Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RYBHX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund · Rydex Series Funds
101 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 20.00% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
101 holdings, 90 matched (93% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.87% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 85% of portfolio weight (82 of 101 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
70.5% compliant 1.9% questionable 20.0% non-compliant 7.2% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | COMPLIANT | 3.05% | AAOIFI2.2% Usmani10.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.3% S&P Shariah4.3% MSCI Islamic10.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.3% FTSE Shariah8.9% |
| CRS CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.49% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.9% S&P Shariah6.4% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.4% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| VICR VICOR CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.46% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DOCN DIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.37% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani58.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| ARWR ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.26% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 2.15% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| MTZ MASTEC INC | COMPLIANT | 2.13% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani33.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah24.0% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.0% FTSE Shariah25.1% |
| WWD WOODWARD INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.02% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani14.9% Dow Jones Islamic4.9% S&P Shariah5.7% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.7% FTSE Shariah14.4% |
| FTI TECHNIPFMC PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani12.0% Dow Jones Islamic6.3% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah3.9% |
| RMBS RAMBUS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| HALO HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.85% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani83.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic83.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah83.3% |
| DY DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.79% | AAOIFI33.4% Usmani46.6% Dow Jones Islamic36.4% S&P Shariah44.4% MSCI Islamic46.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.4% FTSE Shariah43.1% |
| ATI ATI INC | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MEDP MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.54% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah— |
| TWLO TWILIO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.54% | AAOIFI3.1% Usmani9.8% Dow Jones Islamic5.4% S&P Shariah6.4% MSCI Islamic9.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.4% FTSE Shariah9.2% |
| IESC IES HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| IDCC INTERDIGITAL INC | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| FN FABRINET | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI61.3% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic68.1% S&P Shariah74.8% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.8% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| CW CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI5.7% Usmani21.1% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah7.1% MSCI Islamic21.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.1% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| VAL VALARIS LTD | COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani21.4% Dow Jones Islamic27.9% S&P Shariah26.0% MSCI Islamic21.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.0% FTSE Shariah20.0% |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| MTSI MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani17.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah3.1% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.1% FTSE Shariah15.9% |
| EXEL EXELIXIS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani6.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic6.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FIVE FIVE BELOW INC | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI14.6% Usmani38.6% Dow Jones Islamic24.7% S&P Shariah24.4% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AEIS ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ULS UL SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| NBIX NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.18% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NVT NVENT ELECTRIC PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.18% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani22.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah11.5% MSCI Islamic22.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.5% FTSE Shariah20.9% |
| HL HECLA MINING COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HIMS HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani5.0% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic5.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SANM SANMINA CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| ROKU ROKU INC | QUESTIONABLE | 1.12% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ENS ENERSYS | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic22.3% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic28.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah26.3% |
| XPO XPO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic21.6% S&P Shariah24.4% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.4% FTSE Shariah36.6% |
| BOYD GAMING CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | UNSCREENED | 0.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JAZZ JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI31.0% Usmani39.7% Dow Jones Islamic44.2% S&P Shariah48.5% MSCI Islamic39.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.5% FTSE Shariah39.3% |
| CELH CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI9.0% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah6.0% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.0% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| SPXC SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| P EVERPURE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CDE COEUR MINING INC | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.92% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| THC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI63.5% Usmani43.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.2% S&P Shariah95.3% MSCI Islamic43.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series95.3% FTSE Shariah43.2% |
| HGV HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI149.2% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic128.3% S&P Shariah122.5% MSCI Islamic39.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series122.5% FTSE Shariah39.9% |
| ENSG ENSIGN GROUP INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani39.1% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah26.7% MSCI Islamic39.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.7% FTSE Shariah2.4% |
| SITIME CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PEN PENUMBRA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani10.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic9.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SBRA SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI49.4% Usmani47.6% Dow Jones Islamic61.2% S&P Shariah69.2% MSCI Islamic47.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.2% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| RGLD ROYAL GOLD INC | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI1.8% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.7% S&P Shariah3.3% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.3% FTSE Shariah4.2% |
| CHART INDUSTRIES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OKTA OKTA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GMED GLOBUS MEDICAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic2.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COMPANY | UNSCREENED | 0.81% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SGI SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI39.9% Usmani55.2% Dow Jones Islamic45.0% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic55.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| ELAN ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI31.2% Usmani27.5% Dow Jones Islamic41.7% S&P Shariah45.2% MSCI Islamic27.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.2% FTSE Shariah27.5% |
| APG API GROUP CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VIAV VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah29.9% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.9% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| RBA RB GLOBAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI20.8% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.1% S&P Shariah26.9% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.9% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| FHI FEDERATED HERMES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI10.7% Usmani19.4% Dow Jones Islamic12.4% S&P Shariah14.0% MSCI Islamic19.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.0% FTSE Shariah15.0% |
