Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment TSME's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF ETF · Thrivent ETF Trust
69 holdings · as of 2026-06-30 (3.5 months ago) The fund may have traded since. SEC Form N-PORT is filed quarterly and lags the period it covers, so these are the most recent holdings on file, not the fund’s holdings today.
NON-COMPLIANT 32.80% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
69 holdings, 66 matched (98% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.36% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 87% of portfolio weight (57 of 69 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
65.3% compliant 0.0% questionable 32.8% non-compliant 2.0% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVA Enova International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.14% | AAOIFI87.3% Usmani69.4% Dow Jones Islamic150.4% S&P Shariah180.7% MSCI Islamic69.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series180.7% FTSE Shariah69.4% |
| BELFA Bel Fuse Inc | COMPLIANT | 3.13% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani2.7% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic2.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SN SharkNinja Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.97% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani16.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic16.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah12.8% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | COMPLIANT | 2.60% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.58% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah16.4% |
| CECO CECO Environmental Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.57% | AAOIFI16.5% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah19.5% |
| LYTS LSI Industries Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.56% | AAOIFI40.7% Usmani37.0% Dow Jones Islamic49.1% S&P Shariah55.3% MSCI Islamic37.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series55.3% FTSE Shariah30.8% |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.29% | AAOIFI20.7% Usmani31.7% Dow Jones Islamic26.2% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.27% | AAOIFI14.8% Usmani46.3% Dow Jones Islamic20.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic46.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah46.3% |
| COHR Coherent Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.20% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani19.3% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah15.9% MSCI Islamic19.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.9% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.11% | AAOIFI10.1% Usmani20.6% Dow Jones Islamic5.7% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic14.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah10.1% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands Inc | COMPLIANT | 2.07% | AAOIFI19.7% Usmani34.4% Dow Jones Islamic20.0% S&P Shariah25.7% MSCI Islamic34.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.7% FTSE Shariah34.4% |
| R Ryder System Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.05% | AAOIFI89.3% Usmani52.5% Dow Jones Islamic114.3% S&P Shariah129.2% MSCI Islamic52.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series129.2% FTSE Shariah46.3% |
| PENG Penguin Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.94% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.9% S&P Shariah38.9% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.9% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.94% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| NVT nVent Electric PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani22.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah11.5% MSCI Islamic22.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.5% FTSE Shariah20.9% |
| OMF OneMain Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.83% | AAOIFI304.9% Usmani82.9% Dow Jones Islamic364.4% S&P Shariah399.4% MSCI Islamic82.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series399.4% FTSE Shariah82.9% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.81% | AAOIFI2.4% Usmani10.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah5.4% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.4% FTSE Shariah8.3% |
| GPGI GPGI Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.75% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SXI Standex International Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.72% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic21.5% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah32.7% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.66% | AAOIFI62.1% Usmani51.4% Dow Jones Islamic51.9% S&P Shariah58.1% MSCI Islamic51.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.1% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| CASY Casey's General Stores Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| NPKI NPK International Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic2.1% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah2.3% |
| AGM Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI1461.1% Usmani88.5% Dow Jones Islamic1784.4% S&P Shariah1834.1% MSCI Islamic88.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1834.1% FTSE Shariah88.5% |
| IBP Installed Building Products Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.53% | AAOIFI18.7% Usmani53.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.1% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah47.2% |
| FSS Federal Signal Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.53% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.6% S&P Shariah8.3% MSCI Islamic19.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.3% FTSE Shariah18.6% |
| IESC IES Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IDCC InterDigital Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.50% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| ICLR ICON PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI17.7% Usmani13.7% Dow Jones Islamic16.8% S&P Shariah13.2% MSCI Islamic13.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.2% FTSE Shariah12.9% |
| COHU Cohu Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic23.3% S&P Shariah23.0% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.0% FTSE Shariah23.5% |
| DAKT Daktronics Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani2.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.6% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic2.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| Avanos Medical Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.39% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani13.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic13.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PWR Quanta Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFI6.9% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic10.1% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI12.1% Usmani24.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic24.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI24.4% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic60.3% S&P Shariah67.3% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series67.3% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI43.7% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic44.5% S&P Shariah46.1% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.1% FTSE Shariah33.5% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.29% | AAOIFI21.1% Usmani33.5% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah34.0% MSCI Islamic32.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.0% FTSE Shariah31.7% |
| UTI Universal Technical Institute Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.27% | AAOIFI30.9% Usmani40.4% Dow Jones Islamic22.4% S&P Shariah28.0% MSCI Islamic40.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.0% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| CNM Core & Main Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFI33.9% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariah28.8% MSCI Islamic41.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.8% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| MTRN Materion Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani27.3% Dow Jones Islamic17.9% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah23.6% |
