Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment SSCPX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Saratoga Small Capitalization Portfolio · SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST
103 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 36.99% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
103 holdings, 90 matched (87% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.94% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 66% of portfolio weight (70 of 103 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
49.1% compliant 0.0% questionable 37.0% non-compliant 12.8% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSTS VESTIS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.19% | AAOIFI61.1% Usmani47.3% Dow Jones Islamic90.4% S&P Shariah75.4% MSCI Islamic41.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.4% FTSE Shariah38.4% |
| CRDO CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD | COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | COMPLIANT | 2.03% | AAOIFI2.2% Usmani10.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.3% S&P Shariah4.3% MSCI Islamic10.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.3% FTSE Shariah8.9% |
| CVLT COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.02% | AAOIFI16.2% Usmani48.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.5% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic48.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah46.7% |
| DREYFUS INSTITUTIONAL PREFERRED MONEY MARKET FUNDS | UNSCREENED | 1.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALNT ALLIENT INC | COMPLIANT | 1.94% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KLIC KULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.85% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BE BLOOM ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.81% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| EME EMCOR GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| FIX COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.74% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic4.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| FN FABRINET | COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| POWL POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WTS WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani3.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic3.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah3.7% |
| INDEPENDENT BANK CORP (MASSACHUSETTS) | UNSCREENED | 1.60% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PSTL POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.57% | AAOIFI45.4% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic93.9% S&P Shariah106.6% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series106.6% FTSE Shariah45.7% |
| TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC | UNSCREENED | 1.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NWPX NWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani15.4% Dow Jones Islamic15.8% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic15.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| CRS CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.44% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.9% S&P Shariah6.4% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.4% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| MYRG MYR GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| AEIS ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| SNEX STONEX GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI21.7% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic34.4% S&P Shariah42.8% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.8% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| RELY REMITLY GLOBAL INC | COMPLIANT | 1.30% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.2% |
| HTH HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI56.0% Usmani7.9% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah63.2% MSCI Islamic7.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.2% FTSE Shariah7.9% |
| MXL MAXLINEAR INC | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah15.1% |
| BY BYLINE BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| UNITED NATURAL FOODS INC | UNSCREENED | 1.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SFST SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI218.3% Usmani28.0% Dow Jones Islamic337.4% S&P Shariah384.2% MSCI Islamic28.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series384.2% FTSE Shariah28.0% |
| SFNC SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.22% | AAOIFI9.6% Usmani1.3% Dow Jones Islamic12.0% S&P Shariah13.1% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.1% FTSE Shariah1.3% |
| CRC CALIFORNIA RESOURCES CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.22% | AAOIFI28.0% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic31.5% S&P Shariah34.1% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.1% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| CENT CENTRAL GARDEN & PET COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI60.7% Usmani37.2% Dow Jones Islamic61.0% S&P Shariah60.1% MSCI Islamic37.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series60.1% FTSE Shariah31.5% |
| PRLB PROTO LABS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BLFS BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UFCS UNITED FIRE GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI10.2% Usmani3.6% Dow Jones Islamic17.3% S&P Shariah20.0% MSCI Islamic3.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.0% FTSE Shariah3.6% |
| AAMI ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah14.0% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.0% FTSE Shariah23.3% |
| BANCFIRST CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CHCO CITY HOLDING COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.11% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah9.2% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.2% FTSE Shariah2.2% |
| TILE INTERFACE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.10% | AAOIFI13.6% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic18.5% S&P Shariah22.1% MSCI Islamic22.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.1% FTSE Shariah16.1% |
| ATRO ASTRONICS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PEB PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI102.3% Usmani39.4% Dow Jones Islamic141.2% S&P Shariah134.2% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series134.2% FTSE Shariah39.4% |
