Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RSMRX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
RBC SMID Cap Growth Fund · RBC Funds Trust
78 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 24.42% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
78 holdings, 65 matched (82% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.66% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 73% of portfolio weight (56 of 78 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
57.7% compliant 0.0% questionable 24.4% non-compliant 18.0% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONTO ONTO INNOVATION INC | UNRATED | 3.19% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.3% S&P Shariah16.7% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.7% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| MERCURY SYSTEMS INC | UNSCREENED | 2.81% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RBC RBC BEARINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.80% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.5% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| NPO ENPRO INC | COMPLIANT | 2.49% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| BURL BURLINGTON STORES INC | COMPLIANT | 2.35% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani59.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.2% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic58.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah19.1% |
| DY DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 2.13% | AAOIFI33.4% Usmani46.6% Dow Jones Islamic36.4% S&P Shariah44.4% MSCI Islamic46.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.4% FTSE Shariah43.1% |
| CACI INTERNATIONAL INC | UNSCREENED | 2.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.96% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| HAE HAEMONETICS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFI22.5% Usmani51.8% Dow Jones Islamic36.0% S&P Shariah33.2% MSCI Islamic51.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.2% FTSE Shariah49.6% |
| FROG JFROG LTD | COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RADNET INC | UNSCREENED | 1.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| VCEL VERICEL CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.74% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.4% S&P Shariah4.4% MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MMSI MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.74% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani28.6% Dow Jones Islamic15.9% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic28.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| RGEN REPLIGEN CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.71% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| RBC FUND TRUST | UNSCREENED | 1.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AIT APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.66% | AAOIFI4.2% Usmani16.7% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah5.6% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.6% FTSE Shariah9.3% |
| ARCHROCK INC | UNSCREENED | 1.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SF STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| JBTM JBT MAREL CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI27.9% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.3% S&P Shariah32.7% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.7% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| OLLI OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLET HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic24.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| LTH LIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani11.2% Dow Jones Islamic3.0% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| OII OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI16.3% Usmani30.6% Dow Jones Islamic28.6% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic30.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah18.2% |
| MYRG MYR GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| DSGX DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MEDP MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah— |
| ITGR INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI30.5% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.6% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic38.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah36.2% |
| ESE ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| GXO GXO LOGISTICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.37% | AAOIFI110.4% Usmani53.3% Dow Jones Islamic105.4% S&P Shariah102.0% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series102.0% FTSE Shariah25.9% |
| NXST NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.37% | AAOIFI221.8% Usmani68.2% Dow Jones Islamic222.7% S&P Shariah230.8% MSCI Islamic68.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series230.8% FTSE Shariah66.3% |
| LFUS LITTELFUSE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah16.4% |
| CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC (THE) | UNSCREENED | 1.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LAMAR ADVERTISING COMPANY | UNSCREENED | 1.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TTEK TETRA TECH INC | COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.0% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah18.3% |
| AIR AAR CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.25% | AAOIFI24.2% Usmani29.0% Dow Jones Islamic29.6% S&P Shariah33.0% MSCI Islamic29.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.0% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| TXRH TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.25% | AAOIFI8.7% Usmani29.6% Dow Jones Islamic9.3% S&P Shariah10.1% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.1% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| CAMTEK LTD | UNSCREENED | 1.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PLUS EPLUS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI2.3% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah2.7% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.7% FTSE Shariah2.1% |
| WTFC WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DORM DORMAN PRODUCTS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI13.6% Usmani21.1% Dow Jones Islamic13.6% S&P Shariah15.1% MSCI Islamic21.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.1% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| CRL CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| NOVT NOVANTA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI5.0% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah5.4% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.4% FTSE Shariah10.7% |
| EXLS EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.10% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani31.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.2% S&P Shariah8.8% MSCI Islamic30.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.8% FTSE Shariah24.9% |
| DT DYNATRACE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| STVN STEVANATO GROUP SPA | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani17.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic17.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| WEX WEX INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI56.3% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic61.0% S&P Shariah53.6% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.6% FTSE Shariah21.7% |