| MKSI MKS Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI22.4% Usmani44.1% Dow Jones Islamic35.1% S&P Shariah39.9% MSCI Islamic44.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.9% FTSE Shariah44.1% |
| LH Labcorp Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI25.4% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic31.6% S&P Shariah33.5% MSCI Islamic36.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.5% FTSE Shariah31.6% |
| NI NiSource Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI82.1% Usmani43.4% Dow Jones Islamic85.6% S&P Shariah99.5% MSCI Islamic43.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series99.5% FTSE Shariah43.4% |
| CLMB Climb Global Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI200.8% Usmani69.0% Dow Jones Islamic211.0% S&P Shariah223.1% MSCI Islamic69.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series223.1% FTSE Shariah57.7% |
| TRNS Transcat Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani29.0% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic29.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| ACA Arcosa Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI21.0% Usmani28.5% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah31.5% MSCI Islamic28.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series31.5% FTSE Shariah27.1% |
| SAIA Saia Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI2.8% Usmani7.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.7% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic7.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah2.7% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI61.3% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic68.1% S&P Shariah74.8% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.8% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI39.9% Usmani55.2% Dow Jones Islamic45.0% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic55.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| WMS Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani40.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.1% S&P Shariah15.7% MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.7% FTSE Shariah35.8% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ELAN Elanco Animal Health Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI31.2% Usmani27.5% Dow Jones Islamic41.7% S&P Shariah45.2% MSCI Islamic27.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.2% FTSE Shariah27.5% |
| BURL Burlington Stores Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani59.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.2% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic58.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah19.1% |
| OPCH Option Care Health Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI35.7% Usmani37.6% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah25.9% MSCI Islamic37.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.9% FTSE Shariah34.3% |
| BKTI BK Technologies Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| SKY Champion Homes Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah1.1% |
| AZO AutoZone Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| NIQ NIQ Global Intelligence Plc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI69.1% Usmani55.3% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic55.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah51.6% |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI4.7% Usmani20.1% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic20.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| TEX Terex Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI37.4% Usmani26.0% Dow Jones Islamic61.8% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic26.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah26.0% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.45% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahpass |
| MRX Marex Group PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| AutoNation Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GFF Griffon Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani72.8% Dow Jones Islamic36.5% S&P Shariah38.7% MSCI Islamic72.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.7% FTSE Shariah69.0% |
| State Street Global Advisors | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 30 points of portfolio weight — 59.3% of it passes AAOIFI, 28.8% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 59.3% ratios fail on 28.8% 12.0% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 42.4% ratios fail on 46.5% 11.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 50.0% ratios fail on 39.4% 10.6% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 50.3% ratios fail on 39.2% 10.6% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 28.8% ratios fail on 59.6% 11.7% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 48.8% ratios fail on 40.6% 10.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 45.5% ratios fail on 39.7% 14.8% not rated under FTSE Shariah
66 of 69 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (98% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 62 (95% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| ENVA Enova International Inc | 3.14% |
| LYTS LSI Industries Inc | 2.56% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | 2.27% |
| R Ryder System Inc | 2.05% |
| OMF OneMain Holdings Inc | 1.83% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | 1.66% |
| CASY Casey's General Stores Inc | 1.65% |
| AGM Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 1.65% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial Inc | 1.51% |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma PLC | 1.31% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF (TSME) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Still fetching analyst coverage — it ran past this page's budget, so the page painted without waiting. The fetch is still running; reload in a moment and it will be here.
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for TSME — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 47.60 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 51.26 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -1.57 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -48.74 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.12 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | 1.59 | BUY |
| Momentum (10) | 0.72 | BUY |
| EMA (10) | 46.48 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 46.51 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 46.54 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 46.27 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 46.76 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 46.44 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 47.17 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 47.67 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 47.29 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 48.37 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 45.90 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 46.49 | SELL |
Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes) in equity securities of small and mid-sized companies that are listed or traded on a national securities exchange.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Weak — low conviction, small size or skip
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BULLISH | 41 |
| ⏰ 4H | BULLISH | 19 |
| 🕐 1H | BEARISH | 78 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 130 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | BULLISH | 234 |
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Still fetching insider filings — it ran past this page's budget, so the page painted without waiting. The fetch is still running; reload in a moment and it will be here.
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-06 · Asset managers net 906615 (+2612)
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.