Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RVPIX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Royce Smaller-Companies Growth Fund · ROYCE FUND
84 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 102% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 19.06% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
84 holdings, 63 matched (74% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-11. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.12% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 68% of portfolio weight (57 of 84 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
55.7% compliant 0.0% questionable 18.6% non-compliant 25.7% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Income Clearing Corp. | UNSCREENED | 6.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HNGE Hinge Health Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.05% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.7% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.7% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 2.98% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MGNI Magnite Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.83% | AAOIFI12.3% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic18.0% S&P Shariah20.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.7% FTSE Shariah11.8% |
| FTK Flotek Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.71% | AAOIFI5.4% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.1% S&P Shariah13.5% MSCI Islamic17.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.5% FTSE Shariah14.9% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.70% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani29.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah24.7% |
| ACV Auctions Inc | UNSCREENED | 2.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SRTA Strata Critical Medical Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.62% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani1.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PI Impinj Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.51% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani49.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic49.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| Federated Government Obligations Fund | UNSCREENED | 2.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FRPT Freshpet Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| SBCF Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.94% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.3% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah0.5% |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.94% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani37.9% Dow Jones Islamic47.3% S&P Shariah53.5% MSCI Islamic37.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.5% FTSE Shariah15.1% |
| HROW Harrow Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFI21.7% Usmani74.0% Dow Jones Islamic22.2% S&P Shariah29.2% MSCI Islamic74.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.2% FTSE Shariah72.0% |
| OUST Ouster Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.86% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AIR AAR Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.86% | AAOIFI24.2% Usmani29.0% Dow Jones Islamic29.6% S&P Shariah33.0% MSCI Islamic29.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.0% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| Palvella Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.83% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SIBN SI-BONE Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.81% | AAOIFI5.2% Usmani17.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.2% MSCI Islamic17.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.2% FTSE Shariah14.3% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| BLFS BioLife Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BELFA Bel Fuse Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ADTN ADTRAN Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.67% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic25.0% S&P Shariah28.6% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.6% FTSE Shariah16.9% |
| UFPT UFP Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.67% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani20.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.3% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic20.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| SYNA Synaptics Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani41.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.1% S&P Shariah26.5% MSCI Islamic41.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.5% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| ATS.TO ATS Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.55% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.53% | AAOIFI19.9% Usmani70.3% Dow Jones Islamic30.4% S&P Shariah39.2% MSCI Islamic70.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.2% FTSE Shariah61.3% |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI19.9% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah45.1% MSCI Islamic39.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.1% FTSE Shariah36.6% |
| PAYS Paysign Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI1.4% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.4% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.4% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| CECO CECO Environmental Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI16.5% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah19.5% |
| CDNA CareDx Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI1.8% Usmani6.8% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic6.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah2.8% |
| Ameresco Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NGS Natural Gas Services Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI34.4% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic44.7% S&P Shariah51.8% MSCI Islamic22.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series51.8% FTSE Shariah22.7% |
| GRDN Guardian Pharmacy Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah6.5% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TTMI TTM Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| Compass Pathways Plc | UNSCREENED | 1.06% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LGN Legence Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani32.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic32.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah27.7% |
| Golar LNG Ltd | UNSCREENED | 1.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OII Oceaneering International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI16.3% Usmani30.6% Dow Jones Islamic28.6% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic30.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah18.2% |
| AGYS Agilysys Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| GILT Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd | UNRATED | 0.99% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.3% |
| AXGN Axogen Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani6.6% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.2% MSCI Islamic6.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI32.2% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic43.1% S&P Shariah50.5% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series50.5% FTSE Shariah4.9% |
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.91% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NN NextNav Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI10.9% Usmani72.1% Dow Jones Islamic14.2% S&P Shariah18.2% MSCI Islamic72.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.2% FTSE Shariah68.7% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TCMD Tactile Systems Technology Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani5.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.3% S&P Shariah3.6% MSCI Islamic5.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ALVO Alvotech SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI61.2% Usmani87.4% Dow Jones Islamic56.2% S&P Shariah50.1% MSCI Islamic87.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series50.1% FTSE Shariah87.4% |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI10.1% Usmani20.6% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic14.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah10.1% |
| GHM Graham Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Alphatec Holdings Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IBP Installed Building Products Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.1% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| ELVR Elevra Lithium Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani11.9% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic11.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah11.9% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| ORA Ormat Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani17.9% Dow Jones Islamic21.1% S&P Shariah23.3% MSCI Islamic17.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.3% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| TXRH Texas Roadhouse Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI8.7% Usmani29.6% Dow Jones Islamic9.3% S&P Shariah10.1% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.1% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| Alumis Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VSEC VSE Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| Five9 Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic36.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah34.2% |
| Cybin Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BRSYF Brainsway Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BWX Technologies Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SKWD Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PENG Penguin Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.9% S&P Shariah38.9% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.9% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| Uranium Energy Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Andersen Group Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Digital Turbine Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CBIZ Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AeroVironment Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PATH UiPath Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MDI.TO Major Drilling Group International Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI2.7% Usmani5.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah4.6% |
| TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani52.9% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah16.0% MSCI Islamic52.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.0% FTSE Shariah52.9% |
| URE.TO Ur-Energy Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani25.7% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah25.0% |
| YSS York Space Systems Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI8.8% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah7.1% |
| SII.TO Sprott Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| Schrodinger Inc/United States | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MIR Mirion Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| PCTY Paylocity Holding Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI17.3% Usmani38.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.7% S&P Shariah9.8% MSCI Islamic38.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.8% FTSE Shariah38.7% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| CONTRA 89BIO INC | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 33 points of portfolio weight — 58.2% of it passes AAOIFI, 25.2% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 58.2% ratios fail on 13.9% 30.4% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 34.5% ratios fail on 33.4% 34.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 49.8% ratios fail on 23.1% 29.6% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 46.4% ratios fail on 26.5% 29.6% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 25.2% ratios fail on 42.8% 34.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 47.0% ratios fail on 25.8% 29.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 36.3% ratios fail on 31.0% 35.1% not rated under FTSE Shariah
62 of 84 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (76% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 57 (70% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| SBCF Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | 1.94% |
| OUST Ouster Inc | 1.86% |
| AIR AAR Corp | 1.86% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 1.75% |
| ATS.TO ATS Corp | 1.55% |
| PAYS Paysign Inc | 1.47% |
| NGS Natural Gas Services Group Inc | 1.19% |
| OII Oceaneering International Inc | 1.02% |
| AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 0.92% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp Inc | 0.84% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Royce Smaller-Companies Growth Fund (RVPIX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Income Clearing Corp.not matched to a ticker | 6.18% | Not screened |
| HNGEHinge Health Inc | 3.05% | Compliant |
| Definium Therapeutics Incnot matched to a ticker | 2.98% | Not screened |
| MGNIMagnite Inc | 2.83% | Compliant |
| FTKFlotek Industries Inc | 2.71% | Compliant |
| AXSMAxsome Therapeutics Inc | 2.70% | Compliant |
| ACV Auctions Incnot matched to a ticker | 2.63% | Not screened |
| SRTAStrata Critical Medical Inc | 2.62% | Compliant |
| PIImpinj Inc | 2.51% | Compliant |
| Federated Government Obligations Fundnot matched to a ticker | 2.36% | Not screened |
Top 10 of 84 holdings, 30.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RVPIX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 46.70 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 36.11 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -42.13 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -63.89 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.01 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -0.69 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.07 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 10.14 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 10.14 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 10.18 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 10.17 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 10.20 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 10.19 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 10.18 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 10.34 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 9.93 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 10.05 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 9.30 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 9.23 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.