Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment SCETX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Virtus Ceredex Small-Cap Value Equity Fund · Virtus Asset Trust
76 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 42.83% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
76 holdings, 66 matched (86% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.45% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 66% of portfolio weight (51 of 76 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
39.2% compliant 0.0% questionable 42.8% non-compliant 12.8% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLIC KULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ATEN A10 NETWORKS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI12.7% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah17.5% MSCI Islamic33.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.5% FTSE Shariah32.4% |
| BELDEN INC | UNSCREENED | 1.60% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBF UMB FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFI5.5% Usmani0.8% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah9.1% MSCI Islamic0.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.1% FTSE Shariah0.8% |
| JAN JANUS LIVING INC | COMPLIANT | 1.53% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ST SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani37.1% Dow Jones Islamic49.3% S&P Shariah48.0% MSCI Islamic36.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.0% FTSE Shariah36.8% |
| IDA IDACORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI43.9% Usmani33.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.0% S&P Shariah58.2% MSCI Islamic33.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.2% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INC | UNSCREENED | 1.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NBTB NBT BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI315.4% Usmani52.8% Dow Jones Islamic395.6% S&P Shariah433.3% MSCI Islamic52.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series433.3% FTSE Shariah52.8% |
| AEIS ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ESAB ESAB CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI54.5% Usmani38.7% Dow Jones Islamic37.4% S&P Shariah40.1% MSCI Islamic38.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series40.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| AVT AVNET INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI46.0% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic70.8% S&P Shariah74.3% MSCI Islamic22.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.3% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| SBCF SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.3% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah0.5% |
| GBCI GLACIER BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FLAGSTAR BANK NA | UNSCREENED | 1.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| POWI POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HXL HEXCEL CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFI13.9% Usmani35.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic35.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah35.1% |
| COLB COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.46% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| SSB SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LFUS LITTELFUSE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah16.4% |
| WTFC WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| OGE OGE ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI55.4% Usmani37.1% Dow Jones Islamic61.2% S&P Shariah67.4% MSCI Islamic37.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.4% FTSE Shariah37.1% |
| VSH VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | COMPLIANT | 1.41% | AAOIFI20.9% Usmani21.3% Dow Jones Islamic39.9% S&P Shariah39.5% MSCI Islamic21.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.5% FTSE Shariah18.9% |
| F.N.B. CORP (PENNSYLVANIA) | UNSCREENED | 1.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FELE FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani14.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.7% S&P Shariah6.7% MSCI Islamic14.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.7% FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| MTH MERITAGE HOMES CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI15.2% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic11.7% S&P Shariah11.1% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.1% FTSE Shariah7.6% |
| BRKR BRUKER CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.7% S&P Shariah22.6% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.6% FTSE Shariah30.1% |
| CFR CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WING WINGSTOP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI41.6% Usmani193.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.4% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic193.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah184.0% |
| SXT SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.37% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah32.2% |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | UNSCREENED | 1.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HBM HUDBAY MINERALS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI5.7% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic17.1% S&P Shariah22.3% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.3% FTSE Shariah16.2% |
| NPO ENPRO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.33% | AAOIFI9.2% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah14.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.2% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| PNW PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI132.7% Usmani48.2% Dow Jones Islamic147.1% S&P Shariah162.0% MSCI Islamic48.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series162.0% FTSE Shariah32.4% |
| SMG SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COMPANY (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI71.9% Usmani79.0% Dow Jones Islamic70.4% S&P Shariah73.0% MSCI Islamic78.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.0% FTSE Shariah66.7% |
| ENS ENERSYS | COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic22.3% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic28.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah26.3% |
| RYAN RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI36.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic63.0% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| ESI ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFI20.7% Usmani31.7% Dow Jones Islamic26.2% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| AXS AXIS CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DTM DT MIDSTREAM INC | COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFI25.5% Usmani33.0% Dow Jones Islamic30.1% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic33.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah32.6% |
| BANR BANNER CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| CUBE CUBESMART | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HLIO HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI10.4% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah14.5% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.5% FTSE Shariah14.9% |
| VAIL RESORTS INC | UNSCREENED | 1.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EVR EVERCORE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AGREE REALTY CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LPX LOUISIANA PACIFIC CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI8.0% Usmani14.5% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic14.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah13.3% |
| TKR TIMKEN COMPANY (THE) | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI25.5% Usmani31.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.3% S&P Shariah36.7% MSCI Islamic31.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.7% FTSE Shariah30.0% |
| EGP EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI15.0% Usmani29.2% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.6% MSCI Islamic29.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.6% FTSE Shariah29.2% |
