Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment WSMCX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Allspring Small Company Growth Fund · ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST
123 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 26.49% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
123 holdings, 108 matched (89% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.97% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 75% of portfolio weight (90 of 123 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
62.8% compliant 0.0% questionable 26.5% non-compliant 10.8% unscreened
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLSPRING GOVERNMENT MONEY MAR | UNSCREENED | 2.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FTI TechnipFMC PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.65% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani12.0% Dow Jones Islamic6.3% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah3.9% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.54% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.45% | AAOIFI20.7% Usmani31.7% Dow Jones Islamic26.2% S&P Shariah28.2% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.2% FTSE Shariah30.2% |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.39% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani15.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.9% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah11.2% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.2% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| BURL Burlington Stores Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.18% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani59.0% Dow Jones Islamic33.2% S&P Shariah36.9% MSCI Islamic58.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.9% FTSE Shariah19.1% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.18% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| KEX Kirby Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.17% | AAOIFI16.8% Usmani19.6% Dow Jones Islamic18.8% S&P Shariah19.7% MSCI Islamic19.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.7% FTSE Shariah16.6% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani49.3% Dow Jones Islamic40.0% S&P Shariah44.0% MSCI Islamic49.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series44.0% FTSE Shariah42.8% |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani4.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AGYS Agilysys Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| HQY HealthEquity Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.11% | AAOIFI12.2% Usmani29.7% Dow Jones Islamic12.2% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic29.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.8% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| Mercury Systems Inc | UNSCREENED | 1.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TFIN Triumph Financial Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.04% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| SKY Champion Homes Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah1.1% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.02% | AAOIFI44.1% Usmani51.2% Dow Jones Islamic66.9% S&P Shariah80.4% MSCI Islamic51.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series80.4% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| ESNT Essent Group Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.98% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani58.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.7% S&P Shariah28.5% MSCI Islamic44.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.5% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani41.5% Dow Jones Islamic24.0% S&P Shariah29.9% MSCI Islamic41.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series29.9% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| Dave Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani17.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah3.1% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.1% FTSE Shariah15.9% |
| P Everpure Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.94% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EVR Evercore Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ALKS Alkermes PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| JBTM JBT Marel Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI27.9% Usmani21.0% Dow Jones Islamic27.3% S&P Shariah32.7% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.7% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| CHYM Chime Financial Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| EXTR Extreme Networks Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI6.9% Usmani16.5% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.5% MSCI Islamic16.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.5% FTSE Shariah13.9% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani32.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah21.4% MSCI Islamic32.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.4% FTSE Shariah32.2% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI4.1% Usmani15.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.5% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic15.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah13.5% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| ONON On Holding AG | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI19.9% Usmani39.9% Dow Jones Islamic37.1% S&P Shariah45.1% MSCI Islamic39.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.1% FTSE Shariah36.6% |
| OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI16.0% Usmani24.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.3% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic24.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah0.1% |
| CSW CSW Industrials Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI12.1% Usmani24.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariah18.9% MSCI Islamic24.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.9% FTSE Shariah24.4% |
| BLFS BioLife Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NTNX Nutanix Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani30.0% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah9.9% MSCI Islamic29.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.9% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| LGN Legence Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.87% | AAOIFI19.4% Usmani32.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic32.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah27.7% |
| MYRG MYR Group Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International Plc | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI62.1% Usmani51.4% Dow Jones Islamic51.9% S&P Shariah58.1% MSCI Islamic51.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series58.1% FTSE Shariah44.2% |
| SYNA Synaptics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI22.6% Usmani41.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.1% S&P Shariah26.5% MSCI Islamic41.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.5% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.9% S&P Shariah10.5% MSCI Islamic18.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.5% FTSE Shariah16.4% |
| ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani21.3% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah8.6% MSCI Islamic20.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.6% FTSE Shariah18.6% |
| VVV Valvoline Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI49.7% Usmani58.5% Dow Jones Islamic44.0% S&P Shariah42.7% MSCI Islamic58.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.7% FTSE Shariah47.6% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani13.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic13.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ROAD Construction Partners Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| BMRN BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.83% | AAOIFI22.0% Usmani26.4% Dow Jones Islamic29.8% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic21.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah18.7% |
| ITRI Itron Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI38.7% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic34.3% S&P Shariah36.7% MSCI Islamic41.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.7% FTSE Shariah40.3% |
| VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI11.5% Usmani31.9% Dow Jones Islamic10.8% S&P Shariah10.9% MSCI Islamic31.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.9% FTSE Shariah27.3% |
| YETI YETI Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic19.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah7.7% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFI11.6% Usmani73.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.3% S&P Shariah25.7% MSCI Islamic73.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.7% FTSE Shariah71.8% |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AAON AAON Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| SKWD Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| STVN Stevanato Group SpA | COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani17.9% Dow Jones Islamic8.6% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic17.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah17.9% |
| PCOR Procore Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani3.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic3.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI36.9% Usmani25.2% Dow Jones Islamic26.1% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic25.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah25.0% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI23.8% Usmani36.7% Dow Jones Islamic28.9% S&P Shariah32.3% MSCI Islamic36.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.3% FTSE Shariah33.8% |
| Cogent Biosciences Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.75% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| IRTC IRhythm Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani66.5% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah19.6% MSCI Islamic66.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.6% FTSE Shariah59.5% |
