Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment TCVAX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Touchstone Funds Group Trust-Touchstone Mid Cap Value Fund · Touchstone Funds Group Trust
73 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 102% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 54.28% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
73 holdings, 63 matched (87% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.24% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 72% of portfolio weight (53 of 73 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
33.6% compliant 0.0% questionable 53.0% non-compliant 13.4% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| RRX REGAL REXNORD CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.31% | AAOIFI43.7% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic44.5% S&P Shariah46.1% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.1% FTSE Shariah33.5% |
| WCC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.09% | AAOIFI40.2% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic58.2% S&P Shariah64.7% MSCI Islamic37.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.7% FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| KEYS KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 2.92% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani23.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah21.1% |
| MCHP MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC | COMPLIANT | 2.66% | AAOIFI13.8% Usmani38.2% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah14.3% MSCI Islamic38.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.3% FTSE Shariah37.2% |
| CLH CLEAN HARBORS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.48% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| SHORT-TERM INVESTMENTS TRUST | UNSCREENED | 2.44% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ROG ROGERS CORP | COMPLIANT | 2.34% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.1% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LITE LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.22% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.7% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| ARAMARK | UNSCREENED | 2.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHN FIRST HORIZON CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.01% | AAOIFI187.6% Usmani26.2% Dow Jones Islamic208.5% S&P Shariah233.7% MSCI Islamic26.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series233.7% FTSE Shariah26.2% |
| HXL HEXCEL CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.92% | AAOIFI13.9% Usmani35.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic35.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah35.1% |
| RGA REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI34.5% Usmani3.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.7% S&P Shariah45.0% MSCI Islamic3.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.0% FTSE Shariah3.4% |
| SLB LTD | UNSCREENED | 1.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| A AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 1.78% | AAOIFI9.3% Usmani28.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.8% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic28.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah28.3% |
| ETR ENTERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.77% | AAOIFI65.8% Usmani43.6% Dow Jones Islamic83.2% S&P Shariah99.2% MSCI Islamic43.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series99.2% FTSE Shariah43.1% |
| DTE DTE ENERGY COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI90.3% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic93.7% S&P Shariah101.8% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series101.8% FTSE Shariah45.9% |
| PKG PACKAGING CORP OF AMERICA | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI20.8% Usmani40.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic39.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah36.0% |
| DOV DOVER CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.71% | AAOIFI12.4% Usmani23.8% Dow Jones Islamic12.4% S&P Shariah13.2% MSCI Islamic23.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.2% FTSE Shariah23.8% |
| EVRG EVERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.69% | AAOIFI72.2% Usmani39.7% Dow Jones Islamic84.2% S&P Shariah94.4% MSCI Islamic39.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series94.4% FTSE Shariah39.2% |
| WAB WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI13.3% Usmani28.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah28.4% |
| EHC ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI23.9% Usmani38.1% Dow Jones Islamic26.5% S&P Shariah29.4% MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.4% FTSE Shariah35.3% |
| EVR EVERCORE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LH LABCORP HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFI25.4% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic31.6% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic36.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah31.6% |
| AKAM AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.56% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VVV VALVOLINE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI49.7% Usmani58.5% Dow Jones Islamic44.0% S&P Shariah42.7% MSCI Islamic58.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.7% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| SSB SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EXP EAGLE MATERIALS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI30.7% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic24.2% S&P Shariah24.1% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.1% FTSE Shariah45.0% |
| BALL BALL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| DAR DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI41.5% Usmani38.0% Dow Jones Islamic62.6% S&P Shariah61.5% MSCI Islamic38.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series61.5% FTSE Shariah35.9% |
| JLL JONES LANG LASALLE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI18.3% Usmani14.4% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah20.5% MSCI Islamic14.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.5% FTSE Shariah9.4% |
| PR PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.42% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani17.0% Dow Jones Islamic25.3% S&P Shariah28.1% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.1% FTSE Shariah16.2% |
| AGREE REALTY CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALLY ALLY FINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI128.2% Usmani8.5% Dow Jones Islamic145.1% S&P Shariah153.2% MSCI Islamic8.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series153.2% FTSE Shariah8.5% |
| CNP CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| COR CENCORA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah22.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.7% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| FANG DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani18.0% Dow Jones Islamic28.3% S&P Shariah31.9% MSCI Islamic18.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.9% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| LHX L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.26% | AAOIFI20.0% Usmani22.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.0% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic22.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.2% |
| AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS LTD | UNSCREENED | 1.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ESS ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.20% | AAOIFI35.7% Usmani49.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.2% S&P Shariah39.3% MSCI Islamic49.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.3% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| STWD STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DVN DEVON ENERGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI22.3% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic46.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic16.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah16.1% |
