Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment RYCIX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Consumer Products Fund · Rydex Series Funds
71 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 101% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 52.02% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
0.64% of that is conventional interest-bearing debt, identified from the fund's own filing rather than by screening an issuer. Sukuk are deliberately excluded from this test and are never counted here.
71 holdings, 63 matched (95% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.51% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 81% of portfolio weight (53 of 71 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
43.0% compliant 0.0% questionable 51.7% non-compliant 5.3% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| KO COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) | COMPLIANT | 5.47% | AAOIFI11.9% Usmani43.4% Dow Jones Islamic14.9% S&P Shariah15.9% MSCI Islamic43.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.9% FTSE Shariah41.8% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) | COMPLIANT | 5.47% | AAOIFI8.9% Usmani23.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.5% S&P Shariah8.5% MSCI Islamic23.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.5% FTSE Shariah23.2% |
| PM PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 5.10% | AAOIFI16.1% Usmani66.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.9% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic66.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah66.9% |
| PEP PEPSICO INC | COMPLIANT | 3.96% | AAOIFI23.4% Usmani39.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.7% S&P Shariah22.0% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.0% FTSE Shariah39.4% |
| MO ALTRIA GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.91% | AAOIFI21.4% Usmani73.6% Dow Jones Islamic25.3% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic73.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah73.6% |
| CL COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 3.06% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MNST MONSTER BEVERAGE CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.97% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| MDLZ MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 2.92% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani27.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.3% S&P Shariah23.4% MSCI Islamic26.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.4% FTSE Shariah25.8% |
| KDP KEURIG DR PEPPER INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.37% | AAOIFI58.6% Usmani30.8% Dow Jones Islamic63.3% S&P Shariah63.1% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.1% FTSE Shariah28.3% |
| SYY SYSCO CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.30% | AAOIFI38.2% Usmani54.1% Dow Jones Islamic41.2% S&P Shariah41.9% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.9% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| KMB KIMBERLY CLARK CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.22% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani35.1% Dow Jones Islamic17.1% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic35.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah35.1% |
| KVUE KENVUE INC | COMPLIANT | 2.19% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic23.6% S&P Shariah24.1% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.1% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| ADM ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 2.12% | AAOIFI21.9% Usmani16.7% Dow Jones Islamic31.3% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah14.2% |
| HSY HERSHEY COMPANY (THE) | COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFI15.8% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah13.9% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.9% FTSE Shariah37.1% |
| CCEP.AS COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.91% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| KR KROGER COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.84% | AAOIFI66.2% Usmani45.5% Dow Jones Islamic54.1% S&P Shariah57.6% MSCI Islamic45.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series57.6% FTSE Shariah31.1% |
| CASY CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.81% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| USFD US FOODS HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.76% | AAOIFI23.5% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic29.4% S&P Shariah33.1% MSCI Islamic36.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| EL ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.74% | AAOIFI25.1% Usmani46.9% Dow Jones Islamic30.8% S&P Shariah26.5% MSCI Islamic46.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.5% FTSE Shariah37.0% |
| CHD CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic10.4% S&P Shariah10.4% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.4% FTSE Shariah24.8% |
| TSN TYSON FOODS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI45.2% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic40.2% S&P Shariah41.7% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.7% FTSE Shariah22.5% |
| STZ CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.58% | AAOIFI49.1% Usmani49.0% Dow Jones Islamic38.2% S&P Shariah33.6% MSCI Islamic49.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.6% FTSE Shariah46.1% |
| ODD ODDITY TECH LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani2.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic2.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KHC KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFI64.5% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic63.2% S&P Shariah58.9% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.9% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| GIS GENERAL MILLS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.55% | AAOIFI81.9% Usmani45.8% Dow Jones Islamic55.0% S&P Shariah49.4% MSCI Islamic45.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series49.4% FTSE Shariah44.5% |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| BATS.L BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| BG BUNGE GLOBAL SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| UL UNILEVER PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.6% S&P Shariah24.9% MSCI Islamic39.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.9% FTSE Shariah39.2% |
| MKC MCCORMICK & CO. INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.33% | AAOIFI25.8% Usmani21.9% Dow Jones Islamic20.4% S&P Shariah20.4% MSCI Islamic21.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.4% FTSE Shariah21.9% |
| COKE COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED INC | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ABI.BR ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| BF.B BROWN-FORMAN CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SJM J.M. SMUCKER COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI48.0% Usmani41.6% Dow Jones Islamic60.6% S&P Shariah60.2% MSCI Islamic41.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.2% FTSE Shariah40.4% |
| CLX CLOROX COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| DGE.L DIAGEO PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| MAPLEBEAR INC | UNSCREENED | 1.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ABEV3.SA AMBEV SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| DAR DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic62.6% S&P Shariah61.5% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET INC | UNSCREENED | 0.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HRL HORMEL FOODS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI24.1% Usmani21.5% Dow Jones Islamic20.3% S&P Shariah19.3% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.3% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TAP MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI103.6% Usmani32.6% Dow Jones Islamic93.0% S&P Shariah89.1% MSCI Islamic32.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.1% FTSE Shariah31.5% |