| CACI INTERNATIONAL INC | UNSCREENED | 0.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WTS WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani3.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah3.7% |
| RBC RBC BEARINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.5% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| MGR AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI33.2% Usmani31.9% Dow Jones Islamic526.5% S&P Shariah509.8% MSCI Islamic31.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series509.8% FTSE Shariah31.9% |
| TOST TOAST INC | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VVV VALVOLINE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI49.7% Usmani58.5% Dow Jones Islamic44.0% S&P Shariah42.7% MSCI Islamic58.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.7% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| ITT ITT INC | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic22.2% S&P Shariah24.6% MSCI Islamic27.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.6% FTSE Shariah26.9% |
| HXL HEXCEL CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI13.9% Usmani35.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic35.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah35.1% |
| OPCH OPTION CARE HEALTH INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI35.7% Usmani37.6% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah25.9% MSCI Islamic37.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.9% FTSE Shariah34.3% |
| MOG-A MOOG INC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.4% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.4% FTSE Shariah19.0% |
| LIVN LIVANOVA PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani13.2% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah11.6% MSCI Islamic13.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.6% FTSE Shariah11.0% |
| COKE COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED INC | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ORA ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani17.9% Dow Jones Islamic21.1% S&P Shariah23.3% MSCI Islamic17.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.3% FTSE Shariah17.2% |
| NEU NEWMARKET CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI11.5% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.1% S&P Shariah16.2% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.2% FTSE Shariah23.6% |
| KTOS KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.59% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.6% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CTRE CARETRUST REIT INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani20.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic20.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| FLS FLOWSERVE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| DBX DROPBOX INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI5.2% Usmani23.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah6.3% MSCI Islamic13.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SHC SOTERA HEALTH COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI40.3% Usmani68.6% Dow Jones Islamic50.9% S&P Shariah52.6% MSCI Islamic65.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.6% FTSE Shariah64.7% |
| HQY HEALTHEQUITY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani29.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.2% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic29.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| DT DYNATRACE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| APPF APPFOLIO INC | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| EHC ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI23.9% Usmani38.1% Dow Jones Islamic26.5% S&P Shariah29.4% MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.4% FTSE Shariah35.3% |
| NYT NEW YORK TIMES COMPANY (THE) | QUESTIONABLE | 0.46% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| OLLI OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLET HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic24.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| KNSL KINSALE CAPITAL GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TTEK TETRA TECH INC | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.0% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah18.3% |
| CHDN CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| WING WINGSTOP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI41.6% Usmani193.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.4% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic193.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah184.0% |
| LOPE GRAND CANYON EDUCATION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani11.3% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic11.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PLNT PLANET FITNESS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI76.5% Usmani97.8% Dow Jones Islamic41.8% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic97.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah82.3% |
| GWRE GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | QUESTIONABLE | 0.30% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.8% S&P Shariah3.2% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.2% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| PCTY PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| DOCS DOXIMITY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PEGA PEGASYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani5.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic5.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EXLS EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.25% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani31.1% Dow Jones Islamic8.2% S&P Shariah8.8% MSCI Islamic30.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.8% FTSE Shariah24.9% |
| J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 30 points of portfolio weight — 65.1% of it passes AAOIFI, 35.4% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 65.1% ratios fail on 14.9% 19.6% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 41.2% ratios fail on 35.7% 22.8% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 60.7% ratios fail on 14.7% 24.2% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 60.7% ratios fail on 14.7% 24.2% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 35.4% ratios fail on 41.8% 22.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 60.7% ratios fail on 14.7% 24.2% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 46.2% ratios fail on 28.3% 25.2% not rated under FTSE Shariah
90 of 101 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (92% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 80 (80% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| WWD WOODWARD INC | 2.02% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | 1.49% |
| CW CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP | 1.46% |
| FCFS FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | 1.44% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP | 1.29% |
| CELH CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 0.94% |
| THC TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 0.90% |
| HGV HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | 0.90% |
| SBRA SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC | 0.89% |
| SGI SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 0.80% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund (RYBHX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 3.05% | Compliant |
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 2.49% | Compliant |
| VICRVICOR CORP | 2.46% | Compliant |
| DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC | 2.37% | Compliant |
| ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2.26% | Compliant |
| TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2.15% | Compliant |
| MTZMASTEC INC | 2.13% | Compliant |
| WWDWOODWARD INC | 2.02% | Non-compliant |
| FTITECHNIPFMC PLC | 1.88% | Compliant |
| RMBSRAMBUS INC | 1.87% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 101 holdings, 22.7% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RYBHX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 4 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 41.00 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 13.73 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -145.08 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -86.27 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.08 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -1.97 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.18 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 59.39 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 59.77 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 59.66 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 59.66 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 59.90 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 59.70 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 60.29 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 60.75 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 60.44 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 61.58 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 58.85 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 59.76 | SELL |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.