| TOPBUILD CORP | UNSCREENED | 1.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC | UNSCREENED | 1.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| XEL XCEL ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.17% | AAOIFI82.6% Usmani47.8% Dow Jones Islamic94.9% S&P Shariah105.9% MSCI Islamic46.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series105.9% FTSE Shariah45.3% |
| MAA MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.17% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PTC PTC INC | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI11.1% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic24.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah21.9% |
| WEC WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI57.5% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic61.9% S&P Shariah68.5% MSCI Islamic39.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series68.5% FTSE Shariah39.1% |
| RL RALPH LAUREN CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani39.2% Dow Jones Islamic15.7% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic36.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah16.2% |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | UNSCREENED | 1.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ZBH ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI40.7% Usmani32.8% Dow Jones Islamic39.1% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah32.8% |
| BWA BORGWARNER INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI30.1% Usmani29.2% Dow Jones Islamic43.9% S&P Shariah46.5% MSCI Islamic29.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.5% FTSE Shariah27.7% |
| WBS WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| STZ CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI49.1% Usmani49.0% Dow Jones Islamic38.2% S&P Shariah33.6% MSCI Islamic49.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.6% FTSE Shariah46.1% |
| ALL ALLSTATE CORP (THE) | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI11.4% Usmani6.0% Dow Jones Islamic14.1% S&P Shariah15.6% MSCI Islamic6.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.6% FTSE Shariah6.0% |
| SNA SNAP-ON INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani15.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.3% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| PH PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI7.0% Usmani27.5% Dow Jones Islamic8.5% S&P Shariah9.7% MSCI Islamic27.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.7% FTSE Shariah26.5% |
| AIG AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| LKQ LKQ CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI24.7% Usmani9.2% Dow Jones Islamic17.0% S&P Shariah15.2% MSCI Islamic9.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AMP AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RCL ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI33.1% Usmani52.7% Dow Jones Islamic32.9% S&P Shariah40.4% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series40.4% FTSE Shariah51.2% |
| IFF INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI26.5% Usmani23.0% Dow Jones Islamic29.7% S&P Shariah29.3% MSCI Islamic23.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.3% FTSE Shariah22.7% |
| CASY CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HUM HUMANA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI30.1% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic44.9% S&P Shariah38.8% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.8% FTSE Shariah25.3% |
| G GENPACT LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI22.3% Usmani26.1% Dow Jones Islamic19.6% S&P Shariah20.7% MSCI Islamic25.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.7% FTSE Shariah21.8% |
| LW LAMB WESTON HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI59.0% Usmani54.9% Dow Jones Islamic53.9% S&P Shariah44.6% MSCI Islamic54.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.6% FTSE Shariah53.2% |
| LDOS LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI39.5% Usmani42.1% Dow Jones Islamic32.6% S&P Shariah34.8% MSCI Islamic42.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| GNTX GENTEX CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| INGR INGREDION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI28.1% Usmani22.1% Dow Jones Islamic23.4% S&P Shariah24.2% MSCI Islamic22.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.2% FTSE Shariah22.1% |
| OWL BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI21.8% Usmani30.9% Dow Jones Islamic16.0% S&P Shariah16.4% MSCI Islamic30.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.4% FTSE Shariah30.9% |
| NVST ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.60% | AAOIFI36.2% Usmani28.4% Dow Jones Islamic43.9% S&P Shariah43.7% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series43.7% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| ISHARES TRUST | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 14 points of portfolio weight — 40.1% of it passes Dow Jones Islamic, 26.3% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 39.5% ratios fail on 39.3% 23.5% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 27.7% ratios fail on 49.5% 25.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 40.1% ratios fail on 38.8% 23.5% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 36.9% ratios fail on 41.9% 23.5% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 26.3% ratios fail on 50.1% 26.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 36.9% ratios fail on 41.9% 23.5% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 31.0% ratios fail on 45.3% 26.0% not rated under FTSE Shariah
63 of 73 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (89% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 57 (80% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| RRX REGAL REXNORD CORP | 3.31% |
| WCC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC | 3.09% |
| FHN FIRST HORIZON CORP | 2.01% |
| RGA REINSURANCE GROUP OF AMERICA INC | 1.88% |
| ETR ENTERGY CORP | 1.77% |
| DTE DTE ENERGY COMPANY | 1.75% |
| EVRG EVERGY INC | 1.69% |
| EVR EVERCORE INC | 1.60% |
| AKAM AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1.56% |
| VVV VALVOLINE INC | 1.52% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Touchstone Funds Group Trust-Touchstone Mid Cap Value Fund (TCVAX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| RRXREGAL REXNORD CORP | 3.31% | Non-compliant |
| WCCWESCO INTERNATIONAL INC | 3.09% | Non-compliant |
| KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2.92% | Compliant |
| MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC | 2.66% | Compliant |
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 2.48% | Compliant |
| SHORT-TERM INVESTMENTS TRUSTnot matched to a ticker | 2.44% | Not screened |
| ROGROGERS CORP | 2.34% | Compliant |
| LITELUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 2.22% | Compliant |
| ARAMARKnot matched to a ticker | 2.05% | Not screened |
| FHNFIRST HORIZON CORP | 2.01% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 73 holdings, 25.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for TCVAX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 53.70 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 94.32 | SELL |
| CCI (20) | 111.23 | SELL |
| Williams %R (14) | -5.68 | SELL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.09 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 2.29 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.60 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 26.57 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 26.61 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 26.56 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 26.38 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 26.64 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 26.52 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 26.78 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 27.01 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 26.78 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 27.10 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 26.07 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 26.47 | BUY |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.