30,325 funds screened by look-through to their filed holdings
Compliant-only counts, built from a bulk Finnhub company-profile fetch (refreshed roughly monthly), intersected with the compliance snapshot — not a live lookup per symbol.
Compliant-only counts by sector & country.
Built from a bulk Finnhub company-profile fetch (refreshed roughly monthly), intersected with the compliance snapshot — not a live lookup per symbol.
Screened by look-through to each fund’s filed holdings. “Could not be decided” is not a failure — it means too little of the portfolio could be covered to state a verdict, and those funds are listed below as undecided rather than left out.
| Ticker | Fund | Verdict | Holdings | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYMDX | Mid-Cap 1.5x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 409 | 63% |
| RYMGX | S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 101 | 93% |
| RYMIX | Telecommunications Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 50 | 91% |
| RYMKX | Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 1,990 | 56% |
| RYMMX | S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 99 | 83% |
| RYMVX | S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 99 | 83% |
| RYNCX | Nova Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 514 | 87% |
| RYNHX | Nova Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 514 | 87% |
| RYNVX | Nova Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 514 | 87% |
| RYOAX | Biotechnology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 74 | 84% |
| RYOFX | Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 214 | 81% |
| RYOIX | Biotechnology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 74 | 84% |
| RYOTX | Royce Micro-Cap Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 157 | 79% |
| RYPAX | Transportation Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 80 | 92% |
| RYPCX | Royce Small-Cap Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 271 | 85% |
| RYPDX | Consumer Products Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 71 | 95% |
| RYPFX | Royce Small-Cap Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 271 | 85% |
| RYPIX | Transportation Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 80 | 92% |
| RYPNX | Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 214 | 81% |
| RYPRX | Royce Premier Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 52 | 93% |
| RYRAX | Retailing Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 63 | 91% |
| RYRCX | Retailing Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 63 | 91% |
| RYREX | Real Estate Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 96 | 81% |
| RYRHX | Russell 2000 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 1,991 | 41% |
| RYRIX | Retailing Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 63 | 91% |
| RYRLX | Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 1,998 | 69% |
| RYROX | Russell 2000 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 1,991 | 40% |
| RYRRX | Russell 2000 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 1,991 | 40% |
| RYRSX | Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 1,998 | 69% |
| RYRTX | Retailing Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 63 | 91% |
| RYRUX | Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 1,998 | 69% |
| RYSEX | Royce Small-Cap Special Equity Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 31 | 58% |
| RYSGX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 129 | 90% |
| RYSOX | S&P 500 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 511 | 96% |
| RYSPX | S&P 500 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 511 | 96% |
| RYSVX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 158 | 81% |
| RYSYX | S&P 500 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 511 | 96% |
| RYTAX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTCX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTFX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTHX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTIX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTLX | Telecommunications Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 50 | 91% |
| RYTMX | Inverse S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 50% |
| RYTNX | S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 512 | 92% |
| RYTPX | Inverse S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 50% |
| RYTRX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTSX | Transportation Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 80 | 93% |
| RYTTX | S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 512 | 92% |
| RYUCX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUHX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUIX | Utilities Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 53 | 94% |
| RYURX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUTX | Utilities Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 53 | 94% |
| RYVAX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVCX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVFX | Royce Small-Cap Value Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 80 | 79% |
| RYVIX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVLX | NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 112 | 94% |
| RYVPX | Royce Smaller-Companies Growth Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 84 | 74% |
| RYVVX | S&P 500 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 122 | 96% |
| RYVYX | NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 112 | 94% |
| RYWAX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 129 | 90% |
| RYWCX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 129 | 90% |
| RYWTX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYWUX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYWVX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYYCX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 158 | 81% |
| RYZAX | S&P 500 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 122 | 96% |
| RZG | Invesco S&P Smallcap 600 Pure Growth ETF· Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | Non-compliant | 131 | 70% |
| RZV | Invesco S&P Smallcap 600 Pure Value ETF· Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | Non-compliant | 159 | 62% |
| SAA | ProShares Ultra SmallCap600· ProShares Trust | Non-compliant | 610 | 68% |
| SAAAX | SIMT Multi-Asset Accumulation Fund· SEI INSTITUTIONAL MANAGED TRUST | Non-compliant | 1,534 | 46% |
| SABTX | SA U.S. Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 266 | 97% |
| SACEX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA ENERGY FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 66 | 88% |
| SACRX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA REAL ESTATE INCOME & GROWTH FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 93 | 84% |
| SACTX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA INCOME FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 106 | 37% |
| SACVX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA LARGE CAP VALUE FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 146 | 95% |
| SADAX | Allspring Ultra Short-Term Income Fund· ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | Non-compliant | 699 | 36% |
| SADIX | Allspring Ultra Short-Term Income Fund· ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | Non-compliant | 699 | 36% |
| SAEF | Schwab Ariel Opportunities ETF· SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST | Non-compliant | 59 | 85% |
| SAEMX | SA Emerging Markets Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 1,778 | 85% |
| SAFEX | Weitz Ultra Short Government Fund· Weitz Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 94% |
| SAGCX | ClearBridge Growth Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 52 | 95% |
| SAGP | Strategas Global Policy Opportunities ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 100 | 92% |
| SAGWX | Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Small Company Fund· Touchstone Strategic Trust | Non-compliant | 73 | 91% |
| SAGYX | ClearBridge Growth Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 52 | 96% |
| SAHMX | SA International Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 399 | 96% |
| SAIEX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA ENERGY FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 66 | 88% |
| SAIFX | ClearBridge Large Cap Value Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 57 | 95% |
| SAMFX | Virtus Seix Total Return Bond Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 110 | 85% |
| SAMHX | Virtus Seix High Yield Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 221 | 24% |
| SAMKX | SA U.S. Core Market Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 827 | 93% |
| SAMM | Strategas Macro Momentum ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 34 | 97% |
| SAMT | Strategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 45 | 98% |
| SAMVX | Virtus Ceredex Mid-Cap Value Equity Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 61 | 95% |
| SAMZX | Virtus Seix Total Return Bond Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 110 | 85% |
| SAOOX | Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 774 | 60% |
| SAOPX | BARRETT OPPORTUNITY FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 17 | 100% |
| SAOTX | Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 774 | 60% |
30,325 funds · page 149 of 304