| PRMB PRIMO BRANDS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI71.5% Usmani53.6% Dow Jones Islamic62.0% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic53.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah48.5% |
| CELH CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI9.0% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah6.0% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.0% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| INGR INGREDION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI28.1% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic23.4% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah22.1% |
| LW LAMB WESTON HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI59.0% Usmani54.9% Dow Jones Islamic53.9% S&P Shariah44.6% MSCI Islamic54.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.6% FTSE Shariah53.2% |
| ELF BEAUTY INC | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CPB CAMPBELL'S COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI123.5% Usmani48.1% Dow Jones Islamic84.1% S&P Shariah75.7% MSCI Islamic47.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.7% FTSE Shariah45.6% |
| ACI ALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CALM CAL-MAINE FOODS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC (THE) | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| POST POST HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI205.1% Usmani59.4% Dow Jones Islamic136.3% S&P Shariah133.6% MSCI Islamic59.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series133.6% FTSE Shariah59.4% |
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FRPT FRESHPET INC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| COCO VITA COCO COMPANY INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ANDE ANDERSONS INC (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI25.5% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic33.3% S&P Shariah33.7% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.7% FTSE Shariah16.9% |
| BELLRING BRANDS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| REYN REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic33.1% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic33.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah31.0% |
| MZTI MARZETTI COMPANY (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI8.5% Usmani15.8% Dow Jones Islamic5.6% S&P Shariah5.4% MSCI Islamic15.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.4% FTSE Shariah12.4% |
| FLO FLOWERS FOODS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI150.7% Usmani47.9% Dow Jones Islamic71.4% S&P Shariah61.7% MSCI Islamic47.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.7% FTSE Shariah40.3% |
| SMPL SIMPLY GOOD FOODS COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | AAOIFI44.3% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic17.7% S&P Shariah15.6% MSCI Islamic21.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.6% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| WDFC WD-40 COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.8% S&P Shariah3.8% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.8% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| PPC PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI43.6% Usmani31.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.3% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic31.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| SFD SMITHFIELD FOODS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI27.7% Usmani19.9% Dow Jones Islamic29.3% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic19.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah16.7% |
| GO GROCERY OUTLET HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI41.2% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic39.6% S&P Shariah30.0% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.0% FTSE Shariah16.9% |
| IPAR INTERPARFUMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI4.3% Usmani10.9% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic10.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah9.6% |
| VITL VITAL FARMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani21.6% Dow Jones Islamic7.7% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic20.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah6.0% |
| JJSF J & J SNACK FOODS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani16.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.5% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah4.2% |
| J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 24 points of portfolio weight — 53.2% of it passes Dow Jones Islamic, 29.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 52.7% ratios fail on 29.6% 18.3% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 29.9% ratios fail on 52.5% 18.3% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 53.2% ratios fail on 28.2% 19.3% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 50.3% ratios fail on 31.1% 19.3% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 29.0% ratios fail on 53.9% 17.8% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 52.1% ratios fail on 29.3% 19.3% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 31.2% ratios fail on 48.7% 20.8% not rated under FTSE Shariah
61 of 71 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (93% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 48 (77% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| PM PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC | 5.10% |
| MO ALTRIA GROUP INC | 3.91% |
| KDP KEURIG DR PEPPER INC | 2.37% |
| SYY SYSCO CORP | 2.30% |
| KR KROGER COMPANY (THE) | 1.84% |
| CASY CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC | 1.81% |
| USFD US FOODS HOLDING CORP | 1.76% |
| EL ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC (THE) | 1.74% |
| TSN TYSON FOODS INC | 1.60% |
| STZ CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | 1.58% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Consumer Products Fund (RYCIX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| KOCOCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) | 5.47% | Compliant |
| PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE) | 5.47% | Compliant |
| PMPHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC | 5.10% | Non-compliant |
| PEPPEPSICO INC | 3.96% | Compliant |
| MOALTRIA GROUP INC | 3.91% | Non-compliant |
| CLCOLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY | 3.06% | Compliant |
| MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP | 2.97% | Compliant |
| MDLZMONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC | 2.92% | Compliant |
| KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC | 2.37% | Non-compliant |
| SYYSYSCO CORP | 2.30% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 71 holdings, 37.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for RYCIX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 2 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 64.80 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 100.00 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 187.89 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | 0.00 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.87 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 6.08 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 7.56 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 128.40 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 127.28 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 128.09 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 127.04 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 128.50 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 128.15 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 129.17 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 130.29 | BUY |
| EMA (100) | 129.28 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 130.07 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 128.03 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 128.73 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.