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah11.6% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.6% FTSE Shariah24.6% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.37% | AAOIFI61.7% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic84.9% S&P Shariah88.7% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series88.7% FTSE Shariah24.2% |
| AAPL APPLE INC. | COMPLIANT | 4.06% | AAOIFI2.1% Usmani21.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| C CITIGROUP INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.04% | AAOIFI159.2% Usmani13.8% Dow Jones Islamic214.6% S&P Shariah251.0% MSCI Islamic13.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series251.0% FTSE Shariah13.8% |
| PLAINS GP HOLDINGS, L.P | UNSCREENED | 4.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMZN AMAZON.COM, INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 4.01% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic9.6% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic20.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah12.1% |
| TKR THE TIMKEN COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 3.91% | AAOIFI25.5% Usmani31.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.3% S&P Shariah36.7% MSCI Islamic31.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.7% FTSE Shariah30.0% |
| CI THE CIGNA GROUP | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.89% | AAOIFI42.7% Usmani20.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.5% S&P Shariah38.8% MSCI Islamic20.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.8% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| UNM UNUM GROUP | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.86% | AAOIFI24.7% Usmani5.9% Dow Jones Islamic29.4% S&P Shariah32.7% MSCI Islamic5.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.7% FTSE Shariah5.9% |
| UNP UNION PACIFIC CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 3.78% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani43.8% Dow Jones Islamic22.0% S&P Shariah22.4% MSCI Islamic43.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.4% FTSE Shariah42.6% |
| CXT CRANE NXT, CO. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.56% | AAOIFI51.4% Usmani40.8% Dow Jones Islamic48.3% S&P Shariah47.6% MSCI Islamic40.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.6% FTSE Shariah40.4% |
| MKTX MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC. | COMPLIANT | 3.47% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah4.8% |
| MATTEL, INC. | UNSCREENED | 3.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LSEG.L LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.27% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED... | UNSCREENED | 3.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNTG THE PENNANT GROUP, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.25% | AAOIFI36.7% Usmani47.8% Dow Jones Islamic48.1% S&P Shariah56.4% MSCI Islamic47.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series56.4% FTSE Shariah19.0% |
| CPAY CORPAY, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.20% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TFII TFI International Inc. | COMPLIANT | 3.07% | AAOIFI16.6% Usmani34.3% Dow Jones Islamic26.9% S&P Shariah25.4% MSCI Islamic34.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.4% FTSE Shariah34.3% |
| VVV VALVOLINE INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.02% | AAOIFI49.7% Usmani58.5% Dow Jones Islamic44.0% S&P Shariah42.7% MSCI Islamic58.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.7% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| VRSK VERISK ANALYTICS, INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 2.98% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani101.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic100.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah97.3% |
| MATX Matson Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.80% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani15.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.1% S&P Shariah17.1% MSCI Islamic15.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.1% FTSE Shariah7.1% |
| GTES GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.74% | AAOIFI34.0% Usmani30.2% Dow Jones Islamic38.1% S&P Shariah43.0% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.0% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| MSFT MICROSOFT CORPORATION | QUESTIONABLE | 2.41% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani7.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah1.8% MSCI Islamic7.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.8% FTSE Shariah5.3% |
| XOM EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 2.22% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani9.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.5% S&P Shariah9.0% MSCI Islamic9.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.0% FTSE Shariah9.1% |
| PB PROSPERITY BANCSHARES, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.18% | AAOIFI24.6% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic31.8% S&P Shariah34.1% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.1% FTSE Shariah4.9% |
| TRMB TRIMBLE INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.85% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani17.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic17.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah17.1% |
| LDOS LEIDOS HOLDINGS, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFI39.5% Usmani42.1% Dow Jones Islamic32.6% S&P Shariah34.8% MSCI Islamic42.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| MEOH METHANEX CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI58.9% Usmani37.8% Dow Jones Islamic88.2% S&P Shariah89.5% MSCI Islamic37.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.5% FTSE Shariah37.8% |
| NEM NEWMONT CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani8.8% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah7.4% MSCI Islamic8.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.4% FTSE Shariah8.8% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 12 points of portfolio weight — 45.1% of it passes FTSE Shariah, 33.6% passes Usmani. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 40.6% ratios fail on 44.0% 13.9% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 33.6% ratios fail on 38.7% 26.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 38.4% ratios fail on 46.2% 13.9% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 36.7% ratios fail on 47.9% 13.9% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 41.8% ratios fail on 38.7% 17.9% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 36.7% ratios fail on 47.9% 13.9% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 45.1% ratios fail on 35.5% 17.9% not rated under FTSE Shariah
27 of 30 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (88% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 25 (81% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| GL GLOBE LIFE INC. | 6.66% |
| JOE THE ST. JOE COMPANY | 4.79% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH CORPORATION | 4.37% |
| C CITIGROUP INC. | 4.04% |
| CI THE CIGNA GROUP | 3.89% |
| UNM UNUM GROUP | 3.86% |
| CXT CRANE NXT, CO. | 3.56% |
| LSEG.L LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC | 3.27% |
| PNTG THE PENNANT GROUP, INC. | 3.25% |
| CPAY CORPAY, INC. | 3.20% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Victory RS Investors Fund (RSINX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| GLGLOBE LIFE INC. | 6.66% | Non-compliant |
| JOETHE ST. JOE COMPANY | 4.79% | Non-compliant |
| CVSCVS HEALTH CORPORATION | 4.37% | Non-compliant |
| AAPLAPPLE INC. | 4.06% | Compliant |
| CCITIGROUP INC. | 4.04% | Non-compliant |
| PLAINS GP HOLDINGS, L.Pnot matched to a ticker | 4.02% | Not screened |
| AMZNAMAZON.COM, INC. | 4.01% | Questionable |
| TKRTHE TIMKEN COMPANY | 3.91% | Compliant |
| CITHE CIGNA GROUP | 3.89% | Non-compliant |
| UNMUNUM GROUP | 3.86% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 30 holdings, 43.6% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RSINX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 53.50 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 100.00 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 66.09 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | 0.00 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.02 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 0.59 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.11 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 18.61 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 18.52 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 18.65 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 18.63 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 18.68 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 18.73 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 18.65 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 18.86 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 18.38 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 18.40 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 17.76 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 17.76 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.