| DCI DONALDSON COMPANY INC | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI13.2% Usmani33.6% Dow Jones Islamic14.4% S&P Shariah15.1% MSCI Islamic33.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.1% FTSE Shariah32.1% |
| MUR MURPHY OIL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI43.3% Usmani22.0% Dow Jones Islamic53.3% S&P Shariah47.5% MSCI Islamic22.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.5% FTSE Shariah15.1% |
| BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 1.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RRC RANGE RESOURCES CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.10% | AAOIFI10.4% Usmani13.4% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah12.0% MSCI Islamic13.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.0% FTSE Shariah11.5% |
| ARE ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| NOV NOV INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI27.3% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.8% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic18.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah15.4% |
| BLACK HILLS CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SSD SIMPSON MANUFACTURING CO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI5.7% Usmani13.4% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah5.8% MSCI Islamic13.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.8% FTSE Shariah9.8% |
| CR CRANE COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani27.7% Dow Jones Islamic10.7% S&P Shariah11.9% MSCI Islamic27.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.9% FTSE Shariah27.3% |
| MTDR MATADOR RESOURCES COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI57.6% Usmani31.2% Dow Jones Islamic69.1% S&P Shariah66.4% MSCI Islamic31.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.4% FTSE Shariah31.2% |
| ESE ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| ACADEMY SPORTS AND OUTDOORS INC | UNSCREENED | 1.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CPT CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani11.2% Dow Jones Islamic3.0% S&P Shariah2.9% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.9% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| UTZ UTZ BRANDS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI49.5% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic58.5% S&P Shariah53.7% MSCI Islamic36.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series53.7% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| MSM MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani22.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.4% S&P Shariah11.5% MSCI Islamic22.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.5% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| ALLY ALLY FINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI128.2% Usmani8.5% Dow Jones Islamic145.1% S&P Shariah153.2% MSCI Islamic8.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series153.2% FTSE Shariah8.5% |
| FLS FLOWSERVE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| WDFC WD-40 COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.8% S&P Shariah3.8% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.8% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| ACA ARCOSA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI21.0% Usmani28.5% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah31.5% MSCI Islamic28.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.5% FTSE Shariah27.1% |
| HRI HERC HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI200.8% Usmani69.0% Dow Jones Islamic211.0% S&P Shariah223.1% MSCI Islamic69.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series223.1% FTSE Shariah57.7% |
| SNDR SCHNEIDER NATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani7.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.2% S&P Shariah8.6% MSCI Islamic7.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.6% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| PWP PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| STEP STEPSTONE GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI22.8% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic21.2% S&P Shariah24.3% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.3% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| ALV AUTOLIV INC | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI23.9% Usmani25.8% Dow Jones Islamic26.7% S&P Shariah26.6% MSCI Islamic25.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.6% FTSE Shariah24.0% |
| AAP ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| GOLF ACUSHNET HOLDINGS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI18.5% Usmani36.4% Dow Jones Islamic20.0% S&P Shariah21.2% MSCI Islamic36.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.2% FTSE Shariah36.4% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 12 points of portfolio weight — 43.9% of it passes AAOIFI, 31.8% passes Usmani. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 43.9% ratios fail on 35.0% 15.9% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 31.8% ratios fail on 41.8% 21.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 40.8% ratios fail on 37.3% 16.8% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 39.6% ratios fail on 38.5% 16.8% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 34.4% ratios fail on 43.1% 17.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 39.6% ratios fail on 38.5% 16.8% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 41.1% ratios fail on 36.4% 17.4% not rated under FTSE Shariah
66 of 76 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (82% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 60 (75% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| UMBF UMB FINANCIAL CORP | 1.57% |
| ST SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 1.52% |
| IDA IDACORP INC | 1.52% |
| NBTB NBT BANCORP INC | 1.51% |
| ESAB ESAB CORP | 1.49% |
| AVT AVNET INC | 1.49% |
| SBCF SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA | 1.49% |
| GBCI GLACIER BANCORP INC | 1.48% |
| COLB COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM INC | 1.46% |
| SSB SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 1.43% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Virtus Ceredex Small-Cap Value Equity Fund (SCETX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| KLICKULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC | 1.61% | Compliant |
| ATENA10 NETWORKS INC | 1.61% | Compliant |
| BELDEN INCnot matched to a ticker | 1.60% | Not screened |
| UMBFUMB FINANCIAL CORP | 1.57% | Non-compliant |
| JANJANUS LIVING INC | 1.53% | Compliant |
| STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 1.52% | Non-compliant |
| IDAIDACORP INC | 1.52% | Non-compliant |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT INCnot matched to a ticker | 1.51% | Not screened |
| NBTBNBT BANCORP INC | 1.51% | Non-compliant |
| AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | 1.50% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 76 holdings, 15.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for SCETX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 35.10 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 0.00 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -220.83 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -100.00 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.00 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.70 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.06 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 8.59 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 8.62 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 8.63 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 8.61 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 8.69 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 8.66 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 8.77 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 8.84 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 8.81 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 9.00 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 8.56 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 8.71 | SELL |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.