| IBP INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.1% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| JKHY JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic4.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah2.9% |
| HQY HEALTHEQUITY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani29.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.2% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic29.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| UFPT UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani20.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.3% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic20.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| BOOT BOOT BARN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CELLEBRITE DI LTD | UNSCREENED | 0.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALPHATEC HOLDINGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.95% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| APPF APPFOLIO INC | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ATR APTARGROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani26.9% Dow Jones Islamic15.2% S&P Shariah15.4% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.4% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| HWKN HAWKINS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI9.7% Usmani25.9% Dow Jones Islamic9.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic25.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah24.2% |
| ALKT ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah— |
| AGCO CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.88% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BMI BADGER METER INC | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| LSTR LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani4.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BWIN BALDWIN INSURANCE GROUP INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI2.7% Usmani1.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.0% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| ESAB ESAB CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI54.5% Usmani38.7% Dow Jones Islamic37.4% S&P Shariah40.1% MSCI Islamic38.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series40.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| CAVA GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 0.83% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MANH MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani7.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic7.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ICFI ICF INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI26.0% Usmani19.4% Dow Jones Islamic23.9% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic19.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah19.4% |
| BCPC BALCHEM CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MIR MIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| OSIS OSI SYSTEMS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI32.2% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic28.5% S&P Shariah32.8% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.8% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| CSW CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PLNT PLANET FITNESS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI76.5% Usmani97.8% Dow Jones Islamic41.8% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic97.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah82.3% |
| ADMA ADMA BIOLOGICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| KNSL KINSALE CAPITAL GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| PCTY PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| FOUR SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI125.9% Usmani52.5% Dow Jones Islamic74.0% S&P Shariah77.0% MSCI Islamic52.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series77.0% FTSE Shariah51.9% |
| LCII LCI INDUSTRIES | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI46.0% Usmani35.1% Dow Jones Islamic45.1% S&P Shariah44.8% MSCI Islamic35.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.8% FTSE Shariah26.1% |
| SPSC SPS COMMERCE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CBIZ INC | UNSCREENED | 0.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 21 points of portfolio weight — 46.6% of it passes AAOIFI, 25.3% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 46.6% ratios fail on 22.3% 31.3% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 34.4% ratios fail on 27.1% 38.7% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 42.1% ratios fail on 22.9% 35.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 42.0% ratios fail on 23.0% 35.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 25.3% ratios fail on 36.9% 38.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 44.0% ratios fail on 22.9% 33.2% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 36.4% ratios fail on 21.2% 42.6% not rated under FTSE Shariah
65 of 78 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (82% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 56 (74% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COMPANY | 1.96% |
| HAE HAEMONETICS CORP | 1.87% |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | 1.77% |
| SF STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 1.61% |
| LTH LIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 1.59% |
| OII OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC | 1.48% |
| ITGR INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP | 1.41% |
| GXO GXO LOGISTICS INC | 1.37% |
| NXST NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC | 1.37% |
| AIR AAR CORP | 1.25% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
RBC SMID Cap Growth Fund (RSMRX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC | 3.19% | Screened, not rated |
| MERCURY SYSTEMS INCnot matched to a ticker | 2.81% | Not screened |
| RBCRBC BEARINGS INC | 2.80% | Compliant |
| NPOENPRO INC | 2.49% | Compliant |
| BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC | 2.35% | Compliant |
| DYDYCOM INDUSTRIES INC | 2.13% | Compliant |
| CACI INTERNATIONAL INCnot matched to a ticker | 2.13% | Not screened |
| PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COMPANY | 1.96% | Non-compliant |
| HAEHAEMONETICS CORP | 1.87% | Non-compliant |
| FROGJFROG LTD | 1.83% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 78 holdings, 23.6% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RSMRX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 4 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 47.60 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 43.59 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | 4.17 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -56.41 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.01 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.81 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.13 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 15.84 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 15.87 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 15.88 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 15.84 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 15.92 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 15.85 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 15.95 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 16.18 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 15.83 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 15.90 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 15.52 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 15.47 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.