| PLMR Palomar Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI8.4% Usmani7.5% Dow Jones Islamic9.1% S&P Shariah10.7% MSCI Islamic7.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.7% FTSE Shariah7.5% |
| SIRI Sirius XM Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI96.8% Usmani34.8% Dow Jones Islamic120.6% S&P Shariah95.9% MSCI Islamic34.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series95.9% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| DSGX Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BCC Boise Cascade Co | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI18.2% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic14.6% S&P Shariah13.1% MSCI Islamic14.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.1% FTSE Shariah13.2% |
| PTC PTC Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI11.1% Usmani24.7% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah8.0% MSCI Islamic24.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.0% FTSE Shariah21.9% |
| PRVA Privia Health Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VCEL Vericel Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani18.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.4% S&P Shariah4.4% MSCI Islamic18.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ATRO Astronics Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI12.0% Usmani46.4% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah27.7% MSCI Islamic46.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series27.7% FTSE Shariah40.8% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI19.1% Usmani17.8% Dow Jones Islamic17.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI43.7% Usmani34.7% Dow Jones Islamic44.5% S&P Shariah46.1% MSCI Islamic34.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.1% FTSE Shariah33.5% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI200.8% Usmani69.0% Dow Jones Islamic211.0% S&P Shariah223.1% MSCI Islamic69.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series223.1% FTSE Shariah57.7% |
| AVPT AvePoint Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CECO CECO Environmental Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI16.5% Usmani20.4% Dow Jones Islamic42.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic20.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah19.5% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani29.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic27.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah24.7% |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.6% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI31.0% Usmani21.9% Dow Jones Islamic35.8% S&P Shariah34.3% MSCI Islamic21.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series34.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EVLV Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani13.8% Dow Jones Islamic4.5% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic13.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah9.5% |
| VIRT Virtu Financial Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI21.8% Usmani7.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.2% S&P Shariah39.0% MSCI Islamic7.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.0% FTSE Shariah7.4% |
| Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALGM Allegro MicroSystems Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.68% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani22.0% Dow Jones Islamic5.2% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic21.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah20.3% |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.67% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani23.4% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah6.5% MSCI Islamic23.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.5% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI2.0% Usmani11.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic11.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani36.0% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah10.6% MSCI Islamic36.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.6% FTSE Shariah34.2% |
| Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Trevi Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SARO StandardAero Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI31.7% Usmani37.7% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic37.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah33.9% |
| CELH Celsius Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI9.0% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah6.0% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.0% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI57.6% Usmani31.2% Dow Jones Islamic69.1% S&P Shariah66.4% MSCI Islamic31.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series66.4% FTSE Shariah31.2% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.62% | AAOIFI22.1% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic35.0% S&P Shariah42.4% MSCI Islamic25.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series42.4% FTSE Shariah22.3% |
| FORM FormFactor Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.6% S&P Shariah0.7% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.7% FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.5% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic13.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah12.6% |
| SIBN SI-BONE Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI5.2% Usmani17.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.2% MSCI Islamic17.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.2% FTSE Shariah14.3% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI10.8% Usmani21.2% Dow Jones Islamic11.6% S&P Shariah12.8% MSCI Islamic21.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.8% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| BRZE Braze Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RYAN Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI36.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic63.0% S&P Shariah65.1% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series65.1% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani20.7% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah6.2% MSCI Islamic20.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.2% FTSE Shariah14.3% |
| S SentinelOne Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corp | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic1.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI66.3% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic89.5% S&P Shariah85.5% MSCI Islamic41.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series85.5% FTSE Shariah35.7% |
| BKV BKV Corp | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI42.7% Usmani29.5% Dow Jones Islamic56.5% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic29.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| CBLL Ceribell Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RBA RB Global Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI20.8% Usmani35.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.1% S&P Shariah26.9% MSCI Islamic35.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.9% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| TMDX TransMedics Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.44% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| Newamsterdam Pharma Co NV | UNSCREENED | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| WULF Terawulf Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI35.4% Usmani38.9% Dow Jones Islamic65.9% S&P Shariah91.8% MSCI Islamic38.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series91.8% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| Quantinuum Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Kardigan Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PRCT Procept Biorobotics Corp | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani16.2% Dow Jones Islamic3.0% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah10.8% |
| Coastal Financial Corp/WA | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 19 points of portfolio weight — 47.4% of it passes AAOIFI, 28.6% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 47.4% ratios fail on 23.4% 29.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 35.9% ratios fail on 34.1% 30.0% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 45.9% ratios fail on 23.8% 30.3% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 45.0% ratios fail on 23.8% 31.2% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 28.6% ratios fail on 42.3% 29.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 45.0% ratios fail on 23.8% 31.2% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 38.1% ratios fail on 30.0% 32.0% not rated under FTSE Shariah
108 of 123 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (89% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 97 (80% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | 1.34% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | 1.18% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings Inc | 1.15% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial Inc | 1.06% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 1.02% |
| ESNT Essent Group Ltd | 1.00% |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp Inc | 0.95% |
| EVR Evercore Inc | 0.93% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | 0.85% |
| VVV Valvoline Inc | 0.84% |
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Allspring Small Company Growth Fund (WSMCX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| ALLSPRING GOVERNMENT MONEY MARnot matched to a ticker | 2.18% | Not screened |
| FTITechnipFMC PLC | 1.65% | Compliant |
| FROGJFrog Ltd | 1.54% | Compliant |
| ESIElement Solutions Inc | 1.45% | Compliant |
| ESEESCO Technologies Inc | 1.39% | Compliant |
| SPXCSPX Technologies Inc | 1.38% | Compliant |
| SFStifel Financial Corp | 1.34% | Non-compliant |
| BURLBurlington Stores Inc | 1.18% | Compliant |
| PFGCPerformance Food Group Co | 1.18% | Non-compliant |
| KEXKirby Corp | 1.17% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 123 holdings, 14.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for WSMCX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.