| HL HECLA MINING COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| UMBF UMB FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI5.5% Usmani0.8% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah9.1% MSCI Islamic0.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.1% FTSE Shariah0.8% |
| LENDINGCLUB CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FRSH FRESHWORKS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani2.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah0.9% MSCI Islamic2.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BFH BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI101.5% Usmani19.3% Dow Jones Islamic143.0% S&P Shariah165.3% MSCI Islamic19.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series165.3% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| SMBK SMARTFINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic15.7% S&P Shariah18.1% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.1% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| OSG OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI69.7% Usmani6.8% Dow Jones Islamic41.5% S&P Shariah33.4% MSCI Islamic6.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.4% FTSE Shariah6.8% |
| CRI CARTER'S INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI97.4% Usmani43.4% Dow Jones Islamic84.8% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic43.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| ASAN ASANA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani31.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.7% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah4.5% |
| AMBA AMBARELLA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CONSTELLIUM SE | UNSCREENED | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VCYT VERACYTE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| MCY MERCURY GENERAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI16.3% Usmani9.0% Dow Jones Islamic22.0% S&P Shariah25.8% MSCI Islamic9.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.8% FTSE Shariah9.0% |
| MAXIMUS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SITIME CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.84% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RWT REDWOOD TRUST INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFIfail Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah— |
| OMCL OMNICELL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani10.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.5% S&P Shariah11.9% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.9% FTSE Shariah8.4% |
| PAHC PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI43.6% Usmani45.1% Dow Jones Islamic51.7% S&P Shariah64.2% MSCI Islamic45.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.2% FTSE Shariah41.3% |
| LMND LEMONADE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NMRK NEWMARK GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI50.7% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic51.6% S&P Shariah58.7% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.7% FTSE Shariah16.7% |
| STAA STAAR SURGICAL COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI3.1% Usmani7.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.1% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic7.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SPXC SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| ECHO ECHOSTAR CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI65.9% Usmani44.9% Dow Jones Islamic95.2% S&P Shariah127.3% MSCI Islamic44.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series127.3% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| DXPE DXP ENTERPRISES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani50.8% Dow Jones Islamic51.5% S&P Shariah64.8% MSCI Islamic50.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.8% FTSE Shariah46.6% |
| VSEC VSE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| EAT BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI21.6% Usmani65.9% Dow Jones Islamic26.2% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic62.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah15.8% |
| FPI FARMLAND PARTNERS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI48.4% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamic48.5% S&P Shariah49.1% MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series49.1% FTSE Shariah32.1% |
| RUN SUNRUN INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI705.9% Usmani65.2% Dow Jones Islamic502.4% S&P Shariah503.0% MSCI Islamic65.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series503.0% FTSE Shariah64.9% |
| SONO SONOS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI3.3% Usmani6.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.3% MSCI Islamic6.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ROG ROGERS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MD PEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI28.7% Usmani29.1% Dow Jones Islamic39.4% S&P Shariah47.3% MSCI Islamic29.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.3% FTSE Shariah27.4% |
| LUMN LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI193.3% Usmani43.8% Dow Jones Islamic204.7% S&P Shariah270.5% MSCI Islamic43.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series270.5% FTSE Shariah42.9% |
| PLAB PHOTRONICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VREX VAREX IMAGING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI79.3% Usmani34.5% Dow Jones Islamic76.5% S&P Shariah67.0% MSCI Islamic34.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.0% FTSE Shariah31.6% |
| ALRM ALARM.COM HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| REZI RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI130.9% Usmani44.5% Dow Jones Islamic92.2% S&P Shariah104.2% MSCI Islamic44.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series104.2% FTSE Shariah40.7% |
| HBCP HOME BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SANM SANMINA CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| KN KNOWLES CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.55% | AAOIFI5.0% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah8.2% MSCI Islamic14.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.2% FTSE Shariah12.4% |
| CHEFS' WAREHOUSE INC (THE) | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HCSG HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.7% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CTS CTS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.3% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FORM FORMFACTOR INC | COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.6% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| QLYS QUALYS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani5.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic5.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SBCF SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.3% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah0.5% |
| QUAD QUAD/GRAPHICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI91.1% Usmani40.9% Dow Jones Islamic156.0% S&P Shariah172.0% MSCI Islamic40.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series172.0% FTSE Shariah35.2% |
| SMTC SEMTECH CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic36.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah34.2% |
| FIGS FIGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.46% | AAOIFI2.4% Usmani9.9% Dow Jones Islamic4.1% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic9.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| TNET TRINET GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI30.0% Usmani28.4% Dow Jones Islamic29.3% S&P Shariah23.6% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.6% FTSE Shariah26.8% |
| SKIL SKILLSOFT CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI1033.2% Usmani74.8% Dow Jones Islamic499.9% S&P Shariah505.8% MSCI Islamic74.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series505.8% FTSE Shariah74.8% |
| PD PAGERDUTY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFI40.7% Usmani45.5% Dow Jones Islamic34.3% S&P Shariah28.6% MSCI Islamic45.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.6% FTSE Shariah43.9% |
| COCO VITA COCO COMPANY INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TREE LENDINGTREE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI109.6% Usmani47.8% Dow Jones Islamic67.9% S&P Shariah75.9% MSCI Islamic47.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series75.9% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| EVER EVERQUOTE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PACS PACS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI47.0% Usmani60.2% Dow Jones Islamic83.6% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic57.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah4.4% |
| EIG EMPLOYERS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI14.0% Usmani3.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah12.5% MSCI Islamic3.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.5% FTSE Shariah3.7% |
| COLL COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani11.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.9% S&P Shariah22.5% MSCI Islamic11.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.5% FTSE Shariah11.2% |
| QTWO Q2 HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| COURSERA INC | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DFIN DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.07% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani25.4% Dow Jones Islamic14.7% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic25.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah24.5% |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 18 points of portfolio weight — 40.2% of it passes AAOIFI, 21.7% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 40.2% ratios fail on 32.0% 26.8% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 26.8% ratios fail on 38.9% 33.3% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 36.9% ratios fail on 32.9% 29.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 35.9% ratios fail on 33.1% 29.9% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 21.7% ratios fail on 46.9% 30.3% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 35.9% ratios fail on 33.9% 29.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 29.9% ratios fail on 37.3% 31.7% not rated under FTSE Shariah
89 of 103 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (86% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 78 (72% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| VSTS VESTIS CORP | 2.19% |
| PSTL POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC | 1.57% |
| SNEX STONEX GROUP INC | 1.36% |
| HTH HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC | 1.28% |
| BY BYLINE BANCORP INC | 1.26% |
| SFST SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC | 1.23% |
| SFNC SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP | 1.22% |
| CENT CENTRAL GARDEN & PET COMPANY | 1.20% |
| UFCS UNITED FIRE GROUP INC | 1.19% |
| AAMI ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1.13% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Saratoga Small Capitalization Portfolio (SSCPX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| VSTSVESTIS CORP | 2.19% | Non-compliant |
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD | 2.06% | Compliant |
| STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 2.03% | Compliant |
| CVLTCOMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC | 2.02% | Compliant |
| DREYFUS INSTITUTIONAL PREFERRED MONEY MARKET FUNDSnot matched to a ticker | 1.96% | Not screened |
| ALNTALLIENT INC | 1.94% | Compliant |
| KLICKULICKE AND SOFFA INDUSTRIES INC | 1.85% | Compliant |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 1.81% | Compliant |
| EMEEMCOR GROUP INC | 1.75% | Compliant |
| FIXCOMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 1.74% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 103 holdings, 19.4% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for SSCPX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 2 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 50.00 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 44.00 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | 40.99 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -56.00 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.01 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 1.13 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.09 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 8.08 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 8.10 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 8.07 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 8.04 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 8.09 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 8.03 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 8.12 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 8.16 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 8.09 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 8.27 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 7.76 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 7.83 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.