Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RSMC's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Rockefeller U.S. Small-Mid Cap ETF ETF · Tidal Trust III
46 holdings · as of 2026-07-31 (2.5 months ago)
NON-COMPLIANT 34.76% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
46 holdings, 38 matched (79% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.74% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 68% of portfolio weight (32 of 46 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
44.4% compliant 0.0% questionable 34.7% non-compliant 20.9% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| HA Sustainable Infrastructure | UNSCREENED | 3.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.75% | AAOIFI21.7% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic34.4% S&P Shariah42.8% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.8% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.44% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| SNX TD SYNNEX Corp | COMPLIANT | 3.17% | AAOIFI22.5% Usmani12.3% Dow Jones Islamic36.1% S&P Shariah39.8% MSCI Islamic12.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.8% FTSE Shariah12.3% |
| RadNet Inc | UNSCREENED | 3.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JLL Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.96% | AAOIFI18.3% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah20.5% MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.5% FTSE Shariah9.4% |
| IDCC InterDigital Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.93% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| Korn Ferry | UNSCREENED | 2.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings I | UNSCREENED | 2.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SEIC SEI Investments Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.66% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.58% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.53% | AAOIFI71.5% Usmani53.6% Dow Jones Islamic62.0% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic53.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah48.5% |
| Applied Industrial Technologie | UNSCREENED | 2.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PJT PJT Partners Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.45% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AAON AAON Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.41% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.33% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.32% | AAOIFI24.3% Usmani40.6% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic40.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| NDSN Nordson Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.28% | AAOIFI9.1% Usmani27.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.7% S&P Shariah11.8% MSCI Islamic27.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.8% FTSE Shariah25.9% |
| CSW CSW Industrials Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.24% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | UNSCREENED | 2.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holding | UNSCREENED | 2.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.21% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| OGS ONE Gas Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.14% | AAOIFI51.6% Usmani29.4% Dow Jones Islamic57.7% S&P Shariah63.4% MSCI Islamic29.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.4% FTSE Shariah29.4% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.09% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| PI Impinj Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.99% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SKY Champion Homes Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.90% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah1.1% |
| WMG Warner Music Group Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFI34.2% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic15713033.1% S&P Shariah15478978.9% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series15478978.9% FTSE Shariah43.9% |
| ULS UL Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| WCC WESCO International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.84% | AAOIFI40.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic58.2% S&P Shariah64.7% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.7% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| RBC RBC Bearings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.82% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.5% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| STEP StepStone Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.80% | AAOIFI22.8% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic21.2% S&P Shariah24.3% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.3% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc | UNRATED | 1.78% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.3% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| LRN Stride Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani22.4% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic17.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani28.6% Dow Jones Islamic15.9% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic28.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| MD Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI28.7% Usmani29.1% Dow Jones Islamic39.4% S&P Shariah47.3% MSCI Islamic29.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.3% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.64% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani58.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| BGC BGC Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| SLM SLM Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFI118.3% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic109.5% S&P Shariah119.8% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series119.8% FTSE Shariah20.4% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah32.2% |
| MYRG MYR Group Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| Ducommun Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CALX Calix Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.22% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ECG Everus Construction Group Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic17.7% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah13.3% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 17 points of portfolio weight — 44.2% of it passes AAOIFI, 27.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 44.2% ratios fail on 25.7% 30.1% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 32.1% ratios fail on 38.7% 29.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 39.4% ratios fail on 30.5% 30.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 39.4% ratios fail on 30.5% 30.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 27.0% ratios fail on 46.9% 26.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 39.4% ratios fail on 30.5% 30.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 34.0% ratios fail on 38.7% 27.4% not rated under FTSE Shariah
38 of 46 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (79% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 32 (68% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc | 3.75% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | 3.44% |
| JLL Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 2.96% |
| SEIC SEI Investments Co | 2.66% |
| PRMB Primo Brands Corp | 2.53% |
| PJT PJT Partners Inc | 2.45% |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | 2.33% |
| OGS ONE Gas Inc | 2.14% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 2.09% |
| WMG Warner Music Group Corp | 1.89% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Rockefeller U.S. Small-Mid Cap ETF (RSMC) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for RSMC — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 37.70 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 13.47 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -169.67 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -86.53 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.01 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.43 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.12 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 27.63 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 27.69 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 27.74 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 27.68 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 27.86 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 27.82 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 27.99 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 28.30 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 27.93 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 28.26 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 27.28 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 27.32 | SELL |
Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowing for investment purposes) in equity securities of U.S. small- and mid-capitalization companies. The manager considers small- and mid-capitalization companies to be those companies having a market capitalization range within the range of companies comprising the Russell 2500® Index. The fund is non-diversified.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
No real edge — avoid
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 42 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 43 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BEARISH